7,844

Homes in ZIP Code 76109

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    4241 Whitfield Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Welcome to this one-story home nestled in the heart of the desirable Westcliff subdivision of Fort Worth. Located just minutes from TCU, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem combines comfort, space, and convenience, in one of the city's most established neighborhoods. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious kitchen features granite

    Keith Vignola Mark Spain Real Estate

    4241 Whitfield Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /36

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2837 S Hills Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    2837 S Hills Ave in Fort Worth is a remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering practical, updated living spaces. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and dishwasher, and the home provides an in-unit washer and dryer. Outside, a large fenced-in backyard creates a private outdoor space, and off-street parking adds convenience. The property is within walking distance to Bluebonnet Circle and about a

    2837 S Hills Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /29

    $599,999 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    3137 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,878

    Last Listing Agent Donna Trayler JPAR North Metro

    3137 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /40

      Est $1,193,337 Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Lofton Terrace, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2420 Lofton Terrace, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Mcdonald Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • 5817 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    $588,745 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    5817 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Escape to modern luxury in this stunning four-bedroom villa in Trails at Waterside, perfectly nestled in the heart of nature. Designed with natural light and scenic views throughout, this home offers a peaceful retreat without sacrificing urban convenience. The spacious family room opens to a private balcony, ideal for enjoying quiet mornings or taking in beautiful sunset views. Upstairs, the

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    5817 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /40

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2714 Mccart Ave Unit 2712, Fort Worth, TX 76110

    10% discount on rent for leases signed in April! PARTIALLY FURNISHED! Great location walking distance to the academic side of TCU's campus, this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, half duplex offers open living spaces and spacious bedrooms, along with two covered carport spaces and a small outdoor storage closet connected to the property. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. Lawn service included

    Samson Mcclane League Real Estate

    2714 Mccart Ave Unit 2712, Fort Worth, TX 76110
  • 3200 Chaparral Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    $1,549,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3200 Chaparral Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,000

    Last Listing Agent ALDEN KAROTKIN Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    3200 Chaparral Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /12

      Est $425,378 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Selkirk Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4813 Selkirk Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hamilton Kelly Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    3936 Winfield Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Looking for a great investment. Tenant occupied through end of year. Investors only. Ideally located on a spacious corner lot just minutes from TCU, the medical district, the award-winning Fort Worth Zoo, and a vibrant mix of shops and restaurants, this Westcliff-area home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment potential. The main residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2

    Kimberly Bedwell Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

    3936 Winfield Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • The Carter on Devitt Unit 106B

    3208 S University Dr Unit The Carter 106B, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Welcome to The Carter on Devitt, a brand new three-story condo just steps from TCU! These units offer a range of modern amenities designed for your convenience and comfort. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and an electric range, washer and dryer are also included! The unit features no carpet, offering a clean and sleek look throughout. All units include exterior

  • /14

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3233 S University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,612

    Last Listing Agent Beth Elkassih The Michael Group Real Estate

    3233 S University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /31

      Est $869,082 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Shirley Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2500 Shirley Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 355 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaye Reed Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    4420 Harlanwood Dr Unit 231, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Charming condominium on 2nd floor at Royal Orleans North in the Tanglewood area of Fort Worth; quiet established neighborhood near TCU; wood flooring; one large bedroom with large walk-in closet; one bath; extra space that can be used for nursery or office; large living space with lots of natural light; galley kitchen with stainless appliances; AC recently replaced; HOA covers electricity, water,

    Tanner Milner Winters Legacy Realty

    4420 Harlanwood Dr Unit 231, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /40

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3315 Rogers Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Timeless character meets exceptional location in this charming 1931 Tudor nestled in the heart of Fort Worth. Surrounded by historic homes and just minutes from the vibrant restaurants, shopping, and cultural energy near TCU, this property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy classic architecture in one of the city’s most beloved neighborhoods. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

    Darlene Miller Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3315 Rogers Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /38

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3725 Autumn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,176,328

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dewald Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3725 Autumn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /21

      Est $224,145 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Bellaire Dr S Unit 215, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4312 Bellaire Dr S Unit 215, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Berkes William Trew

  • /33

    $497,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    3558 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Perfectly positioned just steps from TCU, this stunning, fully remodeled home delivers an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The bright, expansive open concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The residence offers three generously proportioned bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms, each thoughtfully designed with

    Mary Monkhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3558 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /12

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Royal Orleans 1-Bed Condo Retreat in Tanglewood

    4405 Bellaire Dr S Unit 119, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    All utilities included in the lease amount. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful first-floor, one-bedroom, one-bath condo. Featuring stylish flooring throughout the living area and bedroom, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen presents a bright, clean, and functional space with a timeless look. It features crisp white cabinetry, including

    4405 Bellaire Dr S Unit 119, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /24

    $748,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4200 South Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,697

