8,050

Properties in ZIP Code 28043

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $210,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1748 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Hill Main Street Realty Group LLC

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      276 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Memorial Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      0 Sunset Memorial Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $157,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      188 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

    • /37

      Est $284,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Allen Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      158 Allen Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bridges HOME Group LLC

    • /23

      Est $262,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Us Highway 221a, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1009 Us Highway 221a, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Harrill Hometown Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $1,698,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Tar Heel Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 9,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      165 Tar Heel Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christoforou Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      0 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $36,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1652 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      1652 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    • /6

      Est $282,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

      00 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 605% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Morningstar Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      448 Morningstar Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oakland Rd Unit CAR4211649, Forest City, NC 28043

      0 Oakland Rd Unit CAR4211649, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Elizabeth Ave Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      340 Elizabeth Ave Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    • /16

      Est $244,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Tallyhoe St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      123 Tallyhoe St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mellnik Mellnik Real Estate Services

    • /27

      Est $59,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rolling Hills Cir Unit 5A CAR4209905, Forest City, NC 28043

Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wilkins St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      115 Wilkins St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terell Culpepper Lifestyle International Realty

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Mcswain Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      364 Mcswain Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2665 Harris Henrietta Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2665 Harris Henrietta Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jochens EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Elizabeth Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      318 Elizabeth Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Swaggard Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    • /21

      Est $215,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      285 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eli Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Smith Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      TBD Smith Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loyce Snider RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $264,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Lancaster Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      277 Lancaster Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,400
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    • /25

      Est $127,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Davis Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      245 Davis Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

• /30

      Est $204,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Dogwood Valley Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      158 Dogwood Valley Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Macon Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    • /17

      Est $243,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Island Ford Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      479 Island Ford Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    • /33

      Est $293,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1626 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Connors The Real Estate Place

    • /28

      Est $219,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Davis Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      197 Davis Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Martini Keller Williams Professionals

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1559 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /41

      Est $221,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      126 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Digh NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /28

      Est $334,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1403 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,300
      • Jan 02, 2025

• /15

      Est $223,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 Doggett Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      965 Doggett Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelae Lewis WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    • /37

      Est $234,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Old Wagy Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      347 Old Wagy Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $235,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Dixie Trail Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      150 Dixie Trail Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Bartlett Emily Bartlett Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $205,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      140 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Radford Epic Life Realty Group

    • /48

      Est $227,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Westhaven St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      213 Westhaven St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Sorento Keller Williams Lake Norman

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ridgeway Ct, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Ridgeway Ct, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jolley Main Street Realty Group LLC

    • /45

      Est $241,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Piney Ridge Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1187 Piney Ridge Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Digh NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /41

      Est $230,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Mountain View St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      193 Mountain View St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jenkins Main Street Realty Group LLC

    • /26

      Est $193,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Hedgeland Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      132 Hedgeland Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bennett Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /31

      Est $251,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Edgewood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      173 Edgewood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Morrison RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home