33,164

Foley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    1524 Kairos Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    GATED COMMUNITY & GOLD FORTIFIED!! This 3BR 2BA home located in Ethos Subdivision has so many extras. WHOLE HOME GENERATOR won't allow those pesky little storms to ruin your day(s). Designed with an open concept, this home has ample space for gatherings with your friends and family. The high ceilings add so much to the look of this one. Owner has even added a custom built-in wine bar compete with

    Agent Photo

    Michaela Callow

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    (251) 351-5457

    1524 Kairos Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    712 Pine Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,832

    Last Listing Agent Derek Mink Goode Realty, LLC

    712 Pine Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /26

      Est $357,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Holmes Ave Unit 1201, Foley, AL 36535

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1201 Holmes Ave Unit 1201, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa King RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /28

    $247,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    3869 Emerille Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome to beautiful Foley, where you’ll find this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a super convenient location. The two-story layout features the main living areas downstairs and all bedrooms tucked away upstairs for added privacy. Inside, you’ll love the spacious kitchen with granite countertops and a walk-in pantry, along with beautiful LVP flooring throughout. Step outside to enjoy the private

    Agent Photo

    Brooke Butler

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 255-9440

    3869 Emerille Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16615 Sweet Gum Blvd, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,386

    Last Listing Agent The Dusty Cole Team RE/MAX on the Coast

    16615 Sweet Gum Blvd, Foley, AL 36535
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 County Road 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5111 County Road 6, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $598/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cozart World Impact Real Estate

  • /34

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    430 Harbor Light Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    This isn’t just a beach house; it’s a coastal asset designed to perform. This is where smart coastal ownership meets everyday ease, and it shows. Located just steps from public Gulf access, this 3-bedroom home is designed for both lifestyle and performance. With dual street access, expansive front and back porches, and under-house drive-through parking, the layout delivers flexibility that’s hard

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Sullivan

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 766-5980

    430 Harbor Light Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $325,562

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    643 Mayflower Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Newson ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    643 Mayflower Dr, Foley, AL 36535
    • /50

      Est $414,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      696 Parish Lakes Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      696 Parish Lakes Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jetta Conway Goode Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 23,304 Sq Ft
    • $140,187 per Acre

    10254 Longview Dr Unit 36, Foley, AL 36535

    Over a half acre of level, cleared land to create your next Home! This is in an area of the county strategic plan that is currently unzoned, so the possibilities are endless! Also, this parcel shares deeded interest in a beautiful creekfront park area that is a great place to enjoy nature and the flowing wolf creek just down the road. Utilities are available at the street on this established

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Cathers

    EXIT Navigator Realty

    (251) 312-9822

    10254 Longview Dr Unit 36, Foley, AL 36535
  • /14

    $315,800

    Sold May 19, 2025

    880 Sumter Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Jones DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    880 Sumter Loop, Foley, AL 36535
    • /32

      Est $436,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      2050 Bourbon St, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2050 Bourbon St, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Slaughter Realty Executives Gulf Coast

  • /6

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $223,964 per Acre

    0 Fort Morgan Rd W Unit 2, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    85' of Waterfront on the Lagoon! You can build close to the water or set back a little for privacy! Escape the hustle and bustle of Gulf Shores without ever leaving!Wooded lot, convenient to shopping, beach, bike trails and more!Create your own paradise on this beautiful lagoon lot. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Agent Photo

    Jeannie Thorn

    Rezults Real Estate Services

    (251) 306-3281

    0 Fort Morgan Rd W Unit 2, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14040 River Oaks Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,956

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Workman LPT Realty, LLC

    14040 River Oaks Dr, Foley, AL 36535
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7025 Stone Chase Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2018
      7025 Stone Chase Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Sparks MarMac Real Estate Coastal

  • /28

    $220,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    15185 Marem Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Move-in ready and full of charm! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage offers 1,188 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a quiet neighborhood, just 20 minutes from the beach. Enjoy affordable coastal living with stylish upgrades throughout — including granite countertops, LVP and tile flooring, and a bright, open-concept layout. The single-car garage provides convenience and extra storage. Relax on the

    Agent Photo

    Fallon Young

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 325-4533

    15185 Marem Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /19

    $265,940

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    19228 Gray Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

    19228 Gray Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535
    • /29

      Est $647,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 W 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      324 W 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Tapia RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /28

    $605,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    2620 Bienville Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to The Retreat at Bon Secour, a coastal cottage community tucked along the Intracoastal Waterway in Gulf Shores. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 2,288 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with high-end finishes, a spacious two-story layout, and access to community waterfront areas and pool amenities. Inside, the open living and dining area features high

    Agent Photo

    Angelo DePaola

    EXP Realty Seaside

    (251) 230-3026

    2620 Bienville Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /72

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9771 Clarke Ridge Rd Unit 3, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,455

    Last Listing Agent Asa Goode Goode Realty, LLC

    9771 Clarke Ridge Rd Unit 3, Foley, AL 36535
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Millwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      122 Millwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Campbell Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

