476

Recently Sold Homes in 24551

Section Image
  • /5

    $225,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3231 Blackwater Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    3231 Blackwater Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /17

    $219,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    161 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,944

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    161 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /88

    $730,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    109 Haines Point Terrace, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,539

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    109 Haines Point Terrace, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1151 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,333

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sitton Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1151 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /71

    $390,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1126 Woodbridge Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,766

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1126 Woodbridge Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    389 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,318

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Marston Mustard Seed Realty

    389 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /16

    $284,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1225 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Coleman Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1225 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /88

    $625,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    103 Persimmon Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,409

    Last Listing Agent Hope Metzger Magnolia Mountain Realty

    103 Persimmon Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /16

    $365,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    107 Elkridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,300

    Last Listing Agent Corey W. Mahle Sr. DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    107 Elkridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $636,000 Sold Aug 09, 2025

    1064 Jefferson Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1064 Jefferson Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /60

    $450,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1329 Jeb Stuart Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,217

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    1329 Jeb Stuart Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /51

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1062 Gilliam Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,304

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1062 Gilliam Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /94

    $665,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2327 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,469

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    2327 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1155 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 37, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,488

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Smith Signature One Realtors, LLC

    1155 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 37, Forest, VA 24551
  • /51

    $300,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    251 Independence Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,958

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    251 Independence Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /15

    $389,470 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    58 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    58 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /57

    $262,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    1001 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,262

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1001 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /49

    $519,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1414 Autumn Run Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,308

    Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1414 Autumn Run Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /63

    $464,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    846 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,623

    Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    846 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /5

    $1,325,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4775 Coffee Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,578

    Last Listing Agent Billy Flint Flint Property Group

    4775 Coffee Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /11

    $394,335 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    130 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    130 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /56

    $380,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1012 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,211

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1012 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /44

    $405,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    6659 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,715

    Last Listing Agent Dan Callaway Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    6659 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /90

    $615,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1324 Cuddington Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,627

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1324 Cuddington Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $310,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1157 Sleepy Oak Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,235

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1157 Sleepy Oak Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /63

    $532,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1062 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,066

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1062 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /46

    $315,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    138 Mallard Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,486

    Last Listing Agent Bre Campbell Keller Williams

    138 Mallard Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /92

    $600,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1214 Shadow Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1214 Shadow Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $205,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    108 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,623

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HOLMES Keller Williams

    108 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /63

    $400,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5712 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,680

    Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    5712 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $737,200 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1192 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,776

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Robertson Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    1192 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /82

    $424,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1184 Abbey Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,784

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Montecino Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1184 Abbey Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1235 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 67, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,304

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    1235 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 67, Forest, VA 24551
  • /11

    $376,335 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    156 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    156 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /35

    $369,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1183 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,453

    Last Listing Agent Moyanne Harding Keller Williams

    1183 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /67

    $625,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1321 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,069

    Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1321 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /63

    $595,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1285 Ashburn Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,413

    Last Listing Agent Faith Crist-Novak Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1285 Ashburn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $755,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    942 Leander Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,559

    Last Listing Agent Sunday Ayodeji Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    942 Leander Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /57

    $635,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1059 Cedar Tree Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1059 Cedar Tree Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /18

    $350,985 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    81 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    81 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home