474

Recently Sold Homes in 24551

Section Image
  • /66

    $369,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1073 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1073 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /94

    $649,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1453 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,370

    Last Listing Agent Janine DeBerry Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    1453 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /64

    $341,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    1106 Gladden Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,269

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1106 Gladden Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1527 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,493

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    1527 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $370,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1095 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,060

    Last Listing Agent Grey Carroll Keller Williams

    1095 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /90

    $1,100,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1049 Ivy Point Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,169

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    1049 Ivy Point Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /95

    $650,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1485 Cuddington Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,128

    Last Listing Agent Callie Shorter Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1485 Cuddington Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /91

    $780,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1065 Cedar Fox Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kindsay Maulbeck Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1065 Cedar Fox Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /78

    $559,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    1022 Farmington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1022 Farmington Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /51

    $364,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1019 N Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    1019 N Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /76

    $728,950 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1258 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,941

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    1258 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /56

    $529,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    208 Merrywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,245

    Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    208 Merrywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /67

    $685,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1102 Walkers Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,078

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    1102 Walkers Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /46

    $435,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1486 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,781

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lemaster Coppermine Realty

    1486 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /55

    $374,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1071 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,532

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1071 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /73

    $579,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    802 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,813

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    802 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /65

    $565,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1266 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,072

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Terrell JOHN STEWART WALKER, INC.

    1266 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /64

    $610,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1100 Lindenshire Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,322

1100 Lindenshire Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $107,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    Lot 9 Sec 3 West Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $45,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

    Lot 9 Sec 3 West Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /20

    $319,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1055 Graystone Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,405

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    1055 Graystone Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /56

    $192,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    18 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,522

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    18 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1159 Jefferson Way Unit 4, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,516

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1159 Jefferson Way Unit 4, Forest, VA 24551
  • /68

    $579,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    111 London Downs Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,870

111 London Downs Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /57

    $330,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1434 Valley Vista Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,114

    Last Listing Agent Liz C Dawson Elite Realty

    1434 Valley Vista Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /29

    $299,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1365 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,181

    Last Listing Agent James Harrington City Properties 2 LLC

    1365 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /69

    $461,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    152 Fairwinds Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,824

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Peluso Terzakos Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    152 Fairwinds Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /61

    $350,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    103 Colonial Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,555

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    103 Colonial Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1038 Oak Leaf Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,620

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Rowland Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    1038 Oak Leaf Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /79

    $569,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    305 Quail Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,436

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    305 Quail Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /22

    $825,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1081 Bravo Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1081 Bravo Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1264 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,738

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    1264 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /74

    $520,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1315 Donnally Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,187

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1315 Donnally Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /72

    $585,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    100 London Downs Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,938

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cardwell Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    100 London Downs Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1066 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,353

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    1066 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /83

    $696,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1543 Farmington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,694

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1543 Farmington Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /48

    $445,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1062 Wye Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,141

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    1062 Wye Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1061 Casley Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,648

    Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1061 Casley Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /15

    $547,915 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    73 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    73 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /66

    $499,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1189 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

1189 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /69

    $615,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3912 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,897

    Last Listing Agent Carol Patterson CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    3912 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home