9,894

Forked River, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $824,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    1209 Polaris Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Spacious waterfront home offering 7 bedrooms, 3 full baths and over 3,300 sq ft, ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes to the open bay. The flexible layout features two bedrooms on the main level and five upstairs, perfect for guests or multi generational living. A huge kitchen with abundant workspace opens to generous living and dining areas designed for gathering and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Knorr

    Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Manahawkin

    (609) 445-3642

    1209 Polaris Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /6

    Starting at $645 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1031 Newark Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Heritage Village at Seabreeze is an apartment community in scenic Forked River (Lacey Township) open to income-eligible 55+ Active Adults. Our 1 and 2 bedroom residences offer maintenance-free living, modern amenities, balconies, and a secure entry system with elevator access.

    Heritage Village at Seabreeze 55+ Community

    (848) 266-6692

    1031 Newark Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    409 Nautilus Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,210

    Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    409 Nautilus Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /32

      Est $618,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Parkers Point Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      33 Parkers Point Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Broome RE/MAX

  • /30

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    203 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Located in the highly desirable Sunrise Beach community, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfort, privacy, and a location buyers love. Step inside to find new flooring throughout and a spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace or relax year-round in the bright sunroom overlooking the backyard. The fully fenced yard

    Agent Photo

    Lori Donnelly

    Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    (609) 445-3767

    203 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /20

    $4,718

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1404 Hilo Bay Dr Unit SI ID1300464P, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

    The advertised rate of $4,718/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (609) 715-3770

  • /11

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    318 Eleanor Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,253

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Broome RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    318 Eleanor Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /43

      Est $584,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Kauai Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1307 Kauai Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Vanoostendorp Diane Turton REALTORS - BH

  • /77

    $917,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft

    35 Dunberry Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    One-of-a-kind luxury 55+ home offering 3,400+ sq ft of beautifully designed living space plus an extraordinary finished lower level built for entertaining. Lower level features an authentic 1950s-style diner with booths, working kitchen, and classic jukebox, along with a full Irish pub and a 10-seat tiered private movie theater. This 3/4 bedroom, 4.5-bath home showcases custom moldings, rich

    Agent Photo

    Carol Whitmore

    Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    (609) 566-8938

    35 Dunberry Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /2

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    207 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Newly Painted, and Professionally cleaned 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath home for rent! Great location in Lacey Township- Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, and area beaches.

    Dawn Korman Weichert Realtors-Forked River

    207 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    456 Admiral Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,896

    Last Listing Agent Traci Tarantola RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    456 Admiral Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /41

      Est $738,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      129 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

  • /47

    $684,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    31 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this exceptional home in a sought-after Toll Brothers 55+ active adult community, offering elegance, comfort, and a unique floor plan rarely available. This residence boasts a rare finished, fully permitted basement featuring a spacious bedroom, large living area, half bath (plumbed for a shower or a tub), a cedar closet, and tons of storage space--ideal for guests, hobbies, or

    Agent Photo

    Carol Whitmore

    Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    (609) 881-1511

    31 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /18

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 Forepeak Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom waterfront ranch in the quiet Sunrise Beach section of Lacey Township. With 80 feet of bulkhead, it's perfect for boating, crabbing, or simply relaxing--bring your boat or jet ski and enjoy summer right from your backyard. Inside, the home features an open, inviting family room with lagoon views, a bright sunroom for year-round relaxation, and a newer updated

    Charlene Brown RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    805 Forepeak Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    520 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,817

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Marcell RE/MAX Revolution

    520 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /32

      Est $433,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Cyprus Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      903 Cyprus Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fischetti Realty One Group Lifestyle Home

  • /61

    $729,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    424 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    ** Multiple Offers Received, Best & Finals Due by 4/21 at 5 pm ** Beautifully upgraded home in the desirable Cranberry Hill section of Lacey Township! Featuring a brand-new roof, dual-zone HVAC, fireplace, skylight, and garage floor coating, this home offers peace of mind with major systems already done. This spacious 4BR, 2.5BA home features a chef's kitchen with high-end finishes, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Quinn

    United Real Estate Associates

    (609) 473-3868

    424 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /22

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    222 Marine Plaza Unit A, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Come experience waterfront living on the Forked River! This beautifully appointed rental offers breathtaking river views that you'll never get tired of. Conveniently located just minutes from the Garden State Parkway, the home features soaring ceilings and a wide-open living space filled with natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, and an oversized primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. The stunning

