27,733

Fort Walton Beach, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $335,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    134 Virginia Dr NW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Located between Hurlburt Field and Eglin Air Force Base, 134 NW Virginia Drive puts daily commuting and city access at the center of convenience. Less than a mile from Beal Parkway and Mary Esther Cut Off, you have direct access to Publix, Walmart, Sam's Club, Home Depot, Lowe's, Aldi, restaurants, and everyday shopping without fighting long traffic patterns across town. Public parks, schools,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 231-4168

    134 Virginia Dr NW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /10

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1808 Tsuga Way, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Oakmont Village

    (850) 533-8240

    1808 Tsuga Way, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /20

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3055 Yorktown Cir, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,569

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Tidwell Gulfside Haven LLC

    3055 Yorktown Cir, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /21

      Est $123,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Chinas Cove Unit E, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      501 Chinas Cove Unit E, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Nickel Black Dog Realty Group LLC

  • /62

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    101 Cowrie Ave SW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    All the upgrades you want at an affordable price. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a dedicated office space and has already seen major improvements: a new roof (2021), HVAC system (2019), and water heater (2020).Ideally located near downtown Fort Walton Beach, you'll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and are just minutes from the sugar white beaches of Okaloosa Island and

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 994-2463

    101 Cowrie Ave SW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1600 Hunt Club St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Heather Glenn is a 168-unit affordable housing community located in Fort Walton Beach that offers thoughtfully designed one-, two-, three-, and four-bedroom apartment homes featuring washer and dryer connections and ceiling fans for added comfort. Community amenities include a sparkling swimming pool, a fully equipped fitness center, an on-site laundry facility, and a dedicated grilling area,

    Heather Glenn

    (850) 374-5998

    1600 Hunt Club St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1617 Florence Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,970

    Last Listing Agent Callan Edick Keller Williams Realty Destin

    1617 Florence Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /16

      Est $223,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Magnolia Ave SE Unit A & B, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      116 Magnolia Ave SE Unit A & B, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Myshin ERA American Real Estate

  • /53

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    507 Amelia St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Stylish, Move-In Ready Home with Pool & Prime Fort Walton Beach Location!Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in this beautifully maintained Fort Walton Beach home. With a new roof (2023) and water heater (2020), this move-in ready property is packed with updates that make life easy and enjoyable. The split-bedroom floorplan boasts tile floors throughout, a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 334-2824

    507 Amelia St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /20

    Starting at $892 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    645 James Lee Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Welcome to Falcon House Apartments, the hidden gem of Fort Walton Beach, FL! Our apartment community is just a short stroll from the Emerald Coast and boasts a wealth of activities in the surrounding neighborhood. Experience convenience and relaxation that only our quiet beach community can offer. Enjoy our community amenities including two sparkling pools, an outdoor grill and picnic area,

    Falcon House

    (850) 467-9686

    645 James Lee Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /54

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    800 Laurel Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,977

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Segraves ERA American Real Estate

    800 Laurel Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /24

      Est $298,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Sunset Blvd W Unit A, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      605 Sunset Blvd W Unit A, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Myshin ERA American Real Estate

  • /62

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    333 Bluefish Dr Unit 102, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    VA Approved. Boat slip Leasable to the public and lower HOA with this Short Term Rental that is , on the sound. Experience easy coastal living in this beautifully updated first-floor sound side waterfront condo on Okaloosa Island. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront views, this unit is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 288-1698

    333 Bluefish Dr Unit 102, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /5

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    19 Bradford Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Bradford Place Apartments

    (850) 344-1428

    19 Bradford Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /119

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    330 Elliott Rd SE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,980

    Last Listing Agent Chris Collins ERA American Real Estate

    330 Elliott Rd SE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
    • /62

      Est $441,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Billfish Ave Unit 3, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      359 Billfish Ave Unit 3, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Gettinger Gettinger Realty Group

  • /45

    $480,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    321 Bream Ave Unit 604, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    A 25' boat slip (#19) with a lift deeded. Prime short-term rental opportunity on Okaloosa Island! This penthouse, top-floor condo features 10 ft. ceilings and truly unbeatable proximity to the best of Northwest Florida just minutes to the white-sand beaches, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment in both Downtown Fort Walton Beach and Destin. Whether for personal escape or as a

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 450-5519

    321 Bream Ave Unit 604, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /2

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    583-615 Bob Sikes Blvd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Courtland Terrace

    (850) 716-1551

    583-615 Bob Sikes Blvd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /81

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    353 Okaloosa Rd NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,970

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Segraves ERA American Real Estate

