2,805

Fort Washington, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $380,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Tupelo Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      203 Tupelo Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Weinrich RE/MAX

  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    345 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • Studio
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,207

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    345 Morris Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /37

      Est $548,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Summit Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      403 Summit Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaina McAndrews EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $749,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    409 N Bethlehem Pike, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,927

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Denberry BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    409 N Bethlehem Pike, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /32

      Est $722,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Summit Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      117 Summit Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie DiMartile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /48

    $719,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    408 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,996

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    408 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /37

      Est $826,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Stuart Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      424 Stuart Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Palmer BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /64

    $933,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1443 Wynnemoor Way, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,774

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Patricia Pezick BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1443 Wynnemoor Way, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /69

      Est $809,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Stuart Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      425 Stuart Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Palmer BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /39

    $786,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1322 Crosby Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,094

    Last Listing Agent Joe Herzog Compass RE

    1322 Crosby Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /31

      Est $395,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      804 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Hill Homestarr Realty

  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    17 Ambler Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,923

    Last Listing Agent Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Ambler Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /31

      Est $485,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Rue Charmille Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • Studio
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      124 Rue Charmille Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Samarco Homestarr Realty

  • /21

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1504 Wynnemoor Way, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,704

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1504 Wynnemoor Way, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /13

      Est $351,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      448 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Mathias Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5 Ambler Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,344

    Last Listing Agent Connie Brady RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    5 Ambler Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /28

      Est $370,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      424 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Hewitt Realty One Group Supreme

  • /45

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1275 Tressler Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,334

1275 Tressler Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /25

      Est $371,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      433 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Van Artsdalen EveryHome Realtors

  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    120 N Bethlehem Pike Unit B303, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Merriman FineHill LLC

    120 N Bethlehem Pike Unit B303, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /15

      Est $388,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1904 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bires Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    120 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 301A, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,246

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Flint Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    120 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 301A, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /22

      Est $439,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1800 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alene Dordick BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    416 Militia Hill Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,209

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McKnight Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    416 Militia Hill Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /29

      Est $414,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Randolph Ave Unit 28, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      312 Randolph Ave Unit 28, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine McKee Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

  • /30

    $403,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    435 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,338

    Last Listing Agent Debra Confer First Heritage Realty Alliance, LLC

    435 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /37

      Est $779,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Pinetown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1016 Pinetown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Engart Compass RE

  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    502 Brookwood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,948

    Last Listing Agent John O'Hara RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    502 Brookwood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /73

      Est $833,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Nash Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1219 Nash Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Dayoub Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /12

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Sheaff Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • Land
    • 11.98 Acres
    • $287,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell Penn American Real Estate

    0 Sheaff Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /27

      Est $680,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Montgomery Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1209 Montgomery Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie DiMartile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    415 Fort Hill Cir, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,818

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Driadon Coldwell Banker Realty

    415 Fort Hill Cir, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /30

      Est $702,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Madison Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      502 Madison Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Smith KW Main Line - Narberth

  • /25

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    605 Randolph Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,177

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    605 Randolph Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /61

      Est $844,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      455 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Bucksar Long & Foster

  • /37

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1332 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,310

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ciliberto EXP Realty, LLC

    1332 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /53

      Est $813,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Kenyon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1090 Kenyon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Borzelleca Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /48

    $698,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1324 Highland Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,622

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gunn Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1324 Highland Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /42

      Est $451,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      503 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $899,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1425 Crosby Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,214

    Last Listing Agent Jake Toyberman Homestarr Realty

    1425 Crosby Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home