474

Recently Sold Homes in 24551

Section Image
  • /50

    $354,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1243 Valley Vista Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,109

    Last Listing Agent Bre Campbell Keller Williams

    1243 Valley Vista Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /65

    $539,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    208 Millspring Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,303

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    208 Millspring Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /55

    $490,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1043 Lindenshire Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,726

    Last Listing Agent Dan Callaway Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1043 Lindenshire Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2414 Deer Run, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,089

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    2414 Deer Run, Forest, VA 24551
  • /66

    $375,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1031 Tori Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,123

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Sedlar Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1031 Tori Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1384 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,293

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Miller Keeton & Co Real Estate

    1384 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /30

    $222,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    119 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,932

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    119 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /78

    $452,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    728 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,521

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Terrell John Stewart Walker, Inc

    728 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    20 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,031

    Last Listing Agent William Lokar Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark

    20 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1481 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,242

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1481 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $785,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    816 Ivy Lake Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,993

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    816 Ivy Lake Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /16

    $450,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Mill Dam Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 10.41 Acres
    • $43,215 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Mill Dam Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /31

    $362,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2146 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,266

    Last Listing Agent Alison Pettit Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2146 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /22

    $79,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1030 Langford Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,530

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1030 Langford Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /74

    $699,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1092 Chesdin Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,479

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    1092 Chesdin Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /38

    $399,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    4070 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,605

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    4070 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /42

    $259,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1170 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 24, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,456

    Last Listing Agent Polly Wooldridge NextHome TwoFourFive

    1170 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 24, Forest, VA 24551
  • /43

    $240,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    174 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,043

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    174 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $565,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Quail Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,076

    Last Listing Agent David Morris Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    301 Quail Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $534,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1126 Stoney Ridge Blvd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    1126 Stoney Ridge Blvd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /82

    $425,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1107 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1107 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /25

    $157,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    902 Goose Meadow Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,056

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    902 Goose Meadow Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1707 Bateman Bridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,638

    Last Listing Agent Devin Moore INNOVATION PROPERTIES, LLC

    1707 Bateman Bridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /17

    $609,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    24 Berkley Page Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Coleman eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    24 Berkley Page Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /56

    $650,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1029 Creek Bend Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,461

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    1029 Creek Bend Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /85

    $564,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1244 Thompson Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,917

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Jansen Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1244 Thompson Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1516 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,024

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    1516 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /74

    $406,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    729 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,409

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    729 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /40

    $259,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1064 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,617

1064 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /66

    $369,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1113 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

1113 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /68

    $595,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    893 Turkeyfoot Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,044

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    893 Turkeyfoot Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /89

    $289,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 Omni Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,194

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kiger eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    108 Omni Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /64

    $360,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    106 Salem Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,362

    Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    106 Salem Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    200 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,425

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    200 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /58

    $518,250 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1040 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,062

    Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    1040 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /27

    $92,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 20 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $76,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 20 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $599,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1750 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1750 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /66

    $405,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1610 Meadow Down Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,739

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1610 Meadow Down Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /67

    $780,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1136 W Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,395

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1136 W Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /20

    $218,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    105 Creston Oaks Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,235

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Freeman Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    105 Creston Oaks Ct, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home