320

Recently Sold Forest Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $712,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    18 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,657

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    18 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /23

    $410,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7120 16th St, Berwyn, IL 60402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Alejandre RE/MAX Premier

    7120 16th St, Berwyn, IL 60402
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    440 S Maple Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,722

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    440 S Maple Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    201 S Maple Ave Unit 210, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,476

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rooney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    201 S Maple Ave Unit 210, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1927 S 2nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,888

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Shears Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    1927 S 2nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153
  • /27

    $729,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    109 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Buoscio Keller Williams ONEChicago

    109 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /27

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    213 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,283

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Camacho Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    213 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /33

    $542,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10 Park Ave Unit 10, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,765

    Last Listing Agent Sara Faust Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10 Park Ave Unit 10, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    407 Ashland Ave Unit 3F, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,592

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Navigato Compass

    407 Ashland Ave Unit 3F, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /20

    $333,250 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    226 S Maple Ave Unit F, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,095

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Jones-Crosby Baird & Warner

    226 S Maple Ave Unit F, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1140 Washington Blvd Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,174

    Last Listing Agent Ream Masoud Dream Realty Services

    1140 Washington Blvd Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    $650,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7575 Lake St Unit 5C, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,985

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Palermo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    7575 Lake St Unit 5C, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1176 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,099

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    1176 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /10

    $160,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    415 S Maple Ave Unit 402, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,229

    Last Listing Agent Joe Langley Coldwell Banker Realty

    415 S Maple Ave Unit 402, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /32

    $347,501 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    410 Ashland Ave Unit 1A, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,840

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Baren @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    410 Ashland Ave Unit 1A, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /16

    $246,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    434 Clinton Place Unit 306, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,512

    Last Listing Agent Khadija Laurens Compass

    434 Clinton Place Unit 306, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /53

    $619,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    235 S Marion St Unit C, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Grocholska Baird & Warner

    235 S Marion St Unit C, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1227 S Harlem Ave Unit 510, Berwyn, IL 60402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,579

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    1227 S Harlem Ave Unit 510, Berwyn, IL 60402
  • /26

    $179,900 Sold Apr 25, 2026

    7952 Madison St Unit 2E, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,450

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Apollo xr realty

    7952 Madison St Unit 2E, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /15

    $173,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7952 Madison St Unit 1E, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,154

    Last Listing Agent Charis Romanach Black Label Realty Co.

    7952 Madison St Unit 1E, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /27

    $1,030,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1108 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,960

    Last Listing Agent Marvis Donalson Baird & Warner

    1108 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2125 S 2nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,288

    Last Listing Agent Victor Naranjo Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    2125 S 2nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2229 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,466

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Krzepkowska HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2229 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /31

    $540,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    37 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,161

    Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    37 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    641 S Maple Ave Unit I, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,089

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mei Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    641 S Maple Ave Unit I, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /8

    $510,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1438 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Knafl Coldwell Banker Realty

    1438 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2122 S 2nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,606

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

    2122 S 2nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153
  • /16

    $162,811 Sold May 01, 2026

    242 S Maple Ave Unit 1E, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,709

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gaffney Compass

    242 S Maple Ave Unit 1E, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /15

    $135,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 S Maple Ave Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,503

    Last Listing Agent Hayder Khalifa Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    405 S Maple Ave Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    411 Ashland Ave Unit 6D, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,119

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gisburne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    411 Ashland Ave Unit 6D, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /18

    $195,003 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1128 Washington Blvd Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,855

    Last Listing Agent Jim Czeszewski Compass

    1128 Washington Blvd Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $547,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    333 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $617,685

    Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Shea Munoz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    333 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /10

    $95,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1227 S Harlem Ave Unit 406, Berwyn, IL 60402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $96,016

    Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

    1227 S Harlem Ave Unit 406, Berwyn, IL 60402
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    414 Clinton Place Unit 302, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,271

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird & Warner

    414 Clinton Place Unit 302, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    344 S Maple Ave Unit 1A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,522

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    344 S Maple Ave Unit 1A, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    $820,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    133 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $355/SF

    Current Estimated Value $809,229

    Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

    133 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /20

    $444,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    407 Ashland Ave Unit 6H, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,517

    Last Listing Agent Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    407 Ashland Ave Unit 6H, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,994

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Barbaccia Partners Real Estate of IL

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $480,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1122 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,227

    Last Listing Agent Nickila Austin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1122 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /17

    $295,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7360 Lake St Unit 2E, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,602

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Aranibar RE/MAX Mi Casa

    7360 Lake St Unit 2E, River Forest, IL 60305

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home