345

Recently Sold Homes in 29505

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $165,900 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3217 Holiday Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,223

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Brown Brown & Coker Realty

    3217 Holiday Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1614 Dexter Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,850

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Patterson Drayton Realty Group

    1614 Dexter Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $401,880 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    280 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    280 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /25

    $297,115 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    505 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    505 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /51

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1810 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,451

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    1810 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /46

    $242,400 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    404 E Tierra Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,409

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Fryer Drayton Realty Group

    404 E Tierra Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /2

    $437,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3438 Shadow Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

    3438 Shadow Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /32

    $142,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1114 Third Loop D, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Harrington The Harrington Company, Llc

    1114 Third Loop D, Florence, SC 29505
  • /23

    $167,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1950 Cypress Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,065

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    1950 Cypress Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1801 Poor Farm Rd, Effingham, SC 29541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    1801 Poor Farm Rd, Effingham, SC 29541
  • /40

    $130,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2806 Boardwalk, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,987

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Blackmon C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2806 Boardwalk, Florence, SC 29505
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1174 Berkeley Ave, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,351

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Sellers Ford Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    1174 Berkeley Ave, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $297,115 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    601 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    601 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /19

    $228,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3723 Blevin St, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    3723 Blevin St, Florence, SC 29505
  • /27

    $332,295 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    529 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    529 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /32

    $188,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    500 Unit 31 Woodland, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe McMillan C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    500 Unit 31 Woodland, Florence, SC 29501
  • /55

    $445,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1981 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,727

    Last Listing Agent John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    1981 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /44

    $323,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    618 E Cricklewood Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,928

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    618 E Cricklewood Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /32

    $199,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4427 4 Seasons Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizette Riollano Lokation Real Estate Llc

    4427 4 Seasons Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /27

    $207,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    209 Equestrian Ct, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,484

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Stanley Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    209 Equestrian Ct, Florence, SC 29505
  • /56

    $360,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1018 Wrenwood Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,020

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Byrd House Of Real Estate

    1018 Wrenwood Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $174,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3524 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,219

3524 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /54

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1616 Partridge Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,582

    Last Listing Agent Paul Woodbury Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    1616 Partridge Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2008 Butterfly Lake Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,203

    Last Listing Agent Heather Willis Rexdirect, Llc

    2008 Butterfly Lake Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /28

    $239,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    2603 Glenwood Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,402

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crosson Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    2603 Glenwood Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /21

    $401,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    216 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee McNeal D R Horton Inc

    216 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /69

    $315,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1971 S Mcclellan St, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,068

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Lynch Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1971 S Mcclellan St, Florence, SC 29505
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2122 Twin Bridge Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,124

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Harrell Jr C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2122 Twin Bridge Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $282,840 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    564 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    564 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1323 Hunter St, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,815

    Last Listing Agent Hadi Shami Exp Realty Llc

    1323 Hunter St, Florence, SC 29505
  • /59

    $265,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1318 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,669

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmquist Welcome Home Realty

    1318 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $315,923 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    609 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    609 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /14

    $168,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2418 S Purvis Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,350

    Last Listing Agent Carly Miller Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2418 S Purvis Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /28

    $192,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2167 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,299

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2167 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1419 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,968

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Grimsley Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1419 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2143 Glenmore Way, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,475

    Last Listing Agent Teleaha Rhodes C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2143 Glenmore Way, Florence, SC 29505
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3133 Haven Straits Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,625

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carter Carolina Coast & Country Llc

    3133 Haven Straits Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /19

    $402,400 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    226 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    226 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    401 Sidney Ave, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,976

    Last Listing Agent Drayton Lassen Re/max Professionals

    401 Sidney Ave, Florence, SC 29505
  • /49

    $336,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3812 Breckridge Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,448

3812 Breckridge Cir, Florence, SC 29505

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home