9,895

Forked River, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    413 Brandywine Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,141

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stever Glen Kelly Real Estate LLC

    413 Brandywine Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /26

      Est $465,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Lakeside Dr S, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1325 Lakeside Dr S, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX

  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    446 Steuben Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,216

    Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    446 Steuben Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /13

      Est $559,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      417 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Casey Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

  • /75

    $1,430,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    106 Coral Way S, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abram Covella RE/MAX Revolution

    106 Coral Way S, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /21

      Est $406,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 Montauk Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      746 Montauk Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Mango Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

  • /26

    $318,750

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    42 Canterbury Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,683

    Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    42 Canterbury Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /18

      Est $331,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      115 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Etting Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1013 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,491

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shannon Cooper Fathom Realty NJ

    1013 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /12

      Est $484,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      228 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Blakely RE/MAX

  • /40

    $949,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1213 Ariel Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,348

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Guiliano EXP Realty

    1213 Ariel Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /37

      Est $600,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Hillside Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1749 Hillside Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pillari Boutique Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    52 Ambermist Way, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,138

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Canero Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    52 Ambermist Way, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /131

      Est $801,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 S River Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      746 S River Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,888
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Manganiello Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /51

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1210 Orlando Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,990

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Bua Smires & Associates

    1210 Orlando Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /38

      Est $386,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Canterbury Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11 Canterbury Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Pluta RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1212 Ariel Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,135

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kilbride Compass New Jersey, LLC

    1212 Ariel Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /32

      Est $361,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Whitcomb Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1903 Whitcomb Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Fiore RE/MAX

  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    712 Tampa Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,380

    Last Listing Agent Diandra Boland EXP Realty

    712 Tampa Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /4

      Est $392,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      95 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zarra Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home