130

Recently Sold Forest Hills, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1004 Sherwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,867

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

    1004 Sherwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /42

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    21 Bryn Mawr Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,482

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    21 Bryn Mawr Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /31

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 413, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,943

    Last Listing Agent John Rettger RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 413, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /39

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    122 Marwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,306

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    122 Marwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22 Radnor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,907

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kaufman KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    22 Radnor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /39

    $64,600

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 408, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,204

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doheny BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 408, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    344 Woodside Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,481

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Fedele KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    344 Woodside Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    329 Avenue F, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,369

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dragotta PARKS EDGE PROPERTIES, LLC

    329 Avenue F, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /35

    $264,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    237 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,958

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Schultheis RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    237 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /13

    $91,300

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    509 Decatur Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,314

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Feaser STEINER REALTY INC.

    509 Decatur Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    108 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,573

    Last Listing Agent Hope Feldman YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    108 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /28

    $206,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    227 Ridge Ave, Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,667

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Kirby NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    227 Ridge Ave, Wilkinsburg, PA 15221
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    408 Burlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,029

    Last Listing Agent Ted Block COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    408 Burlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /23

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    404 Lenox Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,474

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Verbanets DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC

    404 Lenox Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /35

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    422 Decatur Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,443

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stawski REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    422 Decatur Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4052 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,287

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Klein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4052 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /23

    $176,401

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    619 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,151

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    619 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /42

    $285,600

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    332 Sharon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,748

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Lusk HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    332 Sharon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /24

    $131,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    512 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,962

    Last Listing Agent Corey Burns COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    512 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5 Glasgow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,569

    Last Listing Agent Steven Phillips HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5 Glasgow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    212 Avenue L, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,422

    Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    212 Avenue L, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    127 Fairfax Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,321

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Smith BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    127 Fairfax Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    101 Avenue K, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,257

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    101 Avenue K, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    259 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,027

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    259 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /42

    $233,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    460 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,740

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Wroblicky NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    460 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    414 Lenox Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,459

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Stanley KEFALOS & ASSOC R. E.

    414 Lenox Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /18

    $40,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1987 Centurion Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Baths
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,077

    Last Listing Agent Max Hofmann HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1987 Centurion Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    408 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,208

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harris RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    408 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /20

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    616 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,597

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    616 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    471 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,717

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Haberstroh RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    471 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    982 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,800

    Last Listing Agent Jay Carleton REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    982 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    504 Lenox Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,568

    Last Listing Agent Ella Serrato RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    504 Lenox Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    144 Avenue A, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,015

144 Avenue A, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    31 Demmer Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,734

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ricciuti BROADVIEW REALTY

    31 Demmer Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    813 Maine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,611

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

    813 Maine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /50

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    100 Ashley Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,671

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Schweiger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    100 Ashley Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    114 Roberta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,350

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lunderstadt EXP REALTY LLC

    114 Roberta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    714 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,875

    Last Listing Agent Molly Aura COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    714 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1900 Ardmore Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,121

    Last Listing Agent Danitza Nicklow BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1900 Ardmore Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /18

    $127,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    529 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,016

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    529 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home