20,662

Homes in ZIP Code 20744

Section Image
  • /38

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    13304 Chalfont Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-level single-family home in sought-after Fort Washington! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1,810 sq ft of living space, this home provides the room and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. The four-level layout is perfect for multi-generational living, a home office, or dedicated recreation space, and the attached 2-car garage offers convenience and

    Tabitha Richardson NextHome Leaders

    13304 Chalfont Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /12

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8881 Rusland Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,365

    Last Listing Agent Cheryll March Bennett Realty Solutions

    8881 Rusland Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /16

      Est $449,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      11817 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11817 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Patrick RE/MAX

  • /33

    $133,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft

    3339 Huntley Square Dr Unit T-2, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    Huge 883 sq ft one bedroom — Just renovated . . . SO you don’t have to !!! Brand New white shaker style Kitchen cabinets With Quartz counters in kitchen and bath. - Tiled kitchen floorsnew engineered wood flooring In living room and bedroom -Sun filled living room exits to your private outdoor space . Huntley Square community offers welcoming outdoor pool, extensive common areas and plenty of

    Nancy Pulley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3339 Huntley Square Dr Unit T-2, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1518 Potomac Heights Dr Unit 197, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,590

    Last Listing Agent Wyevetra Jordan The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    1518 Potomac Heights Dr Unit 197, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /44

      Est $459,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Proxmire Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12500 Proxmire Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myung Hee Kang Gangnam Realty & Management

  • /35

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1501 Taylor Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Welcome to this 4 level split with lots of upgrades. All new siding,soffet, gutters and downspout that all match. Brand new HVAC SYSTEM . New carpet in the lower level. Entire home has been painted. The three bedrooms upstairs have hardwood floors which were all refinishedl. Allt he baseboards have been replaced with wide baseboards and all the louvered sliding doors on the closets have all been

    Cathy McGarrigan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1501 Taylor Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /86

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6221 Dimrill Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,812

    Last Listing Agent Iman Gobran Samson Properties

    6221 Dimrill Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /16

      Est $326,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      6545 Buckland Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6545 Buckland Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Grant Samson Properties

  • /14

    $450,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    8210 Birdsong Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    This property has been placed in an upcoming event. All bids should be submitted at the Xome website. All offers will be reviewed and responded to within 3 business days. All properties are subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Participation Agreement and Terms & Conditions (minimums will apply). Property sold strictly as-is. 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial offers a great

    Michelle Upton Grateful Real Estate, Inc.

    8210 Birdsong Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9319 Lancelot Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,569

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    9319 Lancelot Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /29

      Est $297,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Red Coat Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      519 Red Coat Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dixon Nash Century 21 New Millennium

  • /33

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    3604 Stonesboro Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! House is in need of major repair but great neighborhood and has great size / layout. Roof was replaced in August of 2024.

    Alex Heitkemper Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3604 Stonesboro Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    707 Trenary Cir, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,481

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Hough Coldwell Banker Platinum One

    707 Trenary Cir, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /21

      Est $425,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Gallop Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3100 Gallop Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Konnie McCarthy MacNificent Properties LLC

  • /39

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    6900 Saint Ignatius Dr Unit 201, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Popular Brinkley Overlook Condo so conveniently located just off of the 495 Beltway! Charming & spacious 2 bedroom (split design) - 2 full bath 2nd floor condo. Excellent condition with newer Vinyl plank Wood look flooring, Open plan - combined Living & Dining areas - so flexible. Long Galley Kitchen is well equipped with Stainless Steel Appliances, open counter to dining area, Lots of cabinets,

    Monica Sims Samson Properties

    6900 Saint Ignatius Dr Unit 201, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    6405 Entwood Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,519

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ordonez NXT Shell, LLC.

