124

Fort Dodge, IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $81,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $62,791 per Acre

    Lot 2 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Prime lot sitting on approx. 1.29 acres that is zoned light Industrial. Could be used for commercial or industrial. This lot is Lot 1 of 3 or north lot. Priced at $81,000. Call Jim Schwan at 515-570-8608.

    James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 2 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /50

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    1751 Jonathan Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Price Improved! Modern Elegance greets you in this 4 Bedroom plus 3.5 Bath Brick home in the desirable Orchard Glen area. Nestled on a corner lot with a private wooded backyard. Great Room with fireplace, Quarter sawn oak kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, Hardwood Floors, Formal Dining, Main Floor Master Suite, Main Floor laundry, custom trim and NEW roof...and so much more. Priced at

    James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1751 Jonathan Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Parcel 0727226006, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0727226006, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /15

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    320 Dewitt St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Listed at just $55,000, this property is a fantastic opportunity for a starter home or investment! Major updates have already been completed, including new windows, new flooring, and a roof replaced in 2020, giving you peace of mind from day one. The home also features an attached one-car garage for added convenience. Affordable properties with key improvements like this don't last long—whether

    Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    320 Dewitt St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /50

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    1385 N 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This beautifully maintained multi-level home offers comfort, character and thoughtful updates throughout. The heart of the home is a warm and inviting kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. The windows in the living room overlook the backyard and flood the room with natural light. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized bedroom suite with ample closet space and

    Cathy Mickelson Accomplished Property Management, LLC

    1385 N 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /41

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    1650 Jonathan Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Don't miss this 2 story home in the Orchard Glen neighborhood! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 total finished square feet, including 625 in the basement. Enjoy a bright and inviting 4-season room, perfect for year-round relaxation. The home also offers a 2-car garage and a fenced-in yard—great for entertaining or pets. A perfect blend of comfort, space, and location!

    Keenan Schuur Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    1650 Jonathan Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /20

    $82,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    1301 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Welcome to this inviting three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and character throughout. The upstairs master bedroom boasts a large, beautiful walk-in closet and half bath. Many updates have been made inside and outside the home, including newer windows, roof, AC unit and more. Perfectly priced for you to make it your own! Give Megan Peterson a call for a

    Megan Peterson RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    1301 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    2650 200th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    11 acres located west of the Gator Center. Subject to Survey/Assessments and taxes will be based on survey. 4 Additional acres to the front of this are also available for sale.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    2650 200th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Lot #5 Ftd Diersen 2nd Addition, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Commercial lot for Sale. City utilities are in place to serve this property. A great commercial development opportunity. Call Jim Kesterson today to put in your offer.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Lot #5 Ftd Diersen 2nd Addition, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /61

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft

    1721 River Forest Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Step into a home that truly stands apart. With its storybook style exterior, this 4,668 sq ft residence is both striking outside and warm and inviting inside. The main level features two bedrooms with bathroom suites, multiple walk-in closets, a spacious kitchen, living room, dining area, great room, three bathrooms, and main floor laundry. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and two

    Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    1721 River Forest Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $439,000

    • Land
    • 8.32 Acres
    • $52,764 per Acre

    Parcel 0613352005, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Zoned Arterial Commerical. Prime location for develpment.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0613352005, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $54,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    401 S 15th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Nice income property fully rented.

    Dave Essing Fort Dodge Realty

    401 S 15th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /92

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    910 Northwood Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Timeless brick home updated for today's lifestyle. This 4-bed, 3.5-bath blends classic charm with modern finishes throughout. The heart of the home is a stunning, remodeled kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, island with seating, stainless appliances, and seamless flow to the dining area, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Hardwood floors, tasteful lighting, and

    Jamie Lara Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    910 Northwood Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /10

    $189,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    1517 4th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Perfect Investment Opportunity! Sellers are motivated. Don't miss this outstanding 4 plex investment opportunity offering strong income potential and modern updates throughout! Each unit features open living and kitchen concept, providing ample living space that appeals to a wide range of tenants or owner-occupants. This property was recently updated in 2024, including new roof, siding, windows,