  • /47

    $725,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    649 Cherokee Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Just in time for Summer, this ADORABLE WATERFRONT COTTAGE ON MOBILE BAY is ready to be your HOME or great SHORT-TERM VACATION RENTAL PROPERTY. The beautiful home is perfectly situated directly on the Bay with a new bulkhead (2023) and great COVERED 30' BOAT SLIP with 10,000 lb. lift AND it's only a quick .03 mile walk or golf cart ride to the WHITE SANDY BEACH. Bring your pup because the beach is

    Agent Photo

    Susan Trawick

    Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    (251) 290-2834

    649 Cherokee Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13669 Shea Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Fountain DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    13669 Shea Cir, Foley, AL 36535
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Bourbon St, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2038 Bourbon St, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim VanMatre World Impact Real Estate

  • /44

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    14457 Cavendish Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome home to Magnolia Shores in beautiful Foley, Alabama! This spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home offers 2,610 square feet of comfortable living with room for everyone to spread out and feel right at home. Step inside to the inviting main level where everyday living and entertaining come together seamlessly. The living room flows effortlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    Brooke Butler

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 250-3616

    14457 Cavendish Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2104 Holmes Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,676

    Last Listing Agent Laura Reeves Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    2104 Holmes Ave, Foley, AL 36535
    • /27

      Est $327,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      9402 Impala Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9402 Impala Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hubbard Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

  • /12

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,573 Sq Ft
    • $276,461 per Acre

    21815 US Highway 98 Unit 2, Foley, AL 36535

    Rare opportunity to own a lot in a prime Foley location! Zoned B-1A (Business District), this cleared parcel is ready for development with a survey already on file. Conveniently located near the Foley Beach Express and just minutes from downtown Foley, the property offers excellent accessibility & visibility for a variety of business uses. B-1A zoning is intended for light business and

    Agent Photo

    Aileen Fountain

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 318-9625

    21815 US Highway 98 Unit 2, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $311,806

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8937 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paxton Farms

    8937 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535
    • /19

      Est $1,939,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      32780 River Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      32780 River Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $947/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Outside Area Selling Agent PAR Outside Area Listing Office

  • /8

    $494,999

    • Land
    • 7.73 Acres
    • $64,053 per Acre

    18520 Underwood Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to acquire 7.728 acres of level, cleared land on Underwood Road in Foley, Alabama, zoned M-1Light Industrial—perfectly positioned for a wide range of industrial and commercial uses. With approximately 204 feet of frontage on Underwood Rd, this tract offers excellent access and visibility for future development. Strategically located adjacent to Collins

    Agent Photo

    Holli Revell

    Wellhouse Real Estate, LLC

    (251) 297-2546

    18520 Underwood Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /17

    $314,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    19129 Maple Crest Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Bayou Ridge

    19129 Maple Crest Loop, Foley, AL 36535
    • /42

      Est $264,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      12365 Copperwood Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12365 Copperwood Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AlaVista Team AlaVista Real Estate LLC

  • /71

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft

    34 Bayside Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to an extraordinary custom-built luxury residence on one of the most sought-after streets in The Peninsula, where refined design meets breathtaking natural beauty. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf course vistas and stunning 180-degree water views of Bon Secour Bay, this home offers an unmatched coastal lifestyle. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully curated. The gourmet

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-4432

    34 Bayside Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $266,976

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13611 Logan Place, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wiggins Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    13611 Logan Place, Foley, AL 36535
    • /36

      Est $374,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      3168 Bellingrath Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3168 Bellingrath Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Delamore Mobile Bay Realty

  • /17

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • $1,767,347 per Acre

    21240 Miflin Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome to Creekside RV Resort, a unique community of individually deeded lots offering a private and welcoming atmosphere. Nestled in a prime location, Creekside features 61 spacious lots, each rented individually by their owners, offering a variety of enhancements and amenities to suit your needs. Creekside boasts impressive features, including large 20 x 60 concrete pads, a private off-street

    Agent Photo

    Katie Sondag

    (251) 842-2187

    21240 Miflin Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /42

    $586,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1244 Dorado Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,820

    Last Listing Agent Deeanna Lonsdale Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est

    1244 Dorado Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /47

      Est $246,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      15583 Medway Ct, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15583 Medway Ct, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoni Figueiredo RE/MAX on the Coast

  • /43

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,885,714 per Acre

    3061 Griswold Blvd Unit 6, Foley, AL 36535

    Discover the ultimate RV lifestyle at Grand Riviera RV Resort in Foley, Alabama - a premier destination offering exceptional amenities and an unbeatable location. Designed to elevate every stay, the resort features three sparkling pools (heated year round), a pickleball court, a spacious dog park, and a welcoming clubhouse ideal for social gatherings. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy the soccer

    Agent Photo

    Shauntelle Henshaw

    RE/MAX on the Coast

    (251) 315-8387

    3061 Griswold Blvd Unit 6, Foley, AL 36535

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home