2,236

Recently Sold Forney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    524 Appaloosa Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,376

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    524 Appaloosa Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $466,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1204 Watercrest St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1204 Watercrest St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /36

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9711 Old Nacogdoches Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,541

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Shipley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9711 Old Nacogdoches Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /23

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2123 Charming Forge Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,953

    Highland Homes Devonshire - 60ft. lots

    2123 Charming Forge Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /22

    $293,551 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1542 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1542 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /39

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    519 Magnolia Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,989

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Pinkham Regal, REALTORS

    519 Magnolia Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $262,749 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1422 Merlin Bluff St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1422 Merlin Bluff St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /11

    $506,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    229 Freedom Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Brookville Estates

    229 Freedom Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $256,031 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1361 Wedge Leaf Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1361 Wedge Leaf Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /2

    $297,190 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1504 Salem Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Walden Pond South - Walden Pond

    1504 Salem Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /22

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2228 Willowbank Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Devonshire - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    2228 Willowbank Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /31

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    649 Cedar Elm Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,005

    Last Listing Agent Jory Walker Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    649 Cedar Elm Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /11

    $539,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    241 Harmony Ave, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Lovers Landing

    241 Harmony Ave, Forney, TX 75126
  • /5

    $506,482 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9304 Persimmon Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Talia

    9304 Persimmon Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /27

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1508 Bushman Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Gateway Parks

    1508 Bushman Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /34

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12042 N Emerald Ranch Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,153

    Last Listing Agent Bess Dickson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    12042 N Emerald Ranch Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /40

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10727 Old Military Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,645

    Last Listing Agent Keaton Livingston

    10727 Old Military Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3136 Marble Falls Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,874

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tang Green Land Realty

    3136 Marble Falls Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /27

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1510 Bushman Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Gateway Parks

    1510 Bushman Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /5

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1916 Huron Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,296

    Chesmar Homes Las Lomas - 50'

    1916 Huron Dr, Forney, TX 75126

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home