3,193

Fort Meade, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1835 Mount Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,016

    Last Listing Agent Nell Nelson FLORIDA LAND OFFICE LLC

    1835 Mount Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $208,713 Not Listed For Sale

      807 S Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      807 S Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Wylie AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP

  • /17

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    820 N Nashua Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Welcome to this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home spanning 1,545 square feet with an open floor plan and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen and both baths feature gleaming granite countertops, while a mudroom and an inside laundry room with a utility sink sit adjacent to the side-loading two-car garage for seamless daily living. The master suite boasts a spacious walk-in closet,

    Sharon Billups SKYELINE REALTY LLC

    820 N Nashua Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    708 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,686

    Last Listing Agent Adan Ordonez ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC

    708 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /57

      Est $291,132 Not Listed For Sale

      697 9th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      697 9th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chrissi Jasso ASSOCIATE REALTY

  • /4

    $149,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $29,930 per Acre

    LOT 14 Lake Buffum Rd S, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Bring your horses! Owner Financing Available! Nestled in the serene landscape of Polk County near Fort Meade, this expansive 5 acre (+/-) parcel offers a rare opportunity for tranquility. Surrounded by natural beauty and characterized by its spaciousness, the property presents an ideal canvas for building your dream home or creating a private retreat. With

    Lee Saunders LANDSEARCH LLC

    LOT 14 Lake Buffum Rd S, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $272,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    125 2nd St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,844

    Last Listing Agent Shakerra Johnson LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    125 2nd St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Berquist Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      155 Berquist Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Howell HALLMARK REALTY LLC

  • /14

    $129,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    412 Bay St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Investment Property with Exceptional Cash Flow! Don't miss this beautifully renovated single-family home featuring a fully equipped in-law suite—each side with separate entrances and meters, making it perfect for dual rental income. Recent upgrades include brand new flooring throughout, fresh modern paint, and tasteful finishes that give the home a bright,

    Constantin Florean FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    412 Bay St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4900 J Jackson Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nelson-Fuqua LPT REALTY, LLC

    4900 J Jackson Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $234,589 Not Listed For Sale

      128 S Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      128 S Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Yopp HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

  • /12

    $234,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    32 N Palmetto Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Value-add triplex located in Ft. Meade offering strong upside potential for investors. The property features a unit mix of (1) 2-bedroom/1-bath unit and (2) 1-bedroom/1-bath units, providing a solid layout for consistent rental demand. Current rents are below market, presenting an opportunity to increase cash flow through interior improvements and operational efficiencies. Ideal for an investor

    Nick Catando BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC

    32 N Palmetto Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    518 3rd St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,183

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Lopez KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    518 3rd St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /51

      Est $260,243 Not Listed For Sale

      406 SE 3rd St, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      406 SE 3rd St, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Floyd LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

  • /15

    $134,950 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    9 1st St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Discover comfort and convenience in this newly renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of Fort Meade, located just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and other amenities. This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully updated, featuring newer windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new landscaping that enhances its curb appeal. Inside, an open living room welcomes you with

    Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    9 1st St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    803 7th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,400

    Last Listing Agent Maria Deary COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    803 7th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $207,500 Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Perry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      503 N Perry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    109 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Dreaming of building your very own custom home in the heart of Fort Meade? Look no further than this prime residential lot with no HOA or CDD on just under a quarter of an acre. Offered at an attractive price, this beautiful lot with a mature Oak tree represents an unparalleled opportunity to create the home you've always desired from the ground up. Fort Meade's charm is undeniable, with its

    Will Wylie AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP

    109 SE Pine Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    601 N Clermont Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,141

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Lopez KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    601 N Clermont Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /49

      Est $214,612 Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      29 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Hamiel RELIABLE FLORIDA REALTY CONSULTANTS

  • /26

    $467,500

    • Land
    • 19.97 Acres
    • $23,410 per Acre

    0 Avon Park Cutoff Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    This beautiful property is a true country paradise! Rolling hills, scattered shade trees, and peaceful surroundings make it the perfect escape for those seeking rural living.The property features a 2023 aluminum building measuring 24' x 36' with two 8' roll-up doors—ideal for a workshop, storage, or equipment space. Additional improvements include a 12' x 20' metal carport and a 5' x 8'

    James See JIM SEE REALTY, INC.

