5,810

Devonshire Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $438,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Violet II Plan at Devonshire - Classic 50-55, Forney, TX 75126

    The Classic Series Violet II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1226 Abbeygreen Rd Unit 36850913, Forney, TX 75126
  • /34

    $5,990 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9583 Neal Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    Nearly 19 acres of equestrian property with luxurious 4 bed house, 10 stall barn, additional living area above the barn, covered arena and big covered pavilion with stage & bar for entertainment. The property is located outside Forney city limits without any restrictions with quick access to I-20 and minutes to Forney, Rockwall, and Dallas. Purpose-built for the ranch lifestyle, the property

    Suryakant Shant Avignon Realty

    9583 Neal Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /30

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2925 Soaring Hills Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2925 Soaring Hills Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /33

      Est $531,485 Not Listed For Sale

      16933 Valley View, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16933 Valley View, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Shipley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /29

    $376,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457+ Sq Ft

    Fairmont Plan at Walden Pond West, Forney, TX 75126

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    2208 Walden Pond Blvd Unit 36477970, Forney, TX 75126
  • /58

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2406 Cornwall Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,195

    Highland Homes Devonshire - 60ft. lots

    2406 Cornwall Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /26

      Est $758,006 Not Listed For Sale

      16925 Valley View, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16925 Valley View, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

• /3

    $538,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    3299W Plan at Devonshire - 55', Forney, TX 75126

    Grand two-story entry features circular staircase. Home office with French doors. Two-story family room opens to the island kitchen and morning area. Kitchen offers a large pantry and Butler's pantry. Downstairs primary suite has curved wall of windows. Primary bath with a double vanity, garden tub and separate glass-enclosed shower. Lots of shelf space in the primary closet. Upstairs hosts a

    Perry Homes Builder
    1101 Sandgate Dr Unit 39891958, Forney, TX 75126
  • /13

    $307,048 Sold May 12, 2025

    1001 Clear Dusk Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,048

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    1001 Clear Dusk Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /36

      Est $1,162,880 Not Listed For Sale

      10103 Wild Rose Cir, Forney, TX 75126

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10103 Wild Rose Cir, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Cheek Ebby Halliday

  • /44

    $384,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    2022 Brackett Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    Well-designed contemporary living, indoors and out. The Brazos’ enticing covered porch and entryway open to the spacious great room and desirable covered porch beyond. The well-equipped gourmet kitchen is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, a walk-in pantry, and access to the dining room, the perfect layout for both formal and casual entertaining. A stunning master bedroom is

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    2022 Brackett Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /18

    $319,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2308 Bay Laurel Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2308 Bay Laurel Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /28

      Est $562,718 Not Listed For Sale

      16187 Calvert Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16187 Calvert Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Sisk Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $351,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960+ Sq Ft

    Archer Plan at Walden Pond West, Forney, TX 75126

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    2208 Walden Pond Blvd Unit 36456347, Forney, TX 75126
  • /33

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1467 Kingswell Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,032

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    1467 Kingswell Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /33

      Est $680,037 Not Listed For Sale

      16110 Lakehurst Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16110 Lakehurst Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Parker Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $391,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Devonshire - Classic 50-55, Forney, TX 75126

    The Classic Series Jasmine floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1226 Abbeygreen Rd Unit 36579129, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2229 Willowbank Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Devonshire - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    2229 Willowbank Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /38

      Est $328,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Hundgate Way, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1206 Hundgate Way, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /13

    $460,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    2594W Plan at Devonshire - Reserve 45', Forney, TX 75126

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Dining area opens to kitchen and adjacent two-story family room. Kitchen features walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanity, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. An additional bedroom is

    Perry Homes Builder
    1479 Kingswell Ln Unit 38226392, Forney, TX 75126
  • /2

    $599,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1240 Jungle Dr, Heath, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat New Gold Key, Realtors

    1240 Jungle Dr, Heath, TX 75126
    • /21

      Est $292,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Martins Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2116 Martins Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /22

    $363,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247+ Sq Ft

    Fannin Plan at Walden Pond West, Forney, TX 75126

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    2208 Walden Pond Blvd Unit 36493928, Forney, TX 75126
  • /39

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1227 Rushcroft Way, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,180

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maynard EXP REALTY

    1227 Rushcroft Way, Forney, TX 75126
    • /25

      Est $383,800 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Highbury Hill, Heath, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2316 Highbury Hill, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /70

    $456,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    2545W Plan at Devonshire - 55', Forney, TX 75126

    Extended entry with 13-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Game room with French doors just across from kitchen. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub,

    Perry Homes Builder
    1101 Sandgate Dr Unit 39902042, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2222 Rothbury Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,321

    Last Listing Agent Kellisha Goodwin Nicholson Premier Realty

    2222 Rothbury Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /25

      Est $239,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Barbary Fields St, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1153 Barbary Fields St, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /4

    $431,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    2444W Plan at Devonshire - Reserve 45', Forney, TX 75126

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French door entry. Island kitchen features a built-in seating space and a large walk-in pantry. Family room with three large windows extends to the dining area. Private primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower and a large walk-in closet. Secondary

    Perry Homes Builder
    1479 Kingswell Ln Unit 38226383, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $249,399 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1271 Falcon Heights Dr, Heath, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1271 Falcon Heights Dr, Heath, TX 75126
    • /9

      Est $343,687 Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Ryehill Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2312 Ryehill Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /3

    $546,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft

    3397W Plan at Devonshire - 55', Forney, TX 75126

    Home office and media room both with French doors frame the two-story entryway. A private guest suite is off of the main hallway and features a full bathroom. The family room and dining area connect for an open concept living space. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating and a walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom boasts three large windows. The primary bathroom has dual vanities, a

    Perry Homes Builder
    1101 Sandgate Dr Unit 39891922, Forney, TX 75126
  • /38

    $674,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1217 Whitecliff Dr, Heath, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,813

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    1217 Whitecliff Dr, Heath, TX 75126
    • /16

      $390,123 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Ryehill Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2317 Ryehill Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /39

    $521,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft

    Bellflower Plan at Devonshire - Classic 60-65, Forney, TX 75126

    The Bellflower is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that combines open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this plan offers room to grow and the comfort of intentional design in every detail. At the heart of the home, an open kitchen and family room create a welcoming space for everyday living and effortless

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1226 Abbeygreen Rd Unit 36579125, Forney, TX 75126
  • /17

    $244,399 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1633 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Heath, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    1633 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Heath, TX 75126
    • /13

      Est $613,085 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Whitecliff Dr, Heath, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1215 Whitecliff Dr, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /37

    $559,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft

    Bellflower III Plan at Devonshire - Classic 60-65, Forney, TX 75126

    The Bellflower III is a spacious two-story home designed for those who want comfort, versatility, and elevated living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, and dedicated study, this plan offers refined spaces for gathering and privacy alike. Ranging from 3,979 to 3,988 square feet, the Bellflower III provides abundant room to live and grow, with thoughtful

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1226 Abbeygreen Rd Unit 36579137, Forney, TX 75126
  • /17

    $239,474 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1621 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Heath, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,941

    1621 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Heath, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $650,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Devonshire Dr S, Forney, TX 75126

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1103 Devonshire Dr S, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Crawford M&D Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home