5,809

Devonshire Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    1507 Barley Ct, Forney, TX 75126

    Buyer Concessions available & open for discussion with an Acceptable Offer. You can put your money to work for you with a rate buy down or cover closing cost. Get the most for your dollars in this home with upgrades & improvements you won't find in the new construction houses. This 4-bedroom 3 & a half bath home blends comfort, space, & the laidback Forney lifestyle making it perfect for daily

    Agent Photo

    Marcy Barkemeyer

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 203-4413

    1507 Barley Ct, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1158 Barbary Fields St, Forney, TX 75126

    LENNAR - Falcon Height - Ramsey Floorplan - This new single-story design makes smart use of the space available. At the front are all three secondary bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. Down the foyer is a modern layout connecting a peninsula-style kitchen made for inspired meals, an intimate dining area and a family room ideal for gatherings. Tucked in a quiet corner is the

    Agent Photo

    Anila Kabeer

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (469) 972-8032

    1158 Barbary Fields St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1626 Yorkie Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,474

    1626 Yorkie Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /24

      Est $422,504 Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Highbury Hill, Heath, TX 75126

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2318 Highbury Hill, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /31

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    2122 Winsbury Way, Forney, TX 75126

    Located in the sought-after Devonshire master-planned community in Forney, this light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open floor plan plus a dedicated office—perfect for today’s lifestyle. The primary suite is a true retreat with an en suite bath featuring a walk-in shower, garden tub, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy morning coffee or evening downtime on the extended

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Runyan

    Kile Properties

    (469) 871-6998

    2122 Winsbury Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $2,065 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1476 Embrook Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2209.90. That covers your base rent, $2065.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 772-6599

    1476 Embrook Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /32

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2238 Willowbank Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Devonshire - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    2238 Willowbank Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /35

      Est $432,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Nora Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1130 Nora Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 535 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /27

    $428,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    2119 Charming Forge Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    $5,000 BUYER CONCESSION AVAILABLE! Like New! This stunning Bloomfield Homes Caraway one story plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over $60,000 in upgrades. Designed with tall ceilings and tile flooring throughout, the open layout is filled with natural light and anchored by a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace.The deluxe kitchen is a showstopper, featuring Level 3 quartz

    Agent Photo

    Sergio Bazan

    RE/MAX New Horizon

    (469) 599-4164

    2119 Charming Forge Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /10

    $2,490 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1329 Wedge Leaf Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Property Id: 1930792Open concept living, energy-efficient features, and modern finishes. Includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious backyard, and 2-car garage. Located in a quiet neighborhood. Washer/dryer hookups included. Section 8 and housing vouchers accepted! Move in starting July 15, 2026. Community amenities include a pool and community center.

    (945) 322-6637

    1329 Wedge Leaf Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $251,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2206 Walden Pond Blvd Unit 36035072, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,769

    2206 Walden Pond Blvd Unit 36035072, Forney, TX 75126
    • /39

      Est $284,648 Not Listed For Sale

      2067 Rosebury Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2067 Rosebury Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /36

    $322,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    1408 Crossford Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to 1408 Crossford Trail, a home where comfort and elegance intertwine seamlessly in the beautiful Devonshire subdivision. As you step inside this inviting residence, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan that effortlessly connects the living spaces, crafting a perfect setting for both tranquil evenings and lively gatherings. The kitchen stands as the heart of this home, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Djuanvonda Williams

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (945) 307-7653

    1408 Crossford Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $6,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1036 Edgefield Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning house in Forney, TX is perfect for anyone looking for space, comfort, and a touch of luxury. With a generous 2800 square feet, there's plenty of room for you to create lasting memories.This home comes fully furnished that offers 3 bedroom 2.5 bathrooms with a flex room that could be used as a 4th bedroom or as an office. It has a 3-car garage, a

    (469) 378-9220

    1036 Edgefield Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $272,503 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1528 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1528 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /35

      Est $352,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Knoxbridge Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1035 Knoxbridge Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /27

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    1103 Barnmeadow Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Spring Price Improvement, on a premium corner lot with over $30,000 in premium upgrades! Discover this beautiful home, shows like new. Not your average build. Still under builder warranty. This turnkey property is ready for new owners to personalize. The open, light-filled floor plan features 12 foot ceilings and a spacious living area with a gas starter fireplace, a tankless water heater, and a

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Arias

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (469) 629-7397

    1103 Barnmeadow Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1947 Aves Gln Ln, Heath, TX 75126

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this brand new single-story home in Forney, TX. This residence features three bedrooms, including a private owner's suite with a walk-in closet and bathroom, all located at the back for added privacy.The

    (945) 299-1169

    1947 Aves Gln Ln, Heath, TX 75126
  • /18

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2031 Pleasant Knoll Cir, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2031 Pleasant Knoll Cir, Forney, TX 75126
    • /25

      Est $332,717 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Brigham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1038 Brigham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zanchun Chen Alist Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    1813 Chadwick Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Up to $12,500 in closing cost and or buying do our rate dont let the home deal pass you up. This home qualifies for special financing ask your agent to call and find out how you can benefit. Level up your lifestyle in this stylish and functional home set on a large premium corner lot in one of Forney’s most connected communities just a short commute to Dallas. Perfect for busy professionals who

    Agent Photo

    John Morrison

    Exalt Realty

    (469) 804-5901

    1813 Chadwick Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1723 Crossbill St, Forney, TX 75126

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Rent this home by May 14, 2026 and receive $500Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart

    (945) 302-1194

    1723 Crossbill St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /2

    $621,870 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1204 Bonchester Ln, Heath, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Dehn Hunter Dehn Realty

    1204 Bonchester Ln, Heath, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $654,344 Not Listed For Sale

      19000 Shortmeadow, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      19000 Shortmeadow, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommye McCeig OnDemand Realty

  • /28

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    1121 Bantham Way, Forney, TX 75126

    Located in the highly sought-after Devonshire community in Forney, this beautiful Perry Homes 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the mahogany front door and impressive 12-foot ceilings set the tone for the spacious and inviting interior.Designed with an open concept layout, the home features

    Agent Photo

    Lori Kite

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (945) 307-5419

    1121 Bantham Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /17

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1416 Embrook Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2143.90. That covers your base rent, $1999.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 838-3839

    1416 Embrook Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /14

    $244,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1122 Barbary Fields St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,104

    Lennar Falcon Heights - Cottage Collection

    1122 Barbary Fields St, Forney, TX 75126
    • /26

      Est $489,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Fenwick Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1007 Fenwick Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NANCY ELLSWORTH Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /27

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    1633 Castleford Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Located in the beautiful Devonshire community, this popular Highland Homes Dorchester floor plan offers a light-filled, open-concept design and is being offered COMPLETELY FURNISHED, including beds in all bedrooms, washer and dryer, refrigerator, TVs, sofa, and kitchen and dining tables. making it truly move-in ready. This single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated

    Agent Photo

    Lori Kite

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (469) 746-3083

    1633 Castleford Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1426 Merlin Blf St, Forney, TX 75126

(945) 314-8475

    1426 Merlin Blf St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /23

    $241,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1207 Falcon Heights Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,978

    Lennar Falcon Heights - Cottage Collection

    1207 Falcon Heights Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /32

      Est $361,290 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Canterbury Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      985 Canterbury Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Parker Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

  • /39

    $565,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    1581 Lynx Loop, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to Lynx Hollow, where modern design meets spacious, functional living in this beautifully appointed single-story home. Situated on a generous lot, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience—with NO MUD or PID tax. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, tall ceilings, and rich wood flooring throughout the main living areas. The

    Agent Photo

    Sara Hudler

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 405-6731

    1581 Lynx Loop, Forney, TX 75126
  • /17

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1806 Balfour Bend, Heath, TX 75126

    Beautiful one story house located in Devonshire. It has 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offers open concept kitchen and an inviting floor plan of the living room, fireplace and dining room. Welcoming entrance leads to two secondary bedrooms sharing a full bathroom in between and the master bedroom on the left side of the living room. The kitchen has large pantry and a bonus study area.

    Dagnachew Wodajo United Real Estate Frisco

    1806 Balfour Bend, Heath, TX 75126
  • /20

    $318,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2222 Walden Pond Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,059

    Lennar Walden Pond West - Classic West

    2222 Walden Pond Blvd, Heath, TX 75126
    • /24

      Est $377,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Dunhill Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1032 Dunhill Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Weast Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /38

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    15907 Calvert Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to 15907 Calvert Rd, Forney, TX 75126! Discover the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern convenience with this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property now available in Forney, TX. Situated outside city limits, this exceptional property offers the freedom and privacy that country living enthusiasts dream about, all while remaining just minutes from shopping, freeways, and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Siller

    JPAR Dallas

    (945) 319-8940

    15907 Calvert Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2367 Aspen Hl Dr, Heartland, TX 75126

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom in Briarwood Hills community in Forney TX. This home features an open concept floor plan with split bedrooms, oversized backyard, granite countertops, brand-new stainless-steel appliances, covered back patio and smart home system. Enjoy the convenient location just minutes from US-80, I-30, I-20, US-175, short commute to Dallas ( 25 miles) and the gorgeous

    2367 Aspen Hl Dr, Heartland, TX 75126
  • /16

    $377,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1713 Coachman Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1713 Coachman Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /36

      Est $338,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Wedgewood Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1006 Wedgewood Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hudler Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Devonshire, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$334,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$361,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$340,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$166
Number of Homes for Sale
431
Last 12 months Home Sales
851
Months of Supply
6.10
Median List Price
$376,695
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home