130

Recently Sold Forest Hills, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    602 Forest Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,990

    Last Listing Agent Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    602 Forest Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $324,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    310 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,851

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harmotto COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    310 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    606 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,566

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McKenna HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    606 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3842 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,776

    Last Listing Agent Ceillum O'Hare REALTY CO LLC

    3842 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    419 Burlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,120

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carr COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    419 Burlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /27

    $80,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,726

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Brown BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /46

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    508 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,553

    Last Listing Agent Angela Leslie BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    508 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /31

    $92,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    320 Avenue A, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,228

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

    320 Avenue A, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    138 Rockwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,067

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kunkle COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    138 Rockwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Overdale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,261

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Abelman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    105 Overdale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    919 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,467

    Last Listing Agent Sean Carney PIVIROTTO REAL ESTATE

    919 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3842 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,776

    Last Listing Agent John Krah WPML Inactive User File

    3842 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    617 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,347

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kofmehl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    617 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    205 Berkley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,487

    Last Listing Agent Corey Burns COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    205 Berkley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /50

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    402 Woodside Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,042

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    402 Woodside Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /31

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    349 Avenue E, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,272

    Last Listing Agent John Rettger RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    349 Avenue E, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /42

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    339 Avenue A, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,452

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Clark DESANTIS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    339 Avenue A, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /29

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    290 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,686

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Sgambati-Cox BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    290 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /26

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 505, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,013

    Last Listing Agent Christa Ross RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1987 Centurion Dr Unit 505, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,872

    Last Listing Agent Barry Masters RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4051 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,152

    Last Listing Agent Yaron Feldberg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4051 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    338 Elizabeth Ave, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,527

    Last Listing Agent Lee Borellis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    338 Elizabeth Ave, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 506, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lips RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 506, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $159,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    815 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,298

    Last Listing Agent Richard Creo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    815 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /33

    $299,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    242-244 West St, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112

    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly KELLY M.J. REALTY CORP

    242-244 West St, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    206 Parklane Dr, Braddock, PA 15104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,182

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rack KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    206 Parklane Dr, Braddock, PA 15104
  • /25

    $151,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    582 Lorraine Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,097

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Yoders COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    582 Lorraine Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /34

    $162,825

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4079 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,067

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doheny BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4079 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3907 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,484

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3907 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /27

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3808 Rural Ct W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,842

    Last Listing Agent Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    3808 Rural Ct W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /20

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    58 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,810

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearlman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    58 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /35

    $195,773

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4075 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,456

    Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4075 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /31

    $171,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2793 Columbia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,301

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Heinle REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    2793 Columbia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /50

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    99 Lewin Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,742

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Collins RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    99 Lewin Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3909 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,064

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frankowski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3909 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 505, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sherer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 505, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    38 Roxbury Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather Romanelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    38 Roxbury Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /35

    $66,150

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1252 Brinton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,436

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    1252 Brinton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3750 Margate Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,177

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Stanley KEFALOS & ASSOC R. E.

    3750 Margate Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Garden Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,401

    Last Listing Agent Pam D'Alessandro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    6 Garden Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home