4,920

Forestville, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $92,516 Not Listed For Sale

      7250 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7250 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Lane Weichert Corporate

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7306 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7306 Donnell Place Unit B, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Frederick RE/MAX

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      7242 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7242 Donnell Place Unit A, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vitaly Petrov Samson Properties

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7202 Donnell Place Unit D, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Reyes Smart Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $211,221 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Forest Run Dr Unit 401, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2805 Forest Run Dr Unit 401, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Davis Taylor Properties

    • /18

      Est $216,057 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Forest Run Dr Unit 402, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2805 Forest Run Dr Unit 402, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Upton Grateful Real Estate, Inc.

    • /9

      Est $231,119 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2801 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    • /36

      Est $182,153 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2801 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Brown Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /22

      Est $191,359 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Forest Run Dr Unit 203, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2801 Forest Run Dr Unit 203, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lamont Abner Samson Properties

    • /20

      Est $197,745 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2801 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claude Labbe Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Arlington

    • /10

      Est $120,336 Not Listed For Sale

      7143 Donnell Place Unit D6, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7143 Donnell Place Unit D6, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Don Frederick RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $114,474 Not Listed For Sale

      7246 Donnell Place Unit D4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7246 Donnell Place Unit D4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jannie Meares RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $94,365 Not Listed For Sale

      7217 Donnell Place Unit A4, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7217 Donnell Place Unit A4, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OLA CRAIG Samson Properties

    • /26

      Est $118,125 Not Listed For Sale

      7328 Donnell Place Unit B5, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7328 Donnell Place Unit B5, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Doretha Wilson Samson Properties

    • /17

      Est $168,245 Not Listed For Sale

      7169 Cross St Unit T1, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7169 Cross St Unit T1, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Samson Properties

    • /14

      Est $176,197 Not Listed For Sale

      7169 Cross St Unit T3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7169 Cross St Unit T3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Asila Sayedi Real Living at Home

    • /24

      Est $195,203 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2805 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent George Klimes Trademark Realty, Inc

    • /14

      Est $93,081 Not Listed For Sale

      7326 Donnell Place Unit D3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7326 Donnell Place Unit D3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larhonde Leffyear-Patterson The Real Estate Store

    • /19

      Est $163,426 Not Listed For Sale

      7165 Cross St Unit 202, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7165 Cross St Unit 202, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Watson Samson Properties

    • /5

      Est $162,331 Not Listed For Sale

      7165 Cross St Unit 103, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7165 Cross St Unit 103, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rogers RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $405,404 Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Martha St, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7610 Martha St, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Bullock Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $390,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Woodlark Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1301 Woodlark Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Basu Satyal Yeti Realty LLC

    • /15

      Est $310,003 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Millvale Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2512 Millvale Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Randy Williamson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /44

      Est $501,930 Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Donnell Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3914 Donnell Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JANEEN ROBINSON Samson Properties

    • /60

      Est $464,780 Not Listed For Sale

      8007 Darcy Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8007 Darcy Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hameedullah Virk Samson Properties

    • /36

      Est $429,660 Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Lakehurst Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3008 Lakehurst Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cannon Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /23

      Est $389,746 Not Listed For Sale

      3333 Pumphrey Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3333 Pumphrey Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda C. Smith Samson Properties

    • /35

      Est $276,032 Not Listed For Sale

      7137 Cross St, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7137 Cross St, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Perry Compass

    • /15

      Est $342,997 Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Maygreen Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3206 Maygreen Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Burrell Delta Exclusive Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $324,689 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Millvale Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2505 Millvale Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Harkins Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /41

      Est $341,409 Not Listed For Sale

      8849 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8849 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,500
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

    • /30

      Est $409,097 Not Listed For Sale

      7904 Jordan Park Blvd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7904 Jordan Park Blvd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taresha Tate EXP Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $308,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Forest Park Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1764 Forest Park Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nakiea Dade HomeSmart

    • /40

      Est $416,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Woodlark Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1206 Woodlark Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Parker Century 21 New Millennium

    • /40

      Est $413,156 Not Listed For Sale

      3519 Pinevale Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3519 Pinevale Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Cornejo Samson Properties

    • /32

      Est $321,028 Not Listed For Sale

      8707 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8707 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NaToya Joshua Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /35

      Est $330,534 Not Listed For Sale

      8823 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8823 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent India Hayes BML Properties Realty, LLC.

    • /11

      Est $325,933 Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Forest Park Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1645 Forest Park Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monica Swann Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /32

      Est $318,413 Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Kirtland Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2611 Kirtland Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marston Long & Foster

    • /24

      Est $403,649 Not Listed For Sale

      7812 Anny Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7812 Anny Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carla Jones Trademark Realty, Inc

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home