6,392

Forest Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $227,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1039 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1039 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /26

      Est $552,348 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      605 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Gillian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /28

    $560,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7223 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Raspatello @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7223 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /7

      Est $116,189 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Marengo Ave Unit 7, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      416 Marengo Ave Unit 7, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Janowiak @ Properties

  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,845

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cappas RE/MAX 1st Service

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /26

      Est $618,785 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Troost Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1118 Troost Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Gillian Cramer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /7

    $390,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    612 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,999

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Macey Real Broker LLC

    612 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /19

      Est $329,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1105 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,200
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Galicia Home First Realty Inc

  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7301 Franklin St Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,542

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    7301 Franklin St Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /40

      Est $285,487 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elgin Ave Unit 5G, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      211 Elgin Ave Unit 5G, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Ptaszynski Hometown Real Estate

  • /20

    $170,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    215 Marengo Ave Unit 4B, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,775

    Last Listing Agent Martin Garcia Home Sellers Realty Inc

    215 Marengo Ave Unit 4B, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /12

      Est $231,806 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elgin Ave Unit 4F, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      211 Elgin Ave Unit 4F, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Corona Kale Realty

  • /2

    $287,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    215 Marengo Ave Unit 4E, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,042

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Ladron de Guevara Real People Realty

    215 Marengo Ave Unit 4E, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /9

      Est $287,709 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elgin Ave Unit 4A, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      211 Elgin Ave Unit 4A, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

  • /20

    $255,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7757 Van Buren St Unit 306, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Kolinek Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    7757 Van Buren St Unit 306, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /20

      Est $292,715 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elgin Ave Unit 2M, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      211 Elgin Ave Unit 2M, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maychruk Laura Maychruk Real Estate

  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1031 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,707

    Last Listing Agent Lizette Perez eXp Realty

    1031 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /25

      Est $280,172 Not Listed For Sale

      7314 Randolph St Unit 4H, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7314 Randolph St Unit 4H, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Yabes Baird Warner

  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1018 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,853

    Last Listing Agent David Stanger Baird & Warner

    1018 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /15

      Est $374,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1411 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asif Mohammed Signature Realty Group LLC

  • /21

    $414,800 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF

    Current Estimated Value $413,442

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Pych RE/MAX In The Village

    Unlisted Address
    • /44

      Est $541,865 Not Listed For Sale

      7431 Warren St, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      7431 Warren St, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Fidanza Compass

  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    140 Marengo Ave Unit 604, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,486

140 Marengo Ave Unit 604, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /10

      Est $154,499 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Elgin Ave Unit A6, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 13,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      38 Elgin Ave Unit A6, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manju Naha Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $530,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    418 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,038

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gerhardt RE/MAX Premier

    418 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /16

      Est $331,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1234 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Cirignani Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

  • /11

    $134,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1327 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,342

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Robledo A & G Realty Inc.

    1327 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /37

      Est $411,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Dunlop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1040 Dunlop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amalia Guzman Smart Home Realty

  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    140 Marengo Ave Unit 506, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,014

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Browne CB Real Estate LLC

    140 Marengo Ave Unit 506, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /24

      Est $656,143 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      824 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,900
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Riley Mockler Avenue 1 Realty Group Inc

  • /27

    $192,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    148 Circle Ave Unit 401, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,027

    Last Listing Agent Erik Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Circle Ave Unit 401, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /28

      Est $330,088 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1114 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Stillo Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7449 Washington St Unit 606, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,397

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    7449 Washington St Unit 606, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /33

      Est $457,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1230 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Kohut Compass

  • /7

    $207,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7349 Madison St Unit D, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,451

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Del Real HomeSmart Realty Group

    7349 Madison St Unit D, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /23

      Est $254,351 Not Listed For Sale

      7530 Franklin St, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7530 Franklin St, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonni Falco L.W. Reedy Real Estate

  • /17

    $189,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7233 Randolph St Unit 3C, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $190,921

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    7233 Randolph St Unit 3C, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /17

      Est $409,539 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      422 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Maldonado Realty of America, LLC

  • /38

    $610,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    944 Beloit Ave Unit 3, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mehdi Mova Compass

    944 Beloit Ave Unit 3, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /44

      Est $746,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Troost Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1039 Troost Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home