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Reed Coldwell Banker Realty

    4200 South Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /39

      Est $1,218,738 Not Listed For Sale

      2856 Oakbriar Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2856 Oakbriar Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Dewald Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    4216 Selkirk Dr W, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    This home feeds the highly acclaimed Overton Park Elementary School. This charming home has room for a big family. Home has an inviting covered front porch. The living and dining rooms have nice built ins. Home has beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Cute kitchen with farmhouse sink. Updated baths, common bath has granite counters. Huge backyard. Perfect for entertaining. Home has fresh paint

    Victor Strickland Beem Realty, LLC

    4216 Selkirk Dr W, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /22

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3425 Westcliff Rd S, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    This four bedroom home is in fantastic and desirable Westcliff. Gorgeous hardwood floors, large kitchen and even a fenced in yard. Walking distance to all the excitement at TCU. Includes lawn care. All residents of Helen Painter Property Management are enrolled in one of our benefit packages. Please see our website for details. If not package is selected, residents will be auto enrolled in the

    Greg Melvin Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    3425 Westcliff Rd S, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /40

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3133 Sweetbriar Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,917

    Last Listing Agent Ida Duwe-Olsen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3133 Sweetbriar Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /28

      Est $764,562 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Ranch View Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4501 Ranch View Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $524,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    3824 Brookhaven Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Well-appointed custom single-story home in highly coveted Brookhaven. Beautiful wood floors flow through the dining and living areas, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The spacious primary suite features dual walk-in closets and separate vanities. Private study (or optional third bedroom) with built-ins. Enjoy a charming patio and landscaped backyard.

    ALDEN KAROTKIN Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    3824 Brookhaven Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /18

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3141 Waits Ave Unit 101, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    3141 Waits Ave Unit 101, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /4

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3712 Summercrest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,708

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Garcia JPAR West Metro

    3712 Summercrest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /35

      Est $379,291 Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Winfield Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4204 Winfield Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Phelps Phelps Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $9,995,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,780 Sq Ft

    3736 Aviemore Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    An Icon, Reimagined. Welcome to 3736 Aviemore Drive, a striking expression of modern architecture defined by precision, innovation, and refined living. Sculptural lines and rare materials converge to create a residence that is truly one of a kind in the region. The exterior makes an immediate statement, blending clean geometry with warmth through Quantum windows and doors, Accoya and Sapele wood

    Breah Brown

    3736 Aviemore Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /28

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3103 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    AVAILABLE FOR LEASE JUNE 1ST, 2026! Enjoy the ease and convenience of being just steps away from the TCU administrative building! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath Tudor-style home is full of character and classic charm. This open concept living is easy and intuitive, with plenty of space for everyone to stretch out! The driveway provides direct access to the private lot. All within walking distance

    Erin Isaac League Real Estate

    3103 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /35

    $1,425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3716 Briarhaven Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,037

    Last Listing Agent John Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3716 Briarhaven Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /20

      Est $191,992 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Harlanwood Dr Unit 130, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4420 Harlanwood Dr Unit 130, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Laudenslager, CCIM Black Tie Real Estate

  • /21

    $505,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    3244 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    English stone cottage in the heart of the TCU area. Adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a detached 1-car garage, a sweeping shaded and fenced backyard, and a covered back patio. Full of charm and personality, it feeds into Tanglewood Elementary and is within walking distance of TCU. Mature trees provide abundant shade front and back. No survey available. Buyer to purchase if needed.

    Leigh Crates Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3244 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /10

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2615 Cockrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home filled with character, natural light, and beautiful finishes throughout. The home features gorgeous wood floors throughout, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside.The spacious, recently updated kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, complete with a gas range, ample cabinet space, and modern finishes.

    2615 Cockrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /11

    $389,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1320 Flamingo Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    1320 Flamingo Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /40

      Est $429,270 Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Corto Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3500 Corto Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Farmer Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /14

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    5618 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 5, Benbrook, TX 76109

    Move in ready beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome nestled within the gated Cedar Creek community. Located in a quiet, tree-shaded pocket of Benbrook, this home features a thoughtful two-story layout with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a bright, galley-style kitchen with granite countertops. Recently updated with new HVAC, fresh flooring and paint! The rare first-floor primary

    Wendy Tockey Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5618 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 5, Benbrook, TX 76109
  • /33

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3727 W Biddison St, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    This house says luxury for the TCU Student looking for off campus housing. 2 car garage and 2 covered parking means all 4 tenants can protect their vehicles from those Texas odd weather days. The rooms are spacious with welcoming entry. The back yard is being fenced across the back as well as turf going down in the yard. The shed in back is large for storage of extra items.

    Jeremy Spann Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3727 W Biddison St, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /38

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3418 Worth Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,854

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Berkes Williams Trew Real Estate

    3418 Worth Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /32

      Est $634,565 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Wabash Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3213 Wabash Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexie Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home