    Cathy Mickelson Accomplished Property Management, LLC

    1517 4th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /3

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    1339 S 26th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    PRICE REDUCED!! 4 Bedroom, 1 large bath home with vinyl siding, newer roof, replaced windows, on 50x140 size lot. Paved driveway to 18x13 carport & huge 42x13 tandem garage w/storage towards the back. There is a room that connects the house to the garage. State Proline WH 1-25-23, newer Goodman furnace, oak kitchen cupboards, stove & fridge stay, circuit breakers & roof 12-2-2020. $10,000 price

    Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    1339 S 26th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $139,800

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $86,296 per Acre

    2 Lots Greenbrier Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Rare opportunity at the end of Greenbrier Drive in Fort Dodge, Iowa! This spacious 1.62-acre cul-de-sac lot offers exceptional privacy and estate-like living. Build your dream home on the full parcel or split into two generous ~0.815-acre lots—each ideal for a sizeable custom residence with room for expansive yards, gardens, or outbuildings. The irregular-shaped parcel features mostly cleared

    Scott Underberg Guthrie and Associates Real Estate

    2 Lots Greenbrier Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $134,300

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $62,757 per Acre

    Outlot Lot 1 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Prime lot sitting on approx. 2.14 acres that is zoned light Industrial. Could be used for commercial or industrial. Call Jim Schwan at 515-570-8608.

    James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    Outlot Lot 1 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $81,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $62,791 per Acre

    Lot 1 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 1 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $494,000

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Parcel 0727226004, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0727226004, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /9

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    916 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Prime home for an investor or just starting out. The hard work has been done with the new flooring, paint, and new electrical service so just move on in and start living. Priced reduced to $59,900 makes this deal that is hard to beat so move quick.

    Scott Underberg Guthrie and Associates Real Estate

    916 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $67,568 per Acre

    TBD- Lot 5 S 42nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Commercial Lot #5

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    TBD- Lot 5 S 42nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $1,076,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $283,158 per Acre

    Lot 3 Triton Pl S Tower Drive & Kenyon Rd, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This property will be subject to Building Restrictions. Call Listing Agent for details. Property is Zoned AC (Arterial Commercial).

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

  • /37

    $299,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    3116 14th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This freshly painted-welcoming split foyer in the Knollcrest neighborhood has 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and is ready for everyday living or entertaining. It is also a short walk to the aquatic center, the walking trail and shopping. Call Marcie Welter at 515-269-7907.

    Marcie Welter Regency Realtors

    3116 14th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $67,204 per Acre

    TBD- Lot 6 1st Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Commercial Lot 6.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    TBD- Lot 6 1st Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /49

    $319,900

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $105,578 per Acre

    2605 170th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    ACREAGE-Desirable 1-story home, situated on a beautiful 3 acre parcel. The main level offers 1,840 sf with a large living room, spacious kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, main floor laundry & a primary BR with en-suite. Updated, low-maintenance exterior, newer well, septic & situated on a hard surface road. Beautiful landscaping with mature trees & blooming perennials. An oversized garage,

    Kati Lemberg Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    2605 170th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /5

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft

    804 Northrup Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 804 Northrup Drive in Fort Dodge. This property features a new roof, durable steel siding, and a large detached garage, all situated in a quiet, established neighborhood. The home is currently rented for $650 per month on a month-to-month lease, offering immediate income with flexibility for future plans. A solid opportunity for investors

    Nicholas Taylor Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    804 Northrup Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /11

    $74,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    1411 9th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Spacious 2+ bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch offering 940 sq ft at a price that actually makes sense. This home has seen updates over time including flooring, paint, and functional improvements while still leaving room for value-add potential. Currently rented for $850/month with tenants paying all utilities, providing immediate income. Professionally managed and easy to step into. Tenants are month to

    Alivia Underberg Guthrie and Associates Real Estate

    1411 9th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $126,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    838 No 22nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    NEW LISTING with lots of updates! 3 bedrooms, 1 bath ranch built in 1950. 1,096 SF, attached garage, steel siding, nice dining area off the kitchen, some newer carpet, located close to churches, schools, retail & restaurants! On a main road so no excuse for not getting to work when it snows! Contact Cindy Mulroney for a courteous showing (515)570-1707 or cmulroney@frontiernet.net.

    Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    838 No 22nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /32

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    419 N 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    If you are in the market for a 2 Bedroom, 1 bath brick duplex w/attached garage & full basement (with some updating to improve the value), you need to see this new listing! Lots of kitchen cupboards, bay window in DR area, deck to back yard, perm. overhangs & a clean slate to finish basement into what you desire! Garage has high ceiling, attic access & freshly painted garage door. Comes with main

    Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    419 N 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /26

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1243 7th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Savena Cox Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1243 7th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /35

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    2096 175th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Looking for space, privacy, and room to actually live? This 6.4-acre property just 2 miles from the west edge of Fort Dodge offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. With breathtaking sunrises and views of the Des Moines River by morning, and rolling hills and wooded sunsets by evening, this property offers a little slice of Iowa-heaven. Set back off the highway, the home delivers

    Jason Mickelson CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    2096 175th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /31

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    923 N 36th, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This home is located in a New Development located in an established neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome was newly constructed only 6 years ago. The home has modern design with an open concept floor plan. The main floor features 2 bedrooms including a personalized master suite with a walk in-closet, glass tile shower, soak tub, granite countertops with double sinks. Living

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    923 N 36th, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /43

    $365,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    1605 Rolling Hills Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This charming 2 story home located on the north side of Ft Dodge is waiting for you to step inside and picture you and your family making this your next home. Open the door to a spacious living room and formal dining area that's open to the kitchen with white oak cabinets, Corian countertops and stainless steel appliances. Off the kitchen is an open area ideal for a reading nook with access to

    Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    1605 Rolling Hills Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /43

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    1325 N 13th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This well-maintained split-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.75 bathrooms with plenty of room for everyone to spread out and enjoy! The inviting family room features beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with thoughtful updates including a new composite deck ideal for outdoor entertaining.

    Macy Jackson Kesterson Realty Inc

    1325 N 13th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /12

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    954 S 25th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming and affordable 2-bedroom home perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for comfortable, low-maintenance living. This cozy property offers a bright and inviting living space with plenty of natural light and a functional layout. Outside, enjoy a large yard with room for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers great value

    Megan Peterson RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    954 S 25th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /27

    $274,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    342 Country Club Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Discover this elegant 2-bedroom condo at Fort Dodge Country Club. Featuring vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and wood floors. Sliding doors open to one of four private decks with golf course views. Upstairs, a loft and catwalk add to the spacious feel. The exterior includes new maintenance-free siding and a new oversized 2-car garage, along with

    Lindsey McKinney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    342 Country Club Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1262 N 7th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Located just a short distance from Loomis Park sits this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. Inside, you will find a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and tons of natural light from newer windows. The living room features an electric fireplace and a sliding door to your beautiful, Large fenced-in backyard. So many great details to mention about this home, you will want to

    Heather Reck Five 1 Five Realty, LLC

    1262 N 7th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /46

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    1720 N 29th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home in the Cooper neighborhood. This sprawling residence offers 4 bedrooms (+1 non-conforming) and 2 bathrooms across 1,919 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Multiple levels with 4 separate LARGE living areas (living room, family room with gas fireplace, rec room, sun room with large windows and vaulted ceilings)- there's room for

    Kayli Stumpf Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    1720 N 29th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $2,090,950

    • Land
    • 35.69 Acres
    • $58,586 per Acre

    TBD Lot 11 1st Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Commercial Lot 11

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    TBD Lot 11 1st Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /14

    $87,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    915 5th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Get ready for a prime investment opportunity or that perfect house hack with a main floor unit ready now. Come check out this well appointed well cared for duplex today to become the real estate investor you always dreamed of being. If you want to check out this opportunity and learn how to purchase with low dollars out of pocket contact Scott Underberg at 515-571-2761 today.

    Scott Underberg Guthrie and Associates Real Estate

    915 5th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home