    John Provaznik Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    222 Marine Plaza Unit A, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /60

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    101 Coral Way S, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abram Covella RE/MAX Revolution

    101 Coral Way S, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Beach Blvd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

      1129 Beach Blvd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carmine DeRosa RE/MAX

  • /57

    $710,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    1 Thropp Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial offering an open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. Features include a gourmet kitchen, new flooring, and a spacious primary bedroom suite. The fully finished basement is ideal for entertaining, complete with a wet bar and pool table. Step outside to a beautiful backyard designed for gatherings, featuring a deck, gazebo, pool, firepit, and outdoor

    Agent Photo

    James La Sasso

    Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    (609) 640-2439

    1 Thropp Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /11

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    988 Capstan Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Remodeled waterfront raised ranch with 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Open kitchen open to dining and family room area. Master suite with bath. Elevated deck at rear of home. Roof deck with Bay views. 50 bulkhead & dock for your boat or watercraft.

    Alan Seeland RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    988 Capstan Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /36

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5 Hamptonshire Way, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,701

    Last Listing Agent Carol Whitmore Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    5 Hamptonshire Way, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Cyprus Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      1106 Cyprus Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jones C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate

  • /57

    $1,099,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    933 Montauk Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to 933 Montauk Drive, a beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3 1/2 bath waterfront residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, efficiency, and coastal lifestyle. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully enhanced throughout, featuring a gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances, marble countertops, custom backsplash, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Recessed lighting flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hill

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River

    (609) 640-2208

    933 Montauk Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /17

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1701 Tamiami Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Newly renovated home. 4 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Only 1 block from the water and park! New appliances. 3 entrances into the home. Washer and dryer hookup available.

    Gabriella Fried HomeSmart First Advantage

    1701 Tamiami Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /20

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1124 Skiff Way Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,570

    Last Listing Agent John Meechan The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    1124 Skiff Way Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /61

      Est $661,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      44 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francis RE/MAX

  • /36

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    101 Foxwood Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to the desirable Sunrise Beach community! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and coastal lifestyle. Step inside to airy vaulted ceilings that fill the home with natural light and create an open feel throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen--ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Donnelly

    Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    (609) 745-1299

    101 Foxwood Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    855 Harrison Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,440

    Last Listing Agent Esthermarie Gallicchio Haines Realty

    855 Harrison Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /46

      Est $640,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Osworth Fathom Realty NJ

  • /30

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    1201 Koa Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Rare waterfront opportunity! This 3-bedroom home with additional sitting area and 3 full bathrooms is a true diamond in the rough, perfectly situated on a large corner property with stunning lagoon views. The home features a spacious sitting room with a fireplace overlooking the water-an ideal space to create your dream retreat. The first level has already been gutted, offering a blank canvas

    Agent Photo

    Carol Whitmore

    Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    (609) 604-5866

    1201 Koa Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /43

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1014 Trenton Ave N, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,414

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bianchi Realty One Group Emerge

    1014 Trenton Ave N, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /24

      Est $383,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Buena Vista Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      806 Buena Vista Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Barlow Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

  • /39

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    631 Twin River Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to a place where the pace slows down... and the water is always within reach. Tucked into the sought-after Lagoon Heights section of Lacey Township, this fully renovated ranch puts you just moments from the tidal canals that lead directly to the Forked River and out to Barnegat Bay. It's the kind of location where mornings can start on the water and evenings end in the backyard with

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Baldo

    Christies Int'l RE Group

    (609) 604-7488

    631 Twin River Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /22

    $416,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    507 Cyprus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    507 Cyprus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /35

      Est $349,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Abbey Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4 Abbey Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX

  • /52

    $849,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    820 Elwood St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Experience the height of lakeside luxury in this expanded center-hall Colonial, nestled in the prestigious Barnegat Pines. This 5-BDRM masterpiece a symphony of bespoke design, features rustic oak, pine, & mahogany hardwoods set against a fresh palette of Benjamin Moore finishes. The culinary atelier boasts custom Mahogany Thomasville cabinetry, Quartz counters, & a signature leather-topped

    Agent Photo

    ANGEL MARTINEZ

    Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    (609) 628-6617

    820 Elwood St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    509 Tappan St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,224

    Last Listing Agent Eva Ling Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    509 Tappan St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /74

      Est $701,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      117 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Piterski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home