474

Recently Sold Homes in 24551

Section Image
  • /36

    $354,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2312 Matthew Talbot Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,295

    Last Listing Agent Patty Brooks The Real Estate Advantage

    2312 Matthew Talbot Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $252,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    307 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,150

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    307 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /86

    $3,300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11580 E Lynchburg Salem Turnpike, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,087,901

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    11580 E Lynchburg Salem Turnpike, Forest, VA 24551
  • /98

    $724,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5271 Old Cifax Rd, Goode, VA 24556

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,922

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomas Brownstone Properties

    5271 Old Cifax Rd, Goode, VA 24556
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    57 Littlecrest Ln, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,722

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodman John Stewart Walker, Inc

    57 Littlecrest Ln, Evington, VA 24550
  • /15

    $230,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    70 Smith Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,442

    Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    70 Smith Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /88

    $420,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    110 Shady Oak Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,174

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    110 Shady Oak Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /75

    $732,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1289 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,784

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    1289 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /60

    $659,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1136 Heavens View Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,549

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Singh Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1136 Heavens View Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /82

    $425,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1101 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1101 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $369,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    207 Pocahontas Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,881

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    207 Pocahontas Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /68

    $601,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    114 Sailview Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,023

114 Sailview Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /27

    $502,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1129 Live Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1129 Live Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /49

    $443,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1078 Club Terrace, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,234

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1078 Club Terrace, Forest, VA 24551
  • /16

    $446,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1035 Rolling Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,763

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sisk eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1035 Rolling Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /48

    $554,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1127 Live Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1127 Live Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1042 Ivy Point Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,290

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    1042 Ivy Point Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $605,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1099 Harborough Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,914

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parsons BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1099 Harborough Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /59

    $540,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1072 Destiny Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Singleton Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    1072 Destiny Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 N Woodfin Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,541

    Last Listing Agent Kate Friar Keller Williams

    102 N Woodfin Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /62

    $438,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1169 New Market Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,815

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1169 New Market Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /45

    $370,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    314 Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,580

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    314 Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /97

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1278 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,329

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    1278 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551
  • /4

    $74,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1034 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $192,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

1034 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /62

    $970,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1033 S Oak Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,435

    Last Listing Agent Karen Metz BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1033 S Oak Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /68

    $373,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    115 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,366

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reilly EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    115 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /52

    $715,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1290 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1290 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /75

    $559,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    103 Meadowgate Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,260

    Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    103 Meadowgate Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /64

    $530,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1288 Daltons Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,722

    Last Listing Agent Dan Callaway Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1288 Daltons Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /60

    $377,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1194 Hamler Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,310

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1194 Hamler Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /61

    $396,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    305 Valleywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,961

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    305 Valleywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /46

    $239,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    701 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,234

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    701 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /43

    $310,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    106 Maplewood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,999

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    106 Maplewood Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /61

    $520,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1123 New Market Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C.R. Abbott DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    1123 New Market Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Crockett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Barker Re/Max 1st Olympic

    0 Crockett Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /41

    $209,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1124 Twin Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,107

1124 Twin Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /29

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    309 Jefferson Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,789

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trost Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    309 Jefferson Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /35

    $292,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1011 White Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    1011 White Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $599,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2967 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    2967 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /66

    $440,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1257 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,849

1257 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home