2,000

Recently Sold Homes in 36535

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2477 Myrtlewood Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,576

    Last Listing Agent Heather Loper & Associates Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    2477 Myrtlewood Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /35

    $314,730 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8984 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paxton Farms

    8984 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /55

    $318,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22899 Lake South Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,316

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cockrell RE/MAX on the Coast

    22899 Lake South Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    411 W Camphor Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,713

    Last Listing Agent The ER Group Century 21 J Carter & Company

    411 W Camphor Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /17

    $254,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16123 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Lennar Sarah Farms

    16123 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    321 W Fern Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,317

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lawson LPT Realty, LLC

    321 W Fern Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /27

    $274,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8427 Shannon's Mill Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

    8427 Shannon's Mill Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $385,800 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    22038 Early Dawn Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Robert's Cove

    22038 Early Dawn Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /8

    $3,400,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9124 Clarke Ridge Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 38.28 Acres
    • $88,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,000

    Last Listing Agent Troy Wilson Bellator Real Estate, LLC Span

    9124 Clarke Ridge Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $265,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20750 Miflin Rd Unit LW 2-B, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $152,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    20750 Miflin Rd Unit LW 2-B, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $274,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1720 Firefly Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,018

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Cole RE/MAX on the Coast

    1720 Firefly Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /9

    $119,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 54, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • $2,005,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,127

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 54, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $272,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9583 Villas Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,888

    Last Listing Agent Marilynn Stabler Pearly Gates Real Estate LLC

    9583 Villas Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    437 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Poche DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    437 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /10

    $899,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    450 Park Ave Unit 105, 304, 313, 814,, Foley, AL 36535

    • 15 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter McClure Pointe South

    450 Park Ave Unit 105, 304, 313, 814,, Foley, AL 36535
  • /2

    $400,100 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18359 Kent Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kay Meador New Home Star Alabama, LLC

    18359 Kent Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $341,308 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21844 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Robert's Cove

    21844 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /65

    $519,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1202 Primrose Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,151

    Last Listing Agent DJ Hinson EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    1202 Primrose Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /2

    $72,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 Hamilton Blvd, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $225,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,925

    Last Listing Agent Ted Brokop Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    504 Hamilton Blvd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /37

    $303,783 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    660 Mayflower Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Morgan ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    660 Mayflower Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /12

    $379,082 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    432 Parkerman Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Raley Farms

    432 Parkerman Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $325,032 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14777 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hadley Village

    14777 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $364,554 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1366 Fenton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Walker DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    1366 Fenton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $399,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    992 Dalton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,031

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Morris Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    992 Dalton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /35

    $422,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1113 Yellow Daisy Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,704

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Young Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    1113 Yellow Daisy Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /20

    $315,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2457 Myrtlewood Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,213

    Last Listing Agent Lincoln Funk Signature Properties

    2457 Myrtlewood Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /22

    $208,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 E Myrtle Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,060

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Brookshire Realty Executives Gulf Coast

    510 E Myrtle Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /4

    $210,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10010 Weeks Rd Unit Lot 2, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 9.21 Acres
    • $22,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Weeks-Lemire RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    10010 Weeks Rd Unit Lot 2, Foley, AL 36535
  • /31

    $358,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    836 Sumter Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sentell Bayside Real Estate Group

    836 Sumter Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13520 Sartoris Ct, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,597

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Vecsey Living My Best Life Realty

    13520 Sartoris Ct, Foley, AL 36535
  • /34

    $265,960 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    515 W Marigold Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    515 W Marigold Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /17

    $289,490 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3831 Casita Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Lennar Arbor Walk - Southwood

    3831 Casita Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /35

    $287,080 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7736 Courant Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Merrell DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    7736 Courant Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /27

    $510,825 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    103 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sviatlana Shoemaker DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    103 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Carmel Cir Unit 86 381226, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • $504,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    0 Carmel Cir Unit 86 381226, Foley, AL 36535
  • /39

    $334,308 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1073 Hayward Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosewood

    1073 Hayward Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /54

    $345,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14104 Spearfish Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,808

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cramer EXIT Realty Landmark

    14104 Spearfish Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $343,929 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    933 Ashville Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Jones DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    933 Ashville Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /22

    $370,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1037 Ruisseau Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,958

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

    1037 Ruisseau Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    413 W Marigold Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,693

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Moore Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    413 W Marigold Ave, Foley, AL 36535

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home