8,535

Homes in ZIP Code 33901

Section Image
  • /29

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft

    2260 1st St Unit 210, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    This is NOT your typical downtown condo.Completely renovated and thoughtfully redesigned, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a rare blend of modern style and effortless living in the heart of Fort Myers' River District.From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the difference--sleek cabinetry, elevated finishes, and a custom kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining,

    Alicia Robyn William Raveis Real Estate

    2260 1st St Unit 210, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /7

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1449 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Property Id: 2499027Our retirement home is available for monthly rental from May to December! Fully remodeled down to the studs, professionally curated furnishings and art, this perfect place is located close to downtown, a mile from Edison Home, just off McGregor. Two bedrooms: #1: Queen #2 Two double beds. One bathroom: shower with zero lipFormal living space + private

    (435) 731-5160

    1449 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /37

    $437,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2090 W First St Unit I1809, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

2090 W First St Unit I1809, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Crawford St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2335 Crawford St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winnifer Cofield Trend Realty

  • /50

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    2104 W First St Unit 3204, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    This is IT! Your new home away from home! Whether you are a full-time resident or snowbird, the spectacular soaring river and downtown views welcome you to this lovely 32nd floor High Point Place residence! This spacious end-unit has 2 bedrooms plus den and 2 1/2 baths. Step off the elevator into your own private & secure elevator lobby. You and your guests will spend hours on the screened

    Laurel S. Volberding REALTOR Barclays Real Estate Group 1

    2104 W First St Unit 3204, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /12

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2530 Kennesaw St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    A MUST SEE HOME - 3 /2 stand alone home - all yours! Fully loaded kitchen with microwave - oven and stove - refrigerator - dishwasher and garbage disposal. Large living and dining rooms. Private bath for the main bedroom. Separate laundry room. Red Fortress utilizes a Resident Benefit Package that is designed to provide convenience and professional service to all our residents. Benefits

    (239) 268-0617

    2530 Kennesaw St, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /20

    $151,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2121 Collier Ave Unit 406, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,484

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Avila Sellstate Priority Realty

    2121 Collier Ave Unit 406, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2399 Maple Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2399 Maple Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Outten RB Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    1534 Ricardo Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Don’t miss this unique multi-use property in Fort Myers offering flexibility, space, and income potential. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom plus a den/flex room that can easily function as a third bedroom, home office, or additional living space. Attached to the home is a private 1-bedroom, 1-bath guest suite, making this property ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or

    Isaiah Pankhurst Isaiah Pankhurst

    1534 Ricardo Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /21

    $1,290 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1830 Maravilla Ave Unit 303, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Very comfortable 2 Bed / 2 Bath in Green Tee Village.... Fast Approval! Make an appointment to see it today! READY TO MOVE IN at Green Tee Village. Community offers pool and clubhouse. Central AC, refrigerator and electric range. Each building has a laundry facility, and you use it with a card. ---Move in cost: 1st month + 1 month security deposit + Application fee

    Pablo Hoberman URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.

    1830 Maravilla Ave Unit 303, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2970 Holly Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,903

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lomano Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    2970 Holly Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /2

      Est $268,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Franklin St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2400 Franklin St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • Last Sold Price $277,500

      Last Listing Agent Wendy White Epique Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    1901 Clifford St Unit 104, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Reduced Price! Great Investment Property – Riverfront Condo!Experience stunning unobstructed river and sunset views from your private lanai. This bright and airy corner unit features fresh paint and has never sustained storm or water damage. Conveniently located on the first floor with easy access to the pool, parking, and dock, and is handicap accessible. Enjoy peace of mind with new impact

    Lori Noack Barclays Real Estate Group 1

    1901 Clifford St Unit 104, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /69

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2110 W First St Unit 301, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    THERE IS NO MORE SOUGHT-AFTER LOCATION IN FORT MYERS THAN HIGH POINT PLACEMOST SPECTACULAR WATERFRONT COMMUNITY IN FORT MYERSLOVELY 2BR, 2BA Waterfront Community Condo!INCLUDES wireless internet, cable TV, 2 dedicated parking spaces!, trash, water and all the First Class High Point amenities!Inside protected parking!WE LOVE PETS BUT UNFORTUNATELY THE

    2110 W First St Unit 301, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1920 Virginia Ave Unit 403, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,575

    Last Listing Agent Susan Yarab John R. Wood Properties

    1920 Virginia Ave Unit 403, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Avalon Place, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1615 Avalon Place, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ryng Gulf Coast Advisors

  • /13

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    2350 1st St W Unit 606, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Experience breathtaking sunsets from this 6th-floor, corner-unit 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo overlooking the beautiful Caloosahatchee River. Located in the highly desirable Downtown River District, this home offers the perfect blend of scenic tranquility and urban convenience. Step outside to your screened-in balcony, where you can unwind and take in the waterfront views after a day exploring

    Justin Recca Innovative Realty LLC

    2350 1st St W Unit 606, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /31

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4105 Residence Dr Unit 722, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Pool and Waterview overlooking the fountains! Rent this beautiful 1 bed 1 bath 3rd floor condo with vaulted ceilings and lake view offered turnkey. The Residence Condominium's is Fort Myers best kept secret located within minutes to I-75 and the Cape Coral Bridge, conveniently located behind the Edison Mall, offering a shopping paradise to all its residents. Only a short drive to the heart of all

