415

Recently Sold Fort Wainwright, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1018 Kodiak St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,882

    Last Listing Agent Traci Schachle THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1018 Kodiak St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /22

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    202 10th Ave Unit 202 & 142 10th, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,779

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Foldoe MEYERES REAL ESTATE

    202 10th Ave Unit 202 & 142 10th, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    308 Brandt St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Minder GRACE MINDER REALTY INC.

    308 Brandt St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /37

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    733 Ridge Loop Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,675

    Last Listing Agent Codie Wareham OP REALTY GROUP

    733 Ridge Loop Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /43

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    306 Pay Streak Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,668

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    306 Pay Streak Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1177 Coppet St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,981

    Last Listing Agent April Monroe SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1177 Coppet St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    NHN Bradway Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $20,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    NHN Bradway Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /28

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1505 Daniel St, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,498

    Last Listing Agent LANA HEBERT OLD GLORY REALTY

    1505 Daniel St, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /24

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    324 6th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,598

    Last Listing Agent Zeb Mabie SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    324 6th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /35

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1527 Noble St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,287

    Last Listing Agent Billy Blackburn EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    1527 Noble St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1320 Lakloey Dr, Badger, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans ALASKA COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    1320 Lakloey Dr, Badger, AK 99705
  • /50

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1468 Davison St, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,209

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garza GARZA GROUP REALTY

    1468 Davison St, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /2

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2018 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Illguth Majors Realty Group, LLC

    2018 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /50

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    360 State St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,038

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY CLARK HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    360 State St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /50

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1042 Pedro St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,115

    Last Listing Agent Traci Schachle THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1042 Pedro St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /46

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    731 28th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,216

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    731 28th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2227 Turner St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,980

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bent MAGNETIC NORTH REALTY LLC

    2227 Turner St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /50

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    149 Shenandoah Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,079

    Last Listing Agent Codie Wareham OP REALTY GROUP

    149 Shenandoah Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /7

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 36 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $103,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

  • /24

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1818 Roosevelt St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,857

    Last Listing Agent Tate Harrell HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1818 Roosevelt St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /18

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1412 Joyce Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,783

    Last Listing Agent David Pruhs PRUHS REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1412 Joyce Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /31

    $262,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1813 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,419

    Last Listing Agent Billy Blackburn EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    1813 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /10

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1331 23rd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,690

    Last Listing Agent Andie Ornelas OP REALTY GROUP

    1331 23rd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /45

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    871 Middleton Ave, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,210

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Robbe POWERED BY LYMBURNER REALTY

    871 Middleton Ave, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /50

    $488,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3043 Riverview Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,362

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    3043 Riverview Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /21

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1777 Persinger Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,430

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schok SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1777 Persinger Dr, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /24

    $83,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3282 Adams Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,248

    Last Listing Agent Brian Devereaux SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    3282 Adams Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1684 Alaska Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 1 Bed
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,661

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenthal THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1684 Alaska Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /41

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1113 Sunset Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,364

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1113 Sunset Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    150 Wilderness Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,277

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Maynard NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    150 Wilderness Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /50

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    561 Chena Hot Springs Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,313

    Last Listing Agent Jerrie Wagner NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    561 Chena Hot Springs Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /32

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1804 Caribou Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,609

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1804 Caribou Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    1030 Doyle Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,043

    Last Listing Agent Justin Heminger REAL BROKER, LLC

    1030 Doyle Dr, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /25

    $293,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    208 Ina St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    208 Ina St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /34

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    379 Hillside Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,392

    Last Listing Agent Billy Blackburn EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    379 Hillside Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /50

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1293 Range View Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,548

    Last Listing Agent Jane Russo RUSSO REALTY

    1293 Range View Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /33

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    336 Haines Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,782

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    336 Haines Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /9

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    823 17th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 5,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    823 17th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /13

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    NHN Parkland Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $41,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zeb Mabie SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    NHN Parkland Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /31

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    701 Maude Boyle Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vansickle CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    701 Maude Boyle Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home