8,210

Homes in ZIP Code 53538

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $357,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    N2482 Rock River Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,682

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Spiegel Stark Company, REALTORS

    N2482 Rock River Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /7

    $234,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot #12 Commerce Pkwy, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 779 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Housley Artisan Graham Real Estate

    Lot #12 Commerce Pkwy, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • /31

      Est $275,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      501 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • 6419 Hoard Rd Unit 39356275, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    The Cedarburg Plan at Ridgeview Estates, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    The Cedarburg floor plan features 1926 square feet of living space, including 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The home is a two-story design with an attached front-entry garage. Optional features may be available, and all dimensions are approximate.

    Loos Homes Builder
    6419 Hoard Rd Unit 39356275, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 308 E Cramer St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $407,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    308 E Cramer St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,811

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stade Coldwell Banker Realty

    308 E Cramer St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • /23

      Est $267,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      519 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • 609 Grove St Unit 39356471, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    The Richmond Plan at Jones Park, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    The Richmond offers a spacious and versatile layout, perfect for families seeking comfort and functionality. With optional stone or brick elevations, this floor plan provides customizable exterior designs to suit your preferences.

    Loos Homes Builder
    609 Grove St Unit 39356471, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1222 Sherman Ave W Unit P, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,918

    Last Listing Agent Nettie Toeller Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    1222 Sherman Ave W Unit P, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • /33

      Est $277,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      635 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /41

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    433 N High St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Opportunity awaits on this corner lot duplex! This older property features two 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartments with functional layouts. Shared laundry is located in the basement along with additional storage space. A detached one-car garage provides even more storage options. With some TLC, this property has great potential for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity and add value.

    Kim Foelker Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    433 N High St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    216 Council St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,574

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    216 Council St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 6419 Hoard Rd Unit 39356132, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    The Ashland Plan at Ridgeview Estates, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    The Ashland floor plan offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for families of all sizes. With four bedrooms and two and a half baths, this home provides ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The design emphasizes comfort and practicality, ensuring every square foot is utilized effectively.

    Loos Homes Builder
    6419 Hoard Rd Unit 39356132, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 351 Monroe St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    351 Monroe St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,164

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stelse Mike Foerster Real Estate Group, LLC

    351 Monroe St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • /46

      Est $371,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 N Main St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      704 N Main St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    W7970 High Ridge Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,829

    Last Listing Agent Kim Foelker Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    W7970 High Ridge Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 1540 Radhika St Unit 1, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1540 Radhika St Unit 1, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,701

    Last Listing Agent Harry Devitt Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    1540 Radhika St Unit 1, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /65

    $950,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    N1021 Vinnie Ha Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Is there a 3-bed waterfront home in Fort Atkinson under $1M with lake access and strong indoor/outdoor living? This Lake Koshkonong property delivers 50 ft of shoreline, & a home designed to bring the outdoors in with beautiful water views & open, flowing spaces. The LR showcases a vaulted ceiling, wood fireplace, & a wall of windows that frames gorgeous scenery. The layout supports entertaining,

    Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    N1021 Vinnie Ha Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 711 Whitewater Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    711 Whitewater Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,936

    Last Listing Agent Landon McKinnis Royal Brokers LLC

    711 Whitewater Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /12

    $56,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    N3525 Trieloff Rd Unit 2, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Motivated Seller!! Wonderful double wide mobile home with updates in a clean, well-managed park close to Cambridge and Fort Atkinson. This home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. The master bathroom has a corner tub with jets and a separate shower stall. Warm up by the gas fireplace during the cold Wisconsin winters. New kitchen appliances and counters in 2019. Kitchen Island adds to

    Tracy Howard Keller Williams Realty Signature

    N3525 Trieloff Rd Unit 2, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 1105 W Blackhawk Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1105 W Blackhawk Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,903

    Last Listing Agent Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    1105 W Blackhawk Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • /21

      Est $343,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      509 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /40

    $349,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    N3028 Hill Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Nestled on a spacious .81-acre lot in the Town of Jefferson, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in the screened-in porch, overlooking the expansive yard with plenty of room to roam. The oversized garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Outside, gather around

    Erin Tomlinson Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    N3028 Hill Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /25

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    514 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,616

    Last Listing Agent Katie Luebke Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    514 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /30

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    19 Elm St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    An oldie but a goodie! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 2-story colonial w/ detached oversized 2-car garage in Fort is awaiting it's new owners! Where timeless charm meets modern updates, this cozy but spacious home is an absolute gem. Inside find a bright living room featuring a one-of-a-kind built-in book & display shelf they just don't make anymore. The graciously sized dining room flows into a

    Andrea Lindemann Realty One Group Luminous

    19 Elm St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 1305 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $392,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1305 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,085

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Zamani Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC

    1305 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /83

    $639,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    N1117 County Road K, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,705

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jensen First Weber Inc

    N1117 County Road K, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    738 N Main St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,652

    Last Listing Agent Liz Kostroski NextHome Success

    738 N Main St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home