4,920

Forestville, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $332,774 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Lakehurst Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3112 Lakehurst Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Cardoza RE/MAX

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      7226 Donnell Place Unit D2, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7226 Donnell Place Unit D2, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Weber Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7228 Donnell Place Unit D-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7228 Donnell Place Unit D-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Logan Brian Logan Real Estate

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7248 Donnell Place Unit B6, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7248 Donnell Place Unit B6, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94,000/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Brown Realty One Group Performance, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7235 Donnell Place Unit A3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7235 Donnell Place Unit A3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,350
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Ruiz RE/MAX

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      7302 Donnell Place Unit B-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7302 Donnell Place Unit B-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larhonde Leffyear-Patterson The Real Estate Store

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7320 Donnell Place Unit C6, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7320 Donnell Place Unit C6, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Beharry Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      7200 Donnell Place Unit C-1, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7200 Donnell Place Unit C-1, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Jones Sawyer Real Estate, LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      7212 Donnell Place Unit B-5, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7212 Donnell Place Unit B-5, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phaedera Smith Real Broker, LLC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7308 Donnell Place Unit D-2, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7308 Donnell Place Unit D-2, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kermaier Pickwick Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      7328 Donnell Place Unit C6, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7328 Donnell Place Unit C6, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minjin Byun Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      7174 Donnell Place Unit B-5, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7174 Donnell Place Unit B-5, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,600
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andre Copper Bennett Realty Solutions

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      7145 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7145 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,247
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JT Powell Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7105 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,100
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Aminov Long & Foster

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      7103 Donnell Place Unit C, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7103 Donnell Place Unit C, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Donnell Place Unit B-3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7105 Donnell Place Unit B-3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emanuel Williams Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      7127 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7127 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas Long & Foster

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7147 Donnell Place Unit B1, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7147 Donnell Place Unit B1, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Garris Trademark Realty, Inc

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      7113 DR Beltz, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7113 DR Beltz, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Thomas Cynthia L. Thomas

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7324 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7324 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Donnell Place Unit D-3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7202 Donnell Place Unit D-3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,800
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Flower Samson Properties

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7318 Donnell Place Unit C3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7318 Donnell Place Unit C3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Ruiz RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $91,861 Not Listed For Sale

      7241 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7241 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darnell Eaton Century 21 New Millennium

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7107 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7107 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jannie Meares RE/MAX

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7237 Donnell Place Unit A4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7237 Donnell Place Unit A4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Markesha Elder Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7214 Donnell Place Unit B8, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7214 Donnell Place Unit B8, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wright Real Living at Home

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Donnell Place Unit C-3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7105 Donnell Place Unit C-3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hume Diep Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    • /27

      Est $75,931 Not Listed For Sale

      7109 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7109 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,550
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leia Booher KW Metro Center

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      7246 Donnell Place Unit B-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1975
      7246 Donnell Place Unit B-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dionne Chisolm CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Forest Run Dr Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2809 Forest Run Dr Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7145 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7145 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Parker RE/MAX

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      7123 Donnell Place Unit C6, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7123 Donnell Place Unit C6, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Reyes Smart Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      7228 Donnell Place Unit B4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7228 Donnell Place Unit B4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Gomez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7227 Donnell Place Unit A-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7227 Donnell Place Unit A-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE STEWART CENTURY 21 Envision

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7101 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Martinez Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      7112 Donnell Place Unit C3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7112 Donnell Place Unit C3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Ruiz RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $423,436 Not Listed For Sale

      4645 Towne Park Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4645 Towne Park Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SANDY LOGAN Samson Properties

    • /82

      Est $547,911 Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Lakehurst Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2909 Lakehurst Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mrs. Angel S. Saules Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /17

      Est $119,492 Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Donnell Place Unit 7210 D4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7210 Donnell Place Unit 7210 D4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiran Kumar Samson Properties

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7228 Donnell Place Unit C-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7228 Donnell Place Unit C-4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Don Frederick RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home