    0 Avon Park Cutoff Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $209,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    110 5th St SW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,095

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Howell HALLMARK REALTY LLC

    110 5th St SW, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /54

      Est $589,784 Not Listed For Sale

      3826 Brooke Lakes Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3826 Brooke Lakes Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mabel Vassallo CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

  • /14

    $189,999

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $92,682 per Acre

    TBD Timbers Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Beautiful lakefront lot in a private gated community just 5 minutes from Fort Meade. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and a low HOA of only $120/year—perfect for your future home.

    Andres Quesada Suros LPT Realty

    TBD Timbers Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 S Cherokee Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    0 S Cherokee Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $261,427 Not Listed For Sale

      226 S Hendry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      226 S Hendry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brewer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /19

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    900 Buffum Church Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    5 acres in Polk County zoned ARR allowing single-family, mobile/manufactured homes, and agricultural use. No HOA. Paved road access on Buffum Church Rd with power at the street. Flat, usable land in a private setting. Well and septic required. Convenient to Fort Meade. Buyer to verify zoning, land use, utilities, and building requirements with Polk County.

    Anthony Gigilo TOP BROKERAGE, LLC

    900 Buffum Church Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $159,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    842 S Hendry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,078

    Last Listing Agent Geri Sanchez FRANK ALBERT REALTY

    842 S Hendry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /21

      Est $201,963 Not Listed For Sale

      729 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      729 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,950
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

  • /22

    $400,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $77,670 per Acre

    0 Lake Buffum Rd E, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Located on beautiful Lake Buffum, this exceptional 5.15-acre vacant parcel is a rare opportunity to own a true slice of Old Florida charm. With approximately 450 feet of pristine waterfront and a white sandy beach, this property offers space, privacy, and an incredible setting for lakefront living. Boasting high and dry, buildable land, you have an ideal homesite ready for your custom dream home

    Ellie Dahl FISCHBACH LAND COMPANY LLC

    0 Lake Buffum Rd E, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $139,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7050 Groveland Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Denney LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    7050 Groveland Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $275,486 Not Listed For Sale

      508 N Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      508 N Oak Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,153
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sanda Andrews GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.

  • /24

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    0 S Perry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    This grassy vacant lot is well shaded and has a mango tree just dripping with fruit in the back corner! Located in a neighborhood with several new homes, it is over a third of an acre in size, and ready to build on. Zoned residential, this homesite has 80 feet of road frontage on a paved street; and stretches back a full 198 feet. It's the perfect place to build your forever home, so put a

    Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

    0 S Perry Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $262,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    815 S Seminole Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,568

    Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

    815 S Seminole Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      6995 Ranch Lake Ln, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6995 Ranch Lake Ln, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Yzaguirre DREAM REALTY GROUP

  • /9

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    12051 Avon Park Cut Off Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Discover true Florida country living on this expansive approximately 40-acre fenced parcel in Fort Meade, FL. This rare property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and opportunity, making it ideal for those seeking a peaceful rural lifestyle with room to grow. Situated on the land is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home, providing comfortable living while you build, expand, or enjoy it

    Jason Nelson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    12051 Avon Park Cut Off Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    114 1st St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,991

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bindel AGILE GROUP REALTY

    114 1st St NW, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /24

      Est $192,089 Not Listed For Sale

      528 S Seminole Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      528 S Seminole Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

  • /22

    $16,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1007 2nd St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Welcome to easy, comfortable living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home nestled in a quiet and friendly 55+ community in a charming small-town setting. This home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find brand new carpet in the living room, both bedrooms, and hallway, creating a fresh and cozy feel. The bathroom features

    Kim Greear Sun Resales, Inc.

    1007 2nd St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /20

      Est $192,970 Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      207 N Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paladina LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home