    Donna Mitchell Win Realty, LLC

    4105 Residence Dr Unit 722, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /15

    $95,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2366 E Mall Dr Unit 303, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,918

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hall Premiere Plus Realty Company

    2366 E Mall Dr Unit 303, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Clifford St, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 32148

Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Vargas Red Rock Realty

  • /31

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    2080 W First St Unit 304, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath third-floor condo (with elevator access) located downtown in ‘The City Homes at High Point Place’. Enjoy elevated living in the heart of Fort Myers’ vibrant River District. Just steps from your front door, you will find a variety of shops, grocery stores, restaurants, coffee houses, entertainment venues, a marina and several public parks. This well-appointed unit features

    Lester Alfonso McGregor Palms Realty

    2080 W First St Unit 304, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /15

    $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2408 Linhart Ave Unit 2408 Linhart Avenue Fort Myers FL, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom 1 bath unit in a duplex centrally located in Fort Myers. New kitchen with new stainless steel refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher and granite countertops, new bathroom with new vanity, toilet, lights and fixtures. New luxury vinyl plank flooring. In-unit stackable washer/dryer unit. Fenced side yard (white vinyl) for morning coffee/BBQs/dog play area.

  • /32

    $312,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1718 Hill Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,358

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ward John R. Wood Properties

    1718 Hill Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Dora St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 288 Beds
      • 144 Baths
      • 10,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2148 Dora St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig McCoy PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /27

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    1433 Paloma Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable McGregor area! This property features a complete renovation including a new roof, new plumbing, electrical, flooring, and fully updated bathrooms. The open-concept layout showcases a stunning modern kitchen with new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with all major systems

    Adriana Vrillaud North and Vrillaud Realty Group

    1433 Paloma Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2919 Jackson St Unit 4, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Recently renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit available now and move-in ready. Fresh updates and a functional layout offer comfort and convenience. Centrally located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes. One-month security deposit required (flexible payment plans available). All housing vouchers accepted, including VA and Section 8. We’re happy to guide you through the approval

    Alfredo Camacho Landmark Living Solutions, LLC.

    2919 Jackson St Unit 4, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1910 Virginia Ave Unit 1302, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,866

    Last Listing Agent Florie Gage Cornerstone Coastal Properties

    1910 Virginia Ave Unit 1302, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /2

      Est $251,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Cordova Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      1424 Cordova Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Harden Sweet South Realty Corp

  • /39

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    3325 Avocado Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Located in the Riverside neighborhood near the historic Edison/Ford Estates off McGregor Blvd, this established mid century modern 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is the perfect choice for peaceful "Old Florida" living. Pride in ownership is readily visible in the upkeep and care of this home. The kitchen is central to the living space as the main living area, dining area and sunroom flow seamlessly

    Anna Turner Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    3325 Avocado Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /23

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2590 First St Unit 214, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Beautiful Condo located in the Historic District of Fort Myers! This 2nd Floor, one bedroom unit has been fully remodeled with beautiful wood cabinets, tray ceilings in the living area, updated fixtures and even has a whole house reverse osmosis water system! Entire unit has been freshly painted and furnished, and is move in ready! The community offers a large center pool, laundry facility on

    2590 First St Unit 214, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /40

    $309,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3836 Lake St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,681

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brinkoetter Keller Williams Elite Realty

    3836 Lake St, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /20

      Est $305,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Linhart Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      1425 Linhart Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Harden Sweet South Realty Corp

  • /50

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1900 Clifford St Unit 704, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    ANOTHER HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Opportunity to enjoy beautiful sunsets and river views from this corner 7th-floor Penthouse condo - and at greatly Improved Price! State Structural Inspection completed and passed! Nicely upgraded and turnkey furnished unit will make a great primary or vacation home - bring your personal items and relax! Enjoy photos and a virtual tour of the condo... Walk to Fort

    Denny Sharma Coldwell Banker Realty

    1900 Clifford St Unit 704, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2039 Kurtz St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    This house has been updated, new floor, new roof and paint and has attractive kitchen cabinetry. Quiet neighborhood , close to downtown Ft Myers. Bus stop is a few blocks away.

    Carolina Tiuso Tiuso Realty Group

    2039 Kurtz St, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /25

    $367,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1670 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,217

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Moorhead Cornerstone Coastal Properties

    1670 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /2

      Est $397,316 Not Listed For Sale

      2152-2156 Franklin St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2152-2156 Franklin St, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Sotelo Cash Flow Realty Inc

  • /38

    $315,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    1901 Clifford St Unit 1001, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    10th-floor corner riverfront residence offering panoramic Caloosahatchee River views and breathtaking Southwest Florida sunsets in the sought-after Sunset Vista community in Downtown Fort Myers. This move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features 1,267 sq. ft. of bright living space and some of the most expansive wide-water views in the building.From the moment you enter, the main living

    Erik Leitzes Cornerstone Coastal Properties

    1901 Clifford St Unit 1001, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /9

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4122 Residence Dr Unit 123, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    Come enjoy this cozy, newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Pool and fitness center on site. Fully Furnished. Close to shopping, nightlife, and bus route.

    4122 Residence Dr Unit 123, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $62,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2828 Jackson St Unit F-7, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 459 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Ann New RE/MAX Realty Team

    2828 Jackson St Unit F-7, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    • /2

      Est $281,339 Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1853 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $318,000

      Last Listing Agent Don Molloy Riverside Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home