320

Recently Sold Forest Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    934 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,218

    Last Listing Agent Jim Buczynski Compass

    934 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1128 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,279

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    1128 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 4D, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,631

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jicha @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 4D, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    215 Rockford Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,239

    Last Listing Agent Ken Van Santen Baird & Warner, Inc.

    215 Rockford Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    850 Des Plaines Ave Unit 207, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,154

    Last Listing Agent Peter Burdi Pete Highland Realty, Ltd

    850 Des Plaines Ave Unit 207, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /17

    $210,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7349 Madison St Unit E, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,530

    Last Listing Agent Michael Diaz eXp Realty

    7349 Madison St Unit E, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /43

    $485,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    613 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,049

    Last Listing Agent April Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    613 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /15

    $360,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7243 Madison St Unit 412, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,206

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7243 Madison St Unit 412, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /12

    $128,888 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7449 Washington St Unit 206, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,732

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jimenez Fulton Grace Realty

    7449 Washington St Unit 206, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /44

    $430,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1123 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gillian Cramer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1123 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /17

    $269,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    310 Lathrop Ave Unit 202-204, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,468

    Last Listing Agent Danica Matos Smart Home Realty

    310 Lathrop Ave Unit 202-204, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /8

    $394,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7237 Franklin St Unit B, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,940

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Peggie Costello @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    7237 Franklin St Unit B, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1224 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,453

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saladino Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1224 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1127 Lathrop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,523

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    1127 Lathrop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    847 Lathrop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,610

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Castaneda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    847 Lathrop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7227 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Navigato Compass

    7227 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7243 Madison St Unit 310, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,661

7243 Madison St Unit 310, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /15

    $138,888 Sold May 28, 2025

    7214 Jackson Blvd Unit D1, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,233

    Last Listing Agent Joe Landgrebe @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7214 Jackson Blvd Unit D1, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /20

    $475,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    617 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margo Nancy Carrasquillo Property Services Network

    617 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    435 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,026

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Burjan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    435 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /61

    $265,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1042 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,330

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Vargas RE/MAX Partners

    1042 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /13

    $86,999 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1223 Elgin Ave Unit G1, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,765

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1223 Elgin Ave Unit G1, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7652 Monroe St, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,309

    Last Listing Agent Bill Detzel Realty One Group Excel

    7652 Monroe St, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7501 Brown Ave Unit 3C, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,471

    Last Listing Agent Nick Vizzone @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7501 Brown Ave Unit 3C, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    932 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,100

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cline Keller Williams ONEChicago

    932 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /19

    $450,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    619 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    619 Harlem Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /5

    $154,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7449 Washington St Unit 207, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,457

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Edwards Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7449 Washington St Unit 207, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    428 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,886

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conti Erangey Baird & Warner

    428 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /17

    $102,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7301 Dixon St Unit 5, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,533

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Escobar Keller Williams Thrive

    7301 Dixon St Unit 5, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /11

    $132,300 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    320 Circle Ave Unit 102, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,258

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lennox Morlen Realty Corporation

    320 Circle Ave Unit 102, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /22

    $508,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1534 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,934

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    1534 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /22

    $405,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1023 Lathrop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,559

1023 Lathrop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1030 Dunlop Ave Unit 1E, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,724

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Walsh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1030 Dunlop Ave Unit 1E, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /10

    $392,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1113 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Pych RE/MAX In The Village

    1113 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /27

    $227,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1039 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1039 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /28

    $560,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7223 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Raspatello @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7223 Jackson Blvd, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,845

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cappas RE/MAX 1st Service

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /7

    $390,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    612 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,999

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Macey Real Broker LLC

    612 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7301 Franklin St Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,542

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    7301 Franklin St Unit 2H, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    215 Marengo Ave Unit 4B, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,775

    Last Listing Agent Martin Garcia Home Sellers Realty Inc

    215 Marengo Ave Unit 4B, Forest Park, IL 60130

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home