3,193

Fort Meade, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1842 Doc Lindsey Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Short Sale. Investor Special in Fort Meade! This property is being sold As-Is, providing a great opportunity to own a solid single-family home. Whether you’re interested in strong rental demand in the area or looking for a renovation project to flip, this property is ideal. It features a 2-car garage and a spacious yard. With some updates and cosmetic improvements, this home offers excellent

    Deon Paul VYLLA HOME

    1842 Doc Lindsey Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $281,235 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Black Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2409 Black Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Funderburk JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES

  • /4

    $149,950

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $29,811 per Acre

    LOT 13 Lake Buffum Rd S, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Bring your horses! Owner Financing Available! Nestled in the serene landscape of Polk County near Fort Meade, this expansive 5 acre (+/-) parcel offers a rare opportunity for tranquility. Surrounded by natural beauty and characterized by its spaciousness, the property presents an ideal canvas for building your dream home or creating a private retreat. With easy access to nearby amenities and a

    Lee Saunders LANDSEARCH LLC

    LOT 13 Lake Buffum Rd S, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $199,642 Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      501 N Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Escobar KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    • /35

      Est $271,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Mount Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1323 Mount Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug DeGroot EXP REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $210,968 Not Listed For Sale

      699 9th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      699 9th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Grove RMS ELITE PROPERTIES

    • /34

      Est $250,784 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Dixon St E, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      702 Dixon St E, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Lopez KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /25

      Est $170,434 Not Listed For Sale

      15 6th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 6th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Weber GREAT WESTERN REALTY

    • /2

      Est $271,099 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Lunn Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      310 Lunn Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Matheny ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND

    • /29

      Est $190,776 Not Listed For Sale

      229 6th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      229 6th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Garza KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    • /63

      Est $211,618 Not Listed For Sale

      605 N Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      605 N Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Khrista Fultz 241 REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /14

      Est $210,973 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Herbart Ruiz CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    • /21

      Est $227,103 Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Hendry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      29 N Hendry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trey Turner III HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $171,660 Not Listed For Sale

      112 1st St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      112 1st St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Branden Ross EXP REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $171,703 Not Listed For Sale

      806 S Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      806 S Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    • /44

      Est $350,272 Not Listed For Sale

      7050 W Bereah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7050 W Bereah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wilson FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE

    • /17

      Est $275,927 Not Listed For Sale

      6755 Lake Buffum Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6755 Lake Buffum Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Gravel WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.

    • /2

      Est $207,047 Not Listed For Sale

      4770 Mount Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4770 Mount Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    • /2

      Est $226,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Us Highway 17 N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1805 Us Highway 17 N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trey Turner III HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    • /39

      Est $265,364 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Polk Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      606 N Polk Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Lopez KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /29

      Est $236,082 Not Listed For Sale

      709 6th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 6th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco LoKation Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $234,342 Not Listed For Sale

      530 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      530 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissi Jasso ASSOCIATE REALTY

    • /36

      Est $152,372 Not Listed For Sale

      505 6th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      505 6th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Carrion DALTON WADE INC

    • /9

      Est $165,198 Not Listed For Sale

      611 N Cleveland Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      611 N Cleveland Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Skipper COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $176,844 Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Nashua Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      711 N Nashua Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,850
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    • /34

      Est $217,143 Not Listed For Sale

      119 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      119 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    • /2

      Est $347,242 Not Listed For Sale

      118 S Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      118 S Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Meyers ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC

    • /2

      Est $230,468 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      105 S Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Chastain CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $240,207 Not Listed For Sale

      101 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      101 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Nyland DALTON WADE INC

    • /41

      Est $285,944 Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Tecumseh Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      427 N Tecumseh Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Duncan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /20

      Est $98,470 Not Listed For Sale

      807 N Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      807 N Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /23

      Est $230,437 Not Listed For Sale

      426 N Tecumseh Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      426 N Tecumseh Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    • /27

      Est $255,298 Not Listed For Sale

      122 2nd St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      122 2nd St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,950
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    • /2

      Est $124,638 Not Listed For Sale

      122 S French Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      122 S French Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /2

      Est $192,115 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Lime St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      508 Lime St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    • /2

      Est $241,697 Not Listed For Sale

      219 S Palmetto Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      219 S Palmetto Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Howell HALLMARK REALTY LLC

    • /34

      Est $250,020 Not Listed For Sale

      416 W Broadway St, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      416 W Broadway St, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,450
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    • /20

      Est $104,099 Not Listed For Sale

      804 N Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      804 N Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexais Montenegro LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L

    • /2

      Est $211,978 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Albert St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      126 Albert St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Howell HALLMARK REALTY LLC

    • /22

      Est $225,622 Not Listed For Sale

      30 1st St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      30 1st St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonardo Romero EXP REALTY LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home