2,805

Fort Washington, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $806,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Hawthorne Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1000 Hawthorne Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Haggerty Silver Leaf Partners Inc

  • /2

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2000 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,941

    Last Listing Agent Igor Asnis Market Force Realty

    2000 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /29

      Est $560,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1208 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Burns Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    707 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $437,585

    Last Listing Agent Debra Alberti BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    707 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /34

      Est $600,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      704 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Maron BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /44

    $472,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    805 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,050

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hoeper BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    805 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /52

      Est $824,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1023 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /47

    $870,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1018 Pinetown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,183

    Last Listing Agent Robert Acuff RE/MAX Services

    1018 Pinetown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /55

      Est $537,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1305 Hartranft Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sabia RE/MAX

  • /62

    $786,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    463 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,059

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Mignot Realty Executives-Skippack

    463 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /32

      Est $833,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1206 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY RIETZKE McDermott Real Estate

  • /31

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1221 Thomas Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,013

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Engart Compass RE

    1221 Thomas Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /36

      Est $885,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1230 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rock Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /19

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1105 Black Haw Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,096

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Moore RE/MAX Legacy

    1105 Black Haw Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
    • /43

      Est $910,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1141 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Skahan EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    566 S Bethlehem Pike, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,957

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bergey Coldwell Banker Realty

    566 S Bethlehem Pike, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /35

      Est $807,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1167 Goodman Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY RIETZKE McDermott Real Estate

  • /74

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    417 Toland Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,113

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shaw-Fink BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    417 Toland Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /43

      Est $884,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Fort Washington Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1297 Fort Washington Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /35

    $826,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    514 Madison Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,857

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    514 Madison Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /15

      Est $387,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Fort Washington Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      431 Fort Washington Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua McKnight Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

  • /45

    $918,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1380 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,359

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1380 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /34

      Est $399,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Fort Washington Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      419 Fort Washington Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Young Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /47

    $850,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1200 Montgomery Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,428

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baitinger Compass RE

    1200 Montgomery Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
    • /52

      Est $1,013,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Flick Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      103 Flick Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Truelove JG Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $841,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Elon Cir, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1338 Elon Cir, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Getson Keller Williams Main Line

    • /47

      Est $835,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Elbow Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      104 Elbow Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gunn Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    • /31

      Est $786,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      554 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Carney Re/Max Centre Realtors

    • /24

      Est $1,122,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      424 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Richardson HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    • /16

      Est $829,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      360 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Brown Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    • /69

      Est $868,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      342 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Rau KW Empower

    • /58

      Est $816,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      250 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Nell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /32

      Est $438,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      641 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAVE Rucker Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    • /31

      Est $1,132,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      335 Dreshertown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /25

      Est $772,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Dillon Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1300 Dillon Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Baron BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /24

      Est $385,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Creek Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      503 Creek Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /43

      Est $795,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1375 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Powell Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    • /46

      Est $892,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1367 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1367 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,100
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /48

      Est $857,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1374 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1374 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /35

      Est $493,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Church St, Ambler, PA 19002

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      431 Church St, Ambler, PA 19002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Loughery Long & Foster

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home