1,889

Recently Sold Homes in 30542

Section Image Section Image
  • 5739 Boulder Ridge Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $723,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5739 Boulder Ridge Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,548

    Last Listing Agent Veronique Taylor Redfin Corporation

    5739 Boulder Ridge Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • /2

    $396,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5109 Union Heights Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,500

    Century Communities Union Heights

    5109 Union Heights Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6379 Crosscreek Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6379 Crosscreek Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,125

    Last Listing Agent Leah Wheeler Riess Keller Williams Community Partners

    6379 Crosscreek Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5047 Pointer Ridge, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $1,099,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5047 Pointer Ridge, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,337

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nabors REMAX Center

    5047 Pointer Ridge, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5581 River Valley Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5581 River Valley Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,945

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5581 River Valley Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5415 Aurora Trail Unit LOT 62, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $402,457

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5415 Aurora Trail Unit LOT 62, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Adams CCG Realty Group LLC

    5415 Aurora Trail Unit LOT 62, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 7141 Birch View Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7141 Birch View Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,391

    Last Listing Agent Bonds Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    7141 Birch View Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 7304 Mulberry Trace Ln Unit LOT 182, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $355,908

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7304 Mulberry Trace Ln Unit LOT 182, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson CCG Realty Group LLC

  • 6332 Chestnut Hill Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6332 Chestnut Hill Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,122

    Last Listing Agent Colin Alford Resource Brokers, LLC

    6332 Chestnut Hill Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5432 Aurora Trail Unit LOT 70, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5432 Aurora Trail Unit LOT 70, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Whiteman CCG Realty Group LLC

    5432 Aurora Trail Unit LOT 70, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6722 Corryton St, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $367,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6722 Corryton St, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cleo Lodge D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    6722 Corryton St, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5610 Wooded Valley Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5610 Wooded Valley Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,670

    Last Listing Agent April Seger Millard Bowen Realty Group

    5610 Wooded Valley Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6348 Wilmington Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6348 Wilmington Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,412

    Last Listing Agent Katie McClelland Chapman Hall Professionals

    6348 Wilmington Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • /29

    $442,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5316 Carodel Farm Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Century Communities Union Heights

    5316 Carodel Farm Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 7420 Rocklin Ln Unit 74, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $510,030

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7420 Rocklin Ln Unit 74, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charleen Calhoun McKinley Properties LLC

    7420 Rocklin Ln Unit 74, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6229 Ivy Springs Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6229 Ivy Springs Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,009

    Last Listing Agent Allen Dellinger Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    6229 Ivy Springs Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5280 Baymont Dr Unit 37A, Gainesville, GA 30542

    $540,996

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5280 Baymont Dr Unit 37A, Gainesville, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Chafin Realty, Inc.

    5280 Baymont Dr Unit 37A, Gainesville, GA 30542
  • /2

    $457,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5428 Aurora Trail, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,000

    Century Communities Union Heights

    5428 Aurora Trail, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6358 Aarons Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $529,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6358 Aarons Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,104

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mendoza Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    6358 Aarons Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5325 Highpoint Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5325 Highpoint Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,050

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dontje EXP Realty, LLC.

    5325 Highpoint Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 7553 Grand Reunion Dr, Hoschton, GA 30548

    $349,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7553 Grand Reunion Dr, Hoschton, GA 30548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,070

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzie Nuedling PEND Realty, LLC

    7553 Grand Reunion Dr, Hoschton, GA 30548
  • 7360 Rocklin Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $517,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7360 Rocklin Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charleen Calhoun McKinley Properties, LLC.

    7360 Rocklin Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5545 Coalie Trace, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5545 Coalie Trace, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Shrewsbury Ashton Woods Realty, LLC

    5545 Coalie Trace, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6264 Ivy Stone Way, Hoschton, GA 30548

    $406,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6264 Ivy Stone Way, Hoschton, GA 30548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,954

    Last Listing Agent CHARLA WILLIAMS RE/MAX Center

    6264 Ivy Stone Way, Hoschton, GA 30548
  • 5243 Baymont Dr Unit 163A, Gainesville, GA 30542

    $546,321

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5243 Baymont Dr Unit 163A, Gainesville, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Chafin Realty, Inc.

    5243 Baymont Dr Unit 163A, Gainesville, GA 30542
  • 5049 Holly Hock Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5049 Holly Hock Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,018

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5049 Holly Hock Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 7919 Keepsake Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7919 Keepsake Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,107

    Last Listing Agent Henriette Wilhelm Chapman Hall Professionals

    7919 Keepsake Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5342 Windridge Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30542

    $460,188

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5342 Windridge Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Niekro Chafin Realty, Inc.

    5342 Windridge Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30542
  • 5247 Baymont Dr Unit 162A, Gainesville, GA 30542

    $577,999

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5247 Baymont Dr Unit 162A, Gainesville, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Chafin Realty, Inc.

    5247 Baymont Dr Unit 162A, Gainesville, GA 30542
  • 5938 Park Bay Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5938 Park Bay Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,788

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wade EXP Realty, LLC.

    5938 Park Bay Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5095 Limerick Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $44,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5095 Limerick Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $42,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    5095 Limerick Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • /61

    $574,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4025 Laurant Path, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Falls Creek

    4025 Laurant Path, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6737 Leigh St, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $329,997

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6737 Leigh St, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

6737 Leigh St, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6614 Club View Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6614 Club View Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,880

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Frazer BHGRE Metro Brokers

    6614 Club View Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 6160 Stillwater Trail, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6160 Stillwater Trail, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,199

    Last Listing Agent Amy Christman Keller Williams Realty

    6160 Stillwater Trail, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 4642 Quail Pointe Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4642 Quail Pointe Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,979

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jordan Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    4642 Quail Pointe Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5407 Bancroft Ln, Gainesville, GA 30542

    $453,797

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5407 Bancroft Ln, Gainesville, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Niekro Chafin Realty, Inc.

    5407 Bancroft Ln, Gainesville, GA 30542
  • 6912 River Rock Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6912 River Rock Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,637

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Stahl Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6912 River Rock Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 4109 Burgundy Way Unit 2, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $344,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4109 Burgundy Way Unit 2, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,736

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Black Hometown Real Estate Group Inc.

    4109 Burgundy Way Unit 2, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home