5,108

Florissant, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Est $425,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Conestoga Creek Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1240 Conestoga Creek Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Thetford High Country Realty LLC

  • /26

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,522 per Acre

    109 High Pasture Rd Unit 1755, Florissant, CO 80816

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 109 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. The adjacent 2-acre lot is also available, offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build. Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With southern

    Agent Photo

    Michael Orist

    United Country Timberline Realty

    (719) 417-8667

    109 High Pasture Rd Unit 1755, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /49

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    36 Quartz Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,945

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thetford High Country Realty LLC

    36 Quartz Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /41

      Est $650,837 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Apache Trail, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      395 Apache Trail, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $40,486 per Acre

    12077 County Road 1, Florissant, CO 80816

    Just shy of 5 acres, this exceptional parcel features gently rolling meadow ground with scattered mature trees, striking the perfect balance of open space and natural privacy—ideal for your custom mountain retreat. Enjoy stunning panoramic views of iconic Pikes Peak, with no covenants or HOA restrictions, giving you complete freedom to design and develop exactly as you envision.A domestic

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Thetford

    High Country Realty LLC

    (719) 356-1332

    12077 County Road 1, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /39

    $490,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    185 Uintah Ridge Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,710

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thetford High Country Realty LLC

    185 Uintah Ridge Dr, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /28

      Est $300,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1648 N Mountain Estates Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1648 N Mountain Estates Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,400
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohn Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /26

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,625 per Acre

    81 High Pasture Rd Unit 1756, Florissant, CO 80816

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 81 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. The adjacent 2-acre lot is also available offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build. Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With southern

    Agent Photo

    Michael Orist

    United Country Timberline Realty

    (719) 745-8769

    81 High Pasture Rd Unit 1756, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /49

    $410,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1828 Sioux Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,526

    Last Listing Agent GARRETT IVERSON Exp Realty LLC

    1828 Sioux Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /40

      Est $506,294 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Empire Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      901 Empire Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Baca LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,785 Sq Ft

    528 Mohawk Heights, Florissant, CO 80816

    Amazing, custom mountain log home, overlooking your own personal pond w/water rights! This is a turnkey property, set-up as a successful short term rental business! 12 inch log construction, open beams & soaring great room floor plan. Living area boasts soaring beamed ceilings, & a wood-burning fireplace w/ log mantle. Great room is adjacent to an incredible sunken, sunroom, overlooking the large

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Tanis

    Stephanie Tanis

    (719) 826-8645

    528 Mohawk Heights, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    130 Paint Pony Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,160

    Last Listing Agent Deanna McHenry Keller Williams Foothills

    130 Paint Pony Ln, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /31

      Est $445,427 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Junction Cir, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      87 Junction Cir, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Roshek Coldwell Banker Beyond

  • /25

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,625 per Acre

    81 High Pasture Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 81 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. This adjacent 2-acre lot is also available , offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build.Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With

    Agent Photo

    Michael Orist

    United Country Timberline Realty Inc

    (719) 781-7981

    81 High Pasture Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /27

    $32,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    136 Irwin Dr Unit 183, Florissant, CO 80816

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herrmann Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc

    136 Irwin Dr Unit 183, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /22

      Est $537,824 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Manchester Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      606 Manchester Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Wyatt Mile High Land & Homes, Inc

  • /19

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    553 Arrowhead Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    Tucked among impressive rock formations this mountain property offers a private setting that feels distinctly Colorado. The lot is a true standout. It is defined by dramatic outcroppings and towering pines. This hilltop cabin includes a raised deck overlooking the surrounding landscape. Inside, the home is ready for your next getaway. The floorplan is functional with vaulted ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Thetford

    High Country Realty

    (719) 628-7836

    553 Arrowhead Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    76 Bradshaw Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,775

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Asbury Peak Realty & Consulting LLC

    76 Bradshaw Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 Calle Del Viento, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      582 Calle Del Viento, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Thetford High Country Realty

  • /39

    $835,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    537 Chapparal Trail, Florissant, CO 80816

    Discover the perfect hobby ranch on 40 acres of scenic, usable mountain land with no HOA, no covenants, and complete freedom to make it your own. This private property is zoned A-1 agricultural, fully fenced, and features a domestic well, making it ideal for watering animals, running a small livestock operation, or pursuing any rural passion you have in mind. The gently rolling terrain offers

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Thetford

    High Country Realty LLC

    (719) 497-2667

    537 Chapparal Trail, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /2

    $563,100 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16 Rainier Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,831

    Last Listing Agent Irene Tanis Irene Tanis

    16 Rainier Dr, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /21

      Est $579,116 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Gerka Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      78 Gerka Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Treasure Davis eXp Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $50,862 per Acre

    19 Serenity Cir, Florissant, CO 80816

    Beautiful corner lot nestled in the trees offering privacy and a peaceful mountain setting. Power is conveniently located at the top corner of the property. Tucked off the beaten path with no high-traffic roads bordering the lot, this parcel provides a quiet retreat while still being easily accessible. A rough driveway is already in place, and the land is flat to gently sloping, making it ideal

    Agent Photo

    Joe Tanis

    Joe Tanis

    (719) 215-4273

    19 Serenity Cir, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    23 Wasatch Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,704

    Last Listing Agent Treasure Davis Exp Realty LLC

    23 Wasatch Ln, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /27

      Est $575,351 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Monarch Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      232 Monarch Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Clark Pikes Peak Homes and Land Ltd

  • /12

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $26,023 per Acre

    1570 Pathfinder Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    Escape to your own private mountain retreat on 6.11 acres in the scenic community of Florissant. Tucked among mature pines and beautiful aspen groves, this heavily treed property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. The land features a mix of level and gently sloping terrain, creating multiple potential build sites while maintaining stunning mountain views. A

    Agent Photo

    Scott Reinmuth

    Acquire Homes Inc

    (719) 662-3276

    1570 Pathfinder Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    274 Midland Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,679

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cassalia Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    274 Midland Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /46

      Est $506,264 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Chateau Vista Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      437 Chateau Vista Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Herman BrightCO Home Group

  • /35

    $287,500

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $56,262 per Acre

    169 Saddleback Creek Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

    5.11 Acres for Sale in Florissant, Colorado – Flat Land with Metal Building & Barndominium PotentialDiscover this beautiful 5.11-acre property for sale in Florissant, Colorado, located in the peaceful Indian Creek subdivision in Teller County. This improved land offers stunning mountain, meadow, and valley views with mostly flat and gently sloped terrain, making it an ideal location to

    Agent Photo

    Michael Orist

    United Country Timberline Realty Inc

    (719) 581-8374

    169 Saddleback Creek Dr, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /41

    $2,600,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 County Road 12 Unit REC9654108, Florissant, CO 80816

    • Land
    • 570 Acres
    • $4,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Hedrick Great Western Ranch and Land, LLC

    0 County Road 12 Unit REC9654108, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /50

      Est $568,366 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Gold Dust Creek Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      355 Gold Dust Creek Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John L. Magoon High Country Realty LLC

  • /45

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    2270 Pikes Peak Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

    Discover this stunning modern mountain home set on 4 fully usable acres, offering privacy, functionality, and endless possibilities. The home features a large open-concept layout with a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for keeping warm on cool mountain nights. The spacious primary suite includes a double vanity, walk-in closet, and a private sitting area with direct access to the beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Mike Slaback

    Your Neighborhood Realty, Inc.

    (719) 657-6238

    2270 Pikes Peak Dr, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Langnis Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    • Land
    • 35.15 Acres
    • $7,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Boulos Ayad Compass - Boulder

    0 Langnis Rd, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /39

      Est $332,896 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Homestead Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      26 Homestead Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ripley Ibex Realty Group LLC

  • /50

    $2,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,142 Sq Ft

    1439 County Road 111, Florissant, CO 80816

    Welcome to your dream ranch! This stunning property offers the ultimate in luxury living, complete with world-class amenities and beautiful mountain views, and is tucked beneath breathtaking rock walls. Situated on 73.77 acres of pristine land, this ranch-style home boasts a spacious 5,142 sqft home with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The open concept floor plan features a spacious living area,

    Agent Photo

    Irene Tanis

    Irene Tanis

    (719) 625-2473

    1439 County Road 111, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /38

    $113,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    320 Forest Glen Trail, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ripley Ibex Realty Group, LLC

    320 Forest Glen Trail, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /50

      Est $560,940 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Thunder Ridge Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      51 Thunder Ridge Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mannix Exp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $18,494 per Acre

    2002 Comanche Cir, Florissant, CO 80816

    Beautiful 4.05-acre parcel located in Navajo Mesa subdivision in Florissant. This property features mature pine trees, offering privacy, and that classic mountain setting. A great mix of level and gently sloping terrain makes it ideal for a future build site while still providing character and interest throughout the lot. Stunning rock outcroppings add a true Colorado feel. Plenty of space to

    Agent Photo

    Joe Tanis

    Joe Tanis

    (719) 356-5366

    2002 Comanche Cir, Florissant, CO 80816
  • /40

    $319,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    441 Paint Pony Ln, Florissant, CO 80816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,343

    Last Listing Agent Irene Tanis Irene Tanis

    441 Paint Pony Ln, Florissant, CO 80816
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Fossil Creek Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      234 Fossil Creek Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Swonger RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home