9,895

Forked River, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Cameron Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,487

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Ruegg C21 Thomson & Co.

    9 Cameron Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /79

      Est $648,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Fernwood Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Fernwood Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Marcell RE/MAX

  • /48

    $549,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    1616 Fanwood Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this spacious colonial nestled in the tranquil Barnegat Pines section of Forked River. Set on a large lot, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, just minutes from marinas, waterfront restaurants, and Barnegat Lake beach, with easy access to the GSP. Inside, hardwood floors run through most of the home, and a cozy living room features a gas fireplace. Additional

    Steven Ace RE/MAX Revolution

    1616 Fanwood Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    354 Harbor View Unit 54, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Meehan RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    354 Harbor View Unit 54, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /56

      Est $385,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Buena Vista Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1005 Buena Vista Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Pilot RE/MAX

  • /52

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    107 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to 107 Frog Hollow. Well-maintained and lovingly cared for 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 2,302 sq ft plus 365 sq ft of finished 3rd Floor/Attic space, ideal for a home office, guest area, or bonus living. Designed with an open floor plan, it's perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Features include hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a full appliance package with newer

    Kristen Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    107 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /84

    $999,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1204 Penguin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,854

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morgan Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1204 Penguin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /38

      Est $553,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Pineview Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2127 Pineview Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /30

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    730 Sandy Hook Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome Home to 730 Sandy Hook Drive. Well maintained 4 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Colonial with a wrap around front porch. Once entering inside, the nice layout highlighting the vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor. Spacious great room with fireplace. Half bath and laundry room with direct garage access. Upstairs leads you to a primary bedroom with attached bathroom, 3 guest rooms and a

    Jason Price RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    730 Sandy Hook Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /38

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2028 Brookdale Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,370

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    2028 Brookdale Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /48

      Est $456,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Lakeside Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      414 E Lakeside Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Levy Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

  • /65

    $596,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1620 Ewart Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Better than new! 4 year old home with full finished basement and fenced property! Gorgeous open concept design showcasing a kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counter tops, center island with seating for 4 and Gun Metal Appliances! Family features an impressive fireplace and shiplap wall. the main level also features gorgeous crown molding and white wainscoting! Enter the primary bedroom with

    Lisa Canero Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1620 Ewart Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    711 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,292

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS MARK INTERDONATO Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    711 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /10

      Est $483,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Smith Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2517 Smith Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bastedo Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Toms River

  • /78

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    234 Spruce Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Spacious Dutch Colonial set on an oversized lot in a sought-after family neighborhood, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and plenty of room to grow. Every room is generously sized and features hardwood floors throughout, abundant closet space, and a cozy wood-burning stove. Recent updates include newer windows and an updated primary ensuite bathroom for added comfort and style. The home also boasts

    Anthony Disanzo Compass New Jersey , LLC

    234 Spruce Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /68

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    654 Fairview Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,517

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bender Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    654 Fairview Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /126

      Est $1,121,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Steuben Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4 Steuben Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Deyonker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy and Co

  • /45

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    613 Winthrop Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Location! Location! Welcome to this 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Waterfront Ranch in Forked River. This can be your summer getaway or year round retreat. Add your personal touch to create the home you've always wanted. Unwind on the open front porch and enjoy the warm summer breeze. The Living Rm welcomes you in to find a large picture window streaming in tons of natural light and gleaming hardwood floors that

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    613 Winthrop Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /36

    $869,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    117 E Lacey Rd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cecchini Keller Williams Shore Properties

    117 E Lacey Rd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731
    • /14

      Est $424,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Llewellyn Pkwy, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2148 Llewellyn Pkwy, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Chirelli Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

  • /32

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    111 Chestnut St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Beautifully maintained home featuring a lush lawn and brilliant curb appeal! Enjoy the relaxing front porch that leads into this 4 bedroom ( with possible 5th), 3.5 bath move in ready colonial. The expansive kitchen and dining area offer the perfect setup for entertaining and everyday living. Wind down by the fireplace in your great room that overlooks a picturesque backyard featuring custom

    Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    111 Chestnut St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1007 Elwood St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,900

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mayr VRI Homes

    1007 Elwood St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /59

      Est $434,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      68 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rooney Coldwell Banker Home Connection

  • /43

    $634,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    110 Pineway Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the generous layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features is the huge walk-up attic bonus room--a versatile space perfect for a game room, home office,

    John Provaznik Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    110 Pineway Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    307 Windjammer Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,342

    Last Listing Agent Beth Engler Smith Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    307 Windjammer Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /31

      Est $421,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Holmes Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      559 Holmes Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Zito Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $579,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    1211 Polaris Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    This great opportunity to own your own 3 bedroom waterfront property just a few lagoons from the open bay. This home offers a vinyl bulkhead, newer gas boiler and an updated bathroom. Over 1300sf of living space and a large open living area space ideal for entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or nights entertaining on the beautiful paver patio. More professional pictures coming soon as well.

    James Murray RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1211 Polaris Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    812 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,466

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Camiscioni The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    812 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /34

      Est $400,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Commodore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1970
      459 Commodore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sabarese RE/MAX

  • /49

    $619,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    78 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Check out this pristine Norwich model in the resort-style Sea Breeze 55+ community in Forked River, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the great curb appeal with stunning landscaping. Step inside to find decorative molding, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and custom blinds throughout. The home opens to a spacious dining area

    Jaime Pluta RE/MAX Revolution

    78 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /51

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    933 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,858

    Last Listing Agent Anita Jacobus Keller Williams Shore Properties

    933 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /36

      Est $776,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Windward Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      821 Windward Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,100
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Scarpati C21/ Action Plus Realty

  • /50

    $575,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    101 Clearwater Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome home to this 4 bed, 3 bath, PLUS a bonus room, located just steps from the water and only a 2-min drive to the nearest marina. Featuring updated bathrooms, two primary suites, a rooftop deck, oversized garage, and a third-floor bonus room (ideal for an office, playroom, or rec room) with water views. The first-floor primary suite includes its own full bath and separate outdoor access

    Brooke OMahony RE/MAX First Class

    101 Clearwater Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /41

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1022 Center St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,013

    Last Listing Agent John Salemi Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    1022 Center St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /13

      Est $813,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Gemini Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • Built 2024
      1220 Gemini Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lange RE/MAX

  • /68

    $625,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    11 Parkers Point Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Waterfront home nestled in the serene enclave of Lacey Township, this charming ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a living room, eat‐in kitchen, and a family room featuring a picturesque lagoon view.As you step outside, the allure of waterfront living unfolds before you. With 75 feet of deep‐water access, this property invites you to embrace a lifestyle defined by tranquility and natural

    Esthermarie Gallicchio Haines Realty, LLC

    11 Parkers Point Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /68

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1508 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,540

    Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    1508 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /12

      Est $772,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      461 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Shepherd Ruggeri Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $774,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft

    1433 G St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome Home to this spacious Colonial offering over 3,400 sq ft of living space in desirable Forked River. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines generous interior space with a backyard designed for entertaining and relaxation. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis featuring a custom paver patio, built-in outdoor kitchen with bar seating, grill, and beverage fridge--perfect for hosting.

    Patricia Ceglie RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1433 G St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    461 Commodore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,350

    Last Listing Agent Lori Woytanowski Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    461 Commodore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home