36

Fort Dodge, IA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    758 Miller Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming hillside home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, set on a wooded hilltop just outside of town for peaceful privacy. The inviting living room centers around a wood- burning fireplace, perfect for those long winters. Private master suite offers an en-suite bath and generous closet space. An oak kitchen with tons of storage Outside offers a gazebo for gatherings and a shed that provides

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bishop

    Kesterson Realty Inc

    (515) 373-7997

    758 Miller Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /30

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    929 4th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming corner-unit condo offering 1,152 square feet of light-filled living space plus a full basement, three bedrooms, three baths, a front porch, back deck, and a detached garage. This home features an open-concept main living area that flows from a sunny living room to the dining area and kitchen area. Full basement provides high ceilings, laundry, and abundant storage. Ideal choice for first

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bishop

    Kesterson Realty Inc

    (515) 498-5512

    929 4th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /23

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2224 Highland Park Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    3 bedrooms plus a non-conforming 4th bedroom on lower level, 2 bath and detached 2 car garage. In addition to the living room and family room there is a rec area on the lower level. Nice deck in the backyard with a fenced in yard. Call Stephanie Bishop 515-227-8627 or Jim Kesterson 515-570-0672

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bishop

    Kesterson Realty Inc

    (515) 417-1160

    2224 Highland Park Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /37

    $124,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    729 12th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    5 bedrooms, 2 bath house with updated kitchen, family room with woodburning stove, enclosed front porch, fenced yard, and 1 car attached garage. Call today to view the house - don't wait too long. Call Laura M. Eastwood at 515-571-2751 today.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Eastwood

    Eastwood Realty LLC

    (515) 726-6108

    729 12th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /30

    $174,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1326 N 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This beautifully updated raised ranch features 4 bedrooms, new flooring throughout, and a fresh interior paint that brightens every room! a brand new full bathroom adds modern convenience and style, while the freshly landscaped yard enhances curb appeal. The thoughtful layout provides versatile living spaces, with ample storage and convenient access to the backyard. Move in ready and perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bishop

    Kesterson Realty Inc

    (515) 355-8904

    1326 N 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1038 N 26th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This home is move in ready. Everything has been replaced and is new. It is situated on a spacious fenced lot with an oversized 2 car garage. Listing price includes all furniture and appliances. Call Kathy Jondle for a private showing. 515-351-8490

    Kathryn Jondle Kesterson Realty Inc

    1038 N 26th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /19

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    1238 26th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Fort Dodge offering great potential for homeowners and investors alike! Conveniently located near a local park and several dining options, this property combines comfort with accessibility. With ample living space and a functional layout, it’s ready for your personal touch. Whether you're looking for a starter home or your next investment opportunity, this one

    Brandon Moore Creative Real Estate Iowa

    1238 26th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /19

    $152,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    1723 3rd Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Conventionally located near a early childcare center just minutes from shopping, this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch home offers both comfort and functionality. The lower level features a spacious master bedroom and a versatile workshop, perfect for hobbies or extra storage! Enjoy the outdoors in the large, fence yard, ideal for kids, pets or entertaining! Don't miss this opportunity to own

    Diana Pina-Blades RE/MAX Precision

    1723 3rd Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /26

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    2721 17th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This 3 bdrm, 1.75 bath ranch home welcomes you the minute you step inside. The spacious living room with hardwood floor lets the sun shine in thru the large picture window, kitchen has oak cabinets from Atlas which allows for plenty of space for cooking and dining area. 3 bdrms with hardwood floors and a full bath on the main floor. Lower level has 2 non-conforming bdrms with closet space, 3/4

    Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    2721 17th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /29

    $182,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1301 10th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Welcome home to this charming brick two-story located near beautiful Snell-Crawford Park! Full of timeless character and warmth, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and everyday comfort.Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors throughout and large windows that fill the home with natural light, creating bright and inviting living spaces. The formal dining

    Matt Sievers Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    1301 10th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /12

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2761 17th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming home in a quiet Fort Dodge neighborhood! This well-maintained property offers comfortable living with a functional layout and nice curb appeal. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and local amenities. Perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a highly desirable area! Call or text Brandon Lee to set up

    Brandon Lee Eastwood Realty LLC

    2761 17th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    244 Avenue O W, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    This move-in ready 2-bedroom home offers comfort, space, and an impressive garage setup. The highlight is the 36 x 20 garage with heated floors, perfect for year-round projects, hobbies, or storage. Inside, you'll find a cozy layout with a spot for an eat-in kitchen area, and plenty of storage throughout. The basement adds extra living space with a family room and a non-conforming 3rd bedroom,

    Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    244 Avenue O W, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /18

    $179,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2014 8th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming and Spacious 2 story home near Dodger Stadium. 3 generously sizes bedrooms. Updated kitchen with oak cabinets. Roomy main floor family room with sliding door to the huge back yard and patio. This home is a must see @ $179,500. Call Craig Patterson @ 515-570-0804

    Craig Patterson Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    2014 8th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $172,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $85,572 per Acre

    Parcel 0727226003, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0727226003, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $167,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Parcel 0727226007, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0727226007, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Parcel 0727226005, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0727226005, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /24

    $117,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    720 S 19th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot featuring a 2 car attached garage and updates throughout. Two additional non conforming bedrooms upstairs. A great value at just $124,900. Give Edward Johll a call at 515-408-0156 to set up a showing.

    Edward Johll RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    720 S 19th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /33

    $128,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    1427 6th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    rare 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom for sale. new paint, new kitchen flooring, large 2 car detach garage. showing at anytime. come see it today!

