78

Recently Sold Fort Washington, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $826,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    411 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,795

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Guttman Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    411 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /12

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Sheaff Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • Land
    • 11.98 Acres
    • $287,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell Penn American Real Estate

    0 Sheaff Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    415 Fort Hill Cir, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,818

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Driadon Coldwell Banker Realty

    415 Fort Hill Cir, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /25

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    605 Randolph Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,177

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    605 Randolph Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /37

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1332 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,310

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ciliberto EXP Realty, LLC

    1332 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /48

    $698,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1324 Highland Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,622

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gunn Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1324 Highland Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /31

    $899,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1425 Crosby Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,214

    Last Listing Agent Jake Toyberman Homestarr Realty

    1425 Crosby Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /2

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2000 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,941

    Last Listing Agent Igor Asnis Market Force Realty

    2000 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    707 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $437,585

    Last Listing Agent Debra Alberti BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    707 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /44

    $472,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    805 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,050

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hoeper BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    805 Spice Bush, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /47

    $870,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1018 Pinetown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,183

    Last Listing Agent Robert Acuff RE/MAX Services

    1018 Pinetown Rd, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /62

    $786,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    463 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,059

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Mignot Realty Executives-Skippack

    463 Leah Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /31

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1221 Thomas Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,013

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Engart Compass RE

    1221 Thomas Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /19

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1105 Black Haw Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,096

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Moore RE/MAX Legacy

    1105 Black Haw Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    566 S Bethlehem Pike, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,957

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bergey Coldwell Banker Realty

    566 S Bethlehem Pike, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /74

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    417 Toland Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,113

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shaw-Fink BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    417 Toland Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /35

    $826,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    514 Madison Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,857

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    514 Madison Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /45

    $918,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1380 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,359

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1380 Cinnamon Dr, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /47

    $850,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1200 Montgomery Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,428

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baitinger Compass RE

    1200 Montgomery Ave, Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • /2

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    931 Denston Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,671

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Mckeogh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    931 Denston Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    117 Church St, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,104

    Last Listing Agent Emily Landis Torres Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    117 Church St, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    248 E Park Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,888

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    248 E Park Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /48

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3340 Jeffrey Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,649

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stein Compass RE

    3340 Jeffrey Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    229 Brookdale Ct, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,489

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harnick, SRS, GREEN Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    229 Brookdale Ct, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    212 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,484

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stein Compass RE

    212 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    900 Bellaire Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,667

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Fitzgerald Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    900 Bellaire Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /18

    $391,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    224 E Park Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,814

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    224 E Park Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /63

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1418 Gentlemens Way, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,007

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gray Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    1418 Gentlemens Way, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    257 Southern Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,641

    Last Listing Agent Edward Owsik Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    257 Southern Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /41

    $655,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1248 Susquehanna Rd Unit 27, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,308

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    1248 Susquehanna Rd Unit 27, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /19

    $307,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    251 Bannockburn Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,350

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sellers EXP Realty, LLC

    251 Bannockburn Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /56

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1406 Gentlemens Way, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,508

    Last Listing Agent Warren Miller Compass RE

    1406 Gentlemens Way, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    330 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,685

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hagan Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    330 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /31

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    116 High Point Ave, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,564

    Last Listing Agent Jing Lin Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 High Point Ave, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /60

    $869,100

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14 Villa Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,019

    Last Listing Agent Maria Morrow BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    14 Villa Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    349 Rosemary Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,290

    Last Listing Agent Sureya Lococo RE/MAX Real Estate-Allentown

    349 Rosemary Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /35

    $647,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    116 Mary Ambler Way, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,644

    Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    116 Mary Ambler Way, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1025 Denston Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,974

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Goldsborough RE/MAX Town & Country

    1025 Denston Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

Showing Results 41 - 78, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home