197

Recently Sold Fort Montgomery, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 4 Chestnut St, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4 Chestnut St, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,441

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tierney Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    4 Chestnut St, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 1 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,599

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Kronovet Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 4 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,958

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kelley HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    4 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 21 Pellwood Lake Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21 Pellwood Lake Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,224

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Guttenberg RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    21 Pellwood Lake Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 1 Gilbert St, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1 Gilbert St, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,196

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Feng BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    1 Gilbert St, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 171 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $2,090,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    171 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,807

    Last Listing Agent Ann McBride-Alayon Hudson River Line Realty

    171 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 50 Corbin Hill Rd Unit 13, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    50 Corbin Hill Rd Unit 13, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,743

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kelley HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    50 Corbin Hill Rd Unit 13, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
  • 1 Lakeview Dr Unit 1-R, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1 Lakeview Dr Unit 1-R, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bodnar Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Lakeview Dr Unit 1-R, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 47 Mountainview Dr, Tomkins Cove, NY 10986

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    47 Mountainview Dr, Tomkins Cove, NY 10986

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Guerra Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Mountainview Dr, Tomkins Cove, NY 10986
  • 182 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $466,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    182 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,106

    Last Listing Agent Tierney Dodge HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    182 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 9 Gallows Hill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $555,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9 Gallows Hill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,504

    Last Listing Agent Maria O'Connor RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    9 Gallows Hill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 130 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    130 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,838

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Angrisani Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 404 N Division St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    404 N Division St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,379

    Last Listing Agent Teyana Cowan AVWAR Realty

    404 N Division St, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 69 Aqueduct Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $516,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    69 Aqueduct Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,817

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    69 Aqueduct Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 2039 Oakwood Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $747,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2039 Oakwood Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,591

    Last Listing Agent Sengdaian Rasichanh BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    2039 Oakwood Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 28 Winhaven Ct Unit 20, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    28 Winhaven Ct Unit 20, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,485

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rivera Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    28 Winhaven Ct Unit 20, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 2 Woods End Cir Unit P, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2 Woods End Cir Unit P, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Credentino BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    2 Woods End Cir Unit P, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 414 Northview Ct Unit 33, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    414 Northview Ct Unit 33, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,881

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Trager Lena Family Realty LLC

    414 Northview Ct Unit 33, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 3 Woods End Cir Unit A, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3 Woods End Cir Unit A, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stein RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    3 Woods End Cir Unit A, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 13 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $467,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,416

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Nunziato Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    13 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 3 Woods End Cir Unit K, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3 Woods End Cir Unit K, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Perrone Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Woods End Cir Unit K, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 125 Depew St Unit C, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    125 Depew St Unit C, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    125 Depew St Unit C, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 529 Route 9d, Garrison, NY 10524

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    529 Route 9d, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,170,188

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Carey Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    529 Route 9d, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 16 Fox Hollow Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    $1,575,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16 Fox Hollow Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,517

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    16 Fox Hollow Ln, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 7 Ox Yoke Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $459,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7 Ox Yoke Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,089

    Last Listing Agent Tana McGuire eXp Realty

    7 Ox Yoke Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 809 Oakwood Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    809 Oakwood Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,334

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sanguino Gary Sanguino

    809 Oakwood Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 802 N Division St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    802 N Division St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $270,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,102

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Bluestone Asset Property Realty Services

    802 N Division St, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 7 Ethan Dr, Garrison, NY 10524

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7 Ethan Dr, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,250

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn White Hudson River Line Realty

    7 Ethan Dr, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 882 King St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    882 King St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,638

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baukol Coldwell Banker Realty

    882 King St, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 2 Forsonville Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2 Forsonville Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,164

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Carey Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2 Forsonville Ln, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 1 Clara Ct, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $419,600

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Clara Ct, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,261

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Renzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Clara Ct, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 384 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison, NY 10524

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    384 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,759

384 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 116 Nelson Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $801,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    116 Nelson Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,121

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Konkola Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    116 Nelson Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 65 South St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    65 South St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Imma Carletto Christie's Int. Real Estate

    65 South St, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 20 Fulton Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    $363,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20 Fulton Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,505

20 Fulton Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
  • 9 Mimosa St, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9 Mimosa St, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,112

    Last Listing Agent Altagracia Patalano BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    9 Mimosa St, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
  • 4 Rolling Way Unit M, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4 Rolling Way Unit M, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoElla Deliberto Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Rolling Way Unit M, Peekskill, NY 10566

Showing Results 161 - 197, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home