4,231

Forestville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $459,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    8114 Asbury Hills Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Tucked in sought-after Brittany Acres subdivision, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits on a breathtaking 85x300 double lot totaling 0.75 acres and offers 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space. The remodeled kitchen with large island, generous bedrooms, sun-filled sunroom, and brand new rear patio make entertaining effortless all summer long. The partially finished basement

    Jason Kunkel Kopf Hunter Haas

    8114 Asbury Hills Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /57

    $477,318 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1791 Rusticwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,489

    Last Listing Agent Carol Niehaus Comey & Shepherd

    1791 Rusticwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /2

      Est $288,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Wittshire Cir Unit 100, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1031 Wittshire Cir Unit 100, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dulle Comey & Shepherd

  • /46

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    7750 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready home is nestled on over an acre of beautiful, private land overlooking peaceful green space. Surrounded by nature, the setting offers a rare sense of tranquility while still being minutes from shopping, expressways and a high-ranking school district. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior with modern finishes, an open and inviting layout, and

    Bettina Ramundo Comey & Shepherd

    7750 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7904 Causeway Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,133

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Avery RE/MAX Preferred Group

    7904 Causeway Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /51

      Est $357,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1854 Rusticwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1854 Rusticwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,750
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Weckstein Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /66

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    7740 Bowen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Don't miss this charming, exceptionally well-maintained 2 bed, 1 bath home in a highly desirable location! Thoughtfully updated over the years, it sits on a rare double corner lot and includes two separate parcels offering added flexibility, generous outdoor space, and an adorable side porch perfect for morning coffee or a quiet end to your day. Tucked within a quiet, well-established

    Donna Crowe Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    7740 Bowen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /49

    $356,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1023 Portway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,442

    Last Listing Agent George Madden RE/MAX Preferred Group

    1023 Portway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /53

      Est $566,509 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Huntersknoll Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      724 Huntersknoll Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Torres Keller Williams Advisors

  • /34

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    8265 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Opportunity knocks in desirable Forest Hills...yes please! This home offers incredible potential with solid bones. Situated within walking distance to Ayer Elementary & Veterans Park, plus just minutes from shopping & major highways for ultimate convenience. Spacious eat in kitchen, 3 full baths, hardwood floors under carpet, just waiting to be revealed. Recent updates include a 2021 gas range &

    Jill Dugan Comey & Shepherd

    8265 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /55

    $300,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1627 Cohasset Dr Unit 24, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,884

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1627 Cohasset Dr Unit 24, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /37

      Est $217,248 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Woodlyn Dr N Unit 35, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      968 Woodlyn Dr N Unit 35, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Burkhart-Williams Huff Realty

  • /24

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    948 Nordyke Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Welcome home to this charming property in the heart of Anderson Township! Just minutes from I-275, it offers easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while still maintaining a quiet neighborhood feel. This home features over 1,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Newly refinished hardwood floors add warmth throughout, and the kitchen includes stainless

    Dustin Wanninger Plum Tree Realty

    948 Nordyke Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /47

    $248,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8119 Witts Meadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,395

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wahl Comey & Shepherd

    8119 Witts Meadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /32

      Est $231,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Wittshire Ln Unit 132, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1109 Wittshire Ln Unit 132, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $534,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    7924 Bar Harbor Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    For more photos or to schedule a tour, visit website below. Discover the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and natural beauty in this spacious condo tucked within the serene, secluded community of the Forest of Cold Stream. This beautifully maintained home offers an exceptional layout filled with light, character, and peaceful woodland views. Step inside to an open concept main level, featuring

    Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    7924 Bar Harbor Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /53

    $330,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7279 Ticonderoga Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,480

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    7279 Ticonderoga Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45230
    • /39

      Est $254,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Wittshire Ln Unit 123, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1093 Wittshire Ln Unit 123, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Wolfangel Comey & Shepherd

  • /42

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    7372 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    Gorgeous Anderson Ridge condo,3 bedrooms,2 full baths,1 car detached garage,3rd floor unit,cathedral ceilings,fireplace,new LVP flooring 2026,freshly painted interior 2026,LR walks out to private balcony overlooking woods,3rd bedroom could be study,primary bedroom with adjoining bathroom,updated hardware + fixtures,SS appliances-pantry-wood cabinets in kitchen,dining room area,separate storage