    Ly Tran Fort Dodge Realty

    1427 6th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /19

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1930 Stadium Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath, Stadium Woods townhome. The main level features a bright living room with a gas fireplace, a formal dining area, and a spacious kitchen with doors that open to the deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a full on suite bathroom. A second bedroom, bathroom, and main-floor laundry

    Gavin Faith Re/Max Concepts

    1930 Stadium Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    2650 200th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Subject to Survey/Assessments and taxes will be based on survey. 11 additional acres are available to the rear.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    2650 200th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /20

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    636 1st St NW, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    3 Bedroom home built in 1979. Vinyl siding, finished basement with a non-conforming bedroom and more living space. Nice sized kitchen, formal dining area. Covered back patio and fenced yard. Detached garage.HUD home. FHA case #161-424029 Sold ''AS-IS'' by electronic bid only. For property condition, forms disclosures & availability visit ww.HUDHomeStore.com. HUD makes no warranty as to the

    Emily Graeve RE/MAX Generations

    636 1st St NW, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /24

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1717 2nd Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    **Why rent when you canOWNthis 3BR / 1BA / 2-Story home steps away from early childhood center, near shopping, food and local amenities with open floor plan, refinished hardwood flooring, fresh paint and new flooring throughout, main floor laundry, updated wiring, new attic insulation, spacious yard with patio, 1 car garage with new opener, and new sidewalk/parking pad?Ready to make this home

    Mary Ann Flores Kesterson Realty Inc

    1717 2nd Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $51,724 per Acre

    NA Maple Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Undeveloped 2.9 acre tract of land to the south of Tres Amigos & Fort Dodge Transmission; across the street/north of Americold. The property is currently exempt from taxes due to habitat establishment. For more info, contact Cindy Mulroney at (515)570-1707 or cmulroney@frontiernet.net.

    Cynthia Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge

    NA Maple Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $72,243 per Acre

    1527 28th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Vacant land ready to be developed.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    1527 28th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $194,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    1687 Elmhurst Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3+ bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious and inviting floor plan. The three sizable bedrooms offer versatile options for families, guests, or a home office. Outdoors, you'll find an oversized fenced backyard perfect for summer barbecues or relaxing outdoor activities. Schedule your private showing today with Lindsey McKinney at 515-570-4123.

    Lindsey McKinney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    1687 Elmhurst Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 586 Sq Ft

    2055 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Rare chance to own three separate updated homes right next to each other! Each home features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with updates including newer roofs, windows, and vinyl siding, helping reduce maintenance and long-term expenses. These homes currently produce $22,500 in annual rental income, offering immediate cash flow for investors or a great opportunity to live in one and rent the others.

    Nicholas Taylor Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    2055 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Parcel 0727226006, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    Parcel 0727226006, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    2650 200th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    11 acres located west of the Gator Center. Subject to Survey/Assessments and taxes will be based on survey. 4 Additional acres to the front of this are also available for sale.

    James Kesterson Kesterson Realty Inc

    2650 200th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /10

    $189,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    1517 4th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Perfect Investment Opportunity! Sellers are motivated. Don't miss this outstanding 4 plex investment opportunity offering strong income potential and modern updates throughout! Each unit features open living and kitchen concept, providing ample living space that appeals to a wide range of tenants or owner-occupants. This property was recently updated in 2024, including new roof, siding, windows,

    Cathy Mickelson Accomplished Property Management, LLC

    1517 4th Ave S, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $139,800

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $86,296 per Acre

    2 Lots Greenbrier Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Rare opportunity at the end of Greenbrier Drive in Fort Dodge, Iowa! This spacious 1.62-acre cul-de-sac lot offers exceptional privacy and estate-like living. Build your dream home on the full parcel or split into two generous ~0.815-acre lots—each ideal for a sizeable custom residence with room for expansive yards, gardens, or outbuildings. The irregular-shaped parcel features mostly cleared

    Scott Underberg Guthrie and Associates Real Estate

    2 Lots Greenbrier Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    209 N 18th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Charming 2-story home with the big updates already done. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,123 sq ft of living space, a 1-stall garage, and the character of a 1900 build with the peace of mind of major improvements. Approximately 16 years ago, the home was gutted to the studs and rebuilt with new drywall, electrical, plumbing, insulation, and windows. New carpet was also recently installed,

    Keenan Schuur Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    209 N 18th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /2

    $134,300

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $62,757 per Acre

    Outlot Lot 1 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    Prime lot sitting on approx. 2.14 acres that is zoned light Industrial. Could be used for commercial or industrial. Call Jim Schwan at 515-570-8608.

    James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    Outlot Lot 1 S 32nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /25

    $126,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    838 No 22nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    NEW LISTING with lots of updates! 3 bedrooms, 1 bath ranch built in 1950. 1,096 SF, attached garage, steel siding, nice dining area off the kitchen, some newer carpet, located close to churches, schools, retail & restaurants! On a main road so no excuse for not getting to work when it snows! Contact Cindy Mulroney for a courteous showing (515)570-1707 or cmulroney@frontiernet.net.

    Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    838 No 22nd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /32

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    419 N 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    If you are in the market for a 2 Bedroom, 1 bath brick duplex w/attached garage & full basement (with some updating to improve the value), you need to see this new listing! Lots of kitchen cupboards, bay window in DR area, deck to back yard, perm. overhangs & a clean slate to finish basement into what you desire! Garage has high ceiling, attic access & freshly painted garage door. Comes with main

    Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    419 N 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /28