306

Recently Sold Fort Dodge, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $244,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1320 13th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,896

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Bickford Bickford Realty

    1320 13th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /30

    $124,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1660 13th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,983

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bishop Kesterson Realty Inc

    1660 13th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /24

    $96,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    811 N 21st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,097

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCubbin Kesterson Realty Inc

    811 N 21st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    122 Avenue E, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,583

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    122 Avenue E, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1664 9th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,947

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Messerly Bickford Realty

    1664 9th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $335,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2417 240th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $471,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,249

    Last Listing Agent Jo Berkland Fort Dodge Realty

    2417 240th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /22

    $123,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    842 S 16th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,908

    Last Listing Agent Holli Campbell Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    842 S 16th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    711 N 13th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,551

    Last Listing Agent Troy Anderson Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    711 N 13th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    904 S 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,899

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Eastwood Eastwood Realty LLC

    904 S 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /12

    $154,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2740 20th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,996

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kanne Kanne Realty & Associates

    2740 20th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /36

    $199,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    301 Woodmar Heights, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,877

    Last Listing Agent Edward Johll RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    301 Woodmar Heights, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /21

    $39,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    817 7th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,958

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frederick Frederick Real Estate Services

    817 7th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /22

    $89,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    714 N 3rd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,991

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    714 N 3rd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /20

    $192,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1328 Williams Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,884

    Last Listing Agent James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1328 Williams Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /24

    $372,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1518 Knollcrest Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,130

    Last Listing Agent Craig Patterson Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1518 Knollcrest Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /13

    $89,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1790 Becker Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,024

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bishop Kesterson Realty Inc

    1790 Becker Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /38

    $269,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2234 146th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,342

    Last Listing Agent Kati Lemberg Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    2234 146th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /19

    $187,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1508 28th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,632

1508 28th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1363 S 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,632

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge

    1363 S 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /21

    $215,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2503 27th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,761

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McKinney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    2503 27th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /31

    $239,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20237 230th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,728

    Last Listing Agent Edward Johll RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    20237 230th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /32

    $259,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1457 National Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,061

    Last Listing Agent James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1457 National Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /26

    $130,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2264 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,062

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lee Eastwood Realty LLC

    2264 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /51

    $185,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2235 Lakewood Trail, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,745

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Eischeid Re/Max Legacy

    2235 Lakewood Trail, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /22

    $142,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1617 N 25th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,796

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    1617 N 25th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /37

    $169,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2720 19th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,606

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hoshaw Kesterson Realty Inc

    2720 19th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /70

    $329,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22583 Old Highway 169, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,384

22583 Old Highway 169, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    518 S 31st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,625

    Last Listing Agent Jon Larson Sunderman Farm Management Co.

    518 S 31st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /37

    $83,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    118 Exposition Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,371

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson EXIT Country Realty

    118 Exposition Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    512 Avenue F, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,828

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCubbin Kesterson Realty Inc

    512 Avenue F, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /13

    $95,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    324 5th Ave NW, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,131

    Last Listing Agent Linda Springer Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    324 5th Ave NW, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /10

    $89,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1784 Becker Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,669

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bishop Kesterson Realty Inc

    1784 Becker Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /21

    $190,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1019 Williams Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,177

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Taylor Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1019 Williams Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /21

    $167,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    928 11th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,548

928 11th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $59,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1632 D St W, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,613

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Schuur Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    1632 D St W, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /40

    $95,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1301 8th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,079

1301 8th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /14

    $355,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    420 Loomis Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,424

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Rose Hall Realty

    420 Loomis Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /35

    $120,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1423 S 28th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,624

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lee Eastwood Realty LLC

    1423 S 28th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /16

    $58,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    845 N 6th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,005

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    845 N 6th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /28

    $139,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1411 4th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,054

1411 4th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home