    Jessica Bauer Crichton Comey & Shepherd

    7372 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230
  • /16

    $285,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    756 Asbury Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,606

    Last Listing Agent James D'wolf eXp Realty

    756 Asbury Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /42

      Est $427,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1984 Rusticwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1984 Rusticwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Harmon Ken Perry Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    8586 Sunmont Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    This beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street in the heart of Anderson, offers the perfect blend of suburban comfort and convenient access to downtown Cincinnati. This spacious residence is designed with both everyday living and entertainment in mind. The completely updated kitchen is a true centerpiece of the home and provides a functonal layout that flows seamlessly

    Natasha Maag Coldwell Banker Realty

    8586 Sunmont Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /38

    $520,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    983 Anderson Glen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,338

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allred Coldwell Banker Realty

    983 Anderson Glen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /54

      Est $697,193 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Markley Woods Way, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      913 Markley Woods Way, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemmelgarn Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /28

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    7609 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Situated on a flat half-acre lot, this home is conveniently located directly across the street from Anderson High School with easy access to nearby amenities, shopping, dining, and The Christ Hospital. The home features a newer roof, HVAC system, and water heater. Prior roof-related water intrusion had affected the bedroom and entry area. Estate Sale.

    Dennis Bogan Huff Realty

    7609 Forest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1019 Eight Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ramundo Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1019 Eight Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /52

      Est $669,542 Not Listed For Sale

      958 Markley Woods Way, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      958 Markley Woods Way, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /25

    $519,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    1001 Duxbury Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Well-maintained home in desirable Forest Hills, within walking distance to Ayer Elementary and Veterans Park! This spacious property offers a thoughtful layout with a formal living and dining room, plus a large family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen includes a bright breakfast nook, perfect for everyday dining. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry with washer and dryer

    Nick Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1001 Duxbury Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /43

    $229,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1736 Emerald Glade Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,204

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bosse Coldwell Banker Realty

    1736 Emerald Glade Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /22

      Est $411,660 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Ackley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      815 Ackley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Young Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

  • /32

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1137 Immaculate Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Located in the heart of Anderson Township, this light-filled quad-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and location. Located on a cul-de-sac with a large, flat fenced backyard, there's plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy evenings on the back patio or around the firepit with neighbors and friends. Inside, you'll find beautifully refinished hardwood floors a cozy

    Julia Wallner ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC

    1137 Immaculate Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /30

    $173,700 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7392 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,224

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sexton Coldwell Banker Realty

    7392 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230
    • /19

      Est $285,100 Not Listed For Sale

      8163 Witts Meadow Ln Unit 28, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8163 Witts Meadow Ln Unit 28, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Jolly Keller Williams Distinctive RE

  • /2

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    1151 Wittshire Ln Unit 154, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Welcome to this beautiful end-unit condo in Wittshire Glen! Offering 3 bdrms, 2 full baths, this home features cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The finished LL includes a spacious family room with walk-out. You'll love having 2 decks to relax on while enjoying the peaceful park-like backyard. Tucked away in a quiet, wooded community with a pool and clubhouse. Super convenient to shopping,

    Raymond Crousore Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1151 Wittshire Ln Unit 154, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7968 State Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,455

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    7968 State Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /22

      Est $330,951 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Rolling Hills Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1143 Rolling Hills Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,300
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Dubell-Smith eXp Realty

  • /19

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    7730 Arlington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Fall in love with this charming cape cod! This home features beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms with granite countertops. New HVAC and carpet throughout (25). Upstairs, vaulted ceiling's create a bright, spacious living area. This home is conveniently located right next to shopping, dining, schools and daily essentials. Enjoy both comfort and convenience!

    Jessica Alsept Plum Tree Realty

    7730 Arlington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45255
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7876 Ayerdayl Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,549

    Last Listing Agent Chip Shaw Plum Tree Realty

    7876 Ayerdayl Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255
    • /36

      Est $307,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Shangrila Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1089 Shangrila Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Sydnor Huff Realty

  • /40

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    1033 Wittshire Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    Discover a rare find in Anderson Twp! This spacious 1650 sq ft townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The coveted first floor primary suite has a walk in closet and updated bath with new shower. Bright and airy with vaulted ceilings and expansive windows plus a versatile second floor with two additional bedrooms and bright loft. Enjoy a 2 car garage and private patio. Community pool and

    Karen Weber Comey & Shepherd

    1033 Wittshire Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45255

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home