    6405 Entwood Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /48

      Est $441,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Thomas Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1615 Thomas Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Goldstein Northgate Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $649,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    6903 Bock Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Back in the market. Price reduced for quick sale. Bright and beautiful and lovingly maintained all-brick home sits on 1/2 AC lot. This brick-solid home has been remodeled, upgraded bathrooms and kitchen. New roof. The upper-level features four bedrooms with ample storage and closet and two renovated bathrooms. Upgraded Eat-in kitchen with new appliances and a pantry, The deck has beautiful views

    Yasmeen Durrani Express Realty USA LLC

    6903 Bock Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13101 Fort Washington Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,616

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Henriquez Premiere Realty LLC

    13101 Fort Washington Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /34

      Est $847,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      9727 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9727 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    13024 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    ATTENTION INVESTORS DO NOT LOSE THE OPPORTUNITY TO BUILT 2 HOMES IN THIS WONDERFUL NEIGHBORHOOD JUST ONE BLOCK 210 ROUTE.DON'T PAY FEES FOR HOA, NOT REGULATION AND RULES.

    ROXANA NAVA ROJAS Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    13024 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8725 W Fort Foote Terrace, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,759

    Last Listing Agent Flor Berganza Samson Properties

    8725 W Fort Foote Terrace, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /63

      Est $605,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Bonhill Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      205 Bonhill Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

  • /27

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 13.77 Acres
    • $101,670 per Acre

    10807 Riverview Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Discover nearly 14 acres of prime land in the prestigious clubhouse community of Fort Washington, offering sweeping views of Broad Creek and the Potomac River. This serene and secluded property provides a rare combination of natural beauty, privacy, and prestige—all just minutes from Washington, D.C. and Northern Virginia, accessible by car or boat. Whether your vision is to build a showpiece

    The Lucas Ladies EXP Realty, LLC

    10807 Riverview Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /83

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12021 Bion Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,986

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Glasco Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12021 Bion Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /25

      Est $312,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      3503 Oaklawn Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3503 Oaklawn Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Villafan Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

  • /5

    $479,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    8125 Murray Hill Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Washington, this beautifully expanded rambler offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Just minutes from premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and the lively National Harbor & MGM Casino, you’ll love the lifestyle this location provides. Inside, enjoy generous two-level living designed for flexibility and ease, featuring spacious

    Alfredo Duque Fairfax Realty Premier

    8125 Murray Hill Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /22

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9824 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,158

9824 Old Fort Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /58

      Est $438,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      10108 Allentown Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      10108 Allentown Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE CARTER KW Metro Center

  • /71

    $487,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    10308 Musket Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    ACCEPTING BACK-UP OFFERS Love where you live, when you stretch out in this spacious colonial that has key updates but is not a rehab. The previous owners lived in it and loved in it, but did not have time to show it as much love as you will. There are four spacious bedrooms, with the smallest room still large enough to get your dance on. Pull into your driveway, step onto your open-air porch,

    Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    10308 Musket Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $401,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8809 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,385

    Last Listing Agent Robert Foy RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8809 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /44

      Est $640,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Thornton Pkwy, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1312 Thornton Pkwy, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Woolery CENTURY 21 New Millennium

  • /49

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    8136 Comet Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Best time to make a deal! Welcome to 8136 COMET DR! This spacious 5BR/3BA home sits on a quiet, no-thru street with an expansive, flat backyard, perfect for gatherings, gardening, or play. Enjoy energy savings with solar panels already in place. The main level features hardwood floors, while the fully finished lower level has been updated with new waterproof vinyl flooring, a

    Meriam Abdul-Majeed Samson Properties

    8136 Comet Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1003 Stag Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,445

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Caraballo Metro Homes DMV LLC

    1003 Stag Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /27

      Est $451,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      7401 Bellefield Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7401 Bellefield Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Morris Morris Realty Services

  • /32

    $724,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    2502 Clare Cliffs Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Welcome to elevated living in this pristine, like-new luxury residence in Fort Washington. Built just 4 years ago and spanning nearly 5,000 square feet, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a rare blend of sophistication, scale, and modern design that shows like a model home! A grand two-story great room sets the tone, showcasing dramatic ceiling height and walls of windows that flood

    Annalisa Carter Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    2502 Clare Cliffs Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2603 Mary Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,798

    Last Listing Agent Sameer Alrai Krest Realty Boutique

    2603 Mary Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /26

      Est $428,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Blount Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1722 Blount Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dilcia Argueta Morales Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $369,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8901 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    ```!!!!!!Come see thi fully remodel single family home, Perfect for first time buyer or Investment Newer roof, new siding, new deck, new floors, new kitchen, new bathroom, new doors, new baseboards, and the list is endless.Make an appointment before its gone.

    Ligia Gonzalez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    8901 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home