    353 Okaloosa Rd NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
    • /40

      Est $298,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Stable Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1808 Stable Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myriah Cottom Kuhn Realty

  • /30

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    1111 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 404, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Appraised above list price! An exceptional value and rare opportunity on Okaloosa Island. This beautifully refreshed gulf-front condo has been fully repainted throughout and features brand-new living and dining furniture, including a sectional sofa with a full-size sleeper for additional guest accommodations. Newly selected artwork enhances the coastal feel. The unit is already on a vacation

    Agent Photo

    Destiny Powell

    Innerscope Realty LLC

    (448) 230-9721

    1111 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 404, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /5

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    818 Fairview Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Grande View Townhomes

    (850) 374-6502

    818 Fairview Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /38

    $398,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    640 Golf Course Dr NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,964

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aden ERA American Real Estate

    640 Golf Course Dr NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /30

      Est $221,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hydac Rd Unit B, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 Hydac Rd Unit B, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Payne Walker My Ardor Realty LLC

  • /41

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    506 Landview St Unit B, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Welcome to 506 Landview Drive Unit B in the heart of Fort Walton Beach -- offering comfort, privacy, and unbeatable convenience just minutes from Hurlburt Field (approximately 3.5 miles) and Eglin Air Force Base (approximately 6.5 miles).Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen featuring refreshed countertops and cabinetry, along with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 288-5442

    506 Landview St Unit B, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /7

    Starting at $1,542 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    101 Church Ave SE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Church Street Apartments offers 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Large living area and open kitchen. Amenities include washer and dryer, dishwasher and microwave. Pet Friendly.

    Church Street Apartments

    (850) 904-4623

    101 Church Ave SE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    703 Osage Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,878

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Thomas Keller Williams Realty FWB

    703 Osage Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /48

      Est $426,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Beach Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      107 Beach Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Watkins Coast To Coast Property Broker

  • /50

    $900,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    721 Sailfish Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Water views. Steps to the Sound. Moments to the Beach. A thoughtfully designed mid-century, coastal home on highly sought-after Okaloosa Island. Located just steps from direct Intracoastal Sound water access and a short 3-minute walk to Public Beach Access 6, 721 Sailfish Drive offers an exceptional Florida coastal lifestyle centered on water, light, and livability. This expansive 5-bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 288-6963

    721 Sailfish Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /20

    $2,457

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    316 Bream Ave Unit SI ID1502051P, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    The advertised rate of $2,457/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 8, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (448) 428-5038

  • /65

    $737,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    124 SE Miracle Strip 900 Pkwy, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,275

    Last Listing Agent The Wheeler Sauls Collective Salty Marlin Realty LLC

    124 SE Miracle Strip 900 Pkwy, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
    • /21

      Est $726,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit B105, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1110 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit B105, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen Flatfee.Com

  • /68

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    366 Osborne Dr NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    A detached garage sits behind a double gate and includes an additional workshop or office space positioned in front, with room for a boat or RV. The driveway was extended with additional concrete and the front porch was repaved in 2022 to improve parking and provide easier entry access. Concrete slabs were poured at both the detached garage and the 12x16 detached shed, and both structures have

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 333-2140

    366 Osborne Dr NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
  • /20

    $2,317

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    334 Bluefish Dr Unit SI FL3-ID1502059P, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    The advertised rate of $2,318/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (850) 812-4526

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    132 Valencia Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,992

    Last Listing Agent Shaunice Clay EXP Realty LLC

    132 Valencia Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Poplar Ave NW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      305 Poplar Ave NW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Brown World Impact Real Estate

  • /77

    $449,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    600 Burgundy Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Discover modern comfort at 600 Burgundy Lane in Fort Walton Beach, where thoughtful updates and stylish finishes come together on a spacious corner lot. Inside, the home features a neutral designer color palette, luxury LVP flooring throughout, and an open-concept layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home with quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Domenech

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 230-9855

    600 Burgundy Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /7

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    935 Tanager Rd Unit C, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Graced with a prime location at 935 Tanager Road, C, in the vibrant heart of Fort Walton Beach, this charming multiplex rental offers an inviting blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a cozy 797 sq ft haven, where well-appointed spaces create a seamless flow for everyday living. The two-bedroom layout provides ample room for relaxation and personal expression, making it an

    (850) 695-4967

    935 Tanager Rd Unit C, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /60

    $431,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    670 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 303, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,858

    Last Listing Agent Sean Lauten Realty Pro Group LLC

    670 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 303, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
    • /58

      Est $378,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 550, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      909 Santa Rosa Blvd Unit 550, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Couto Eglin Realty Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home