7,844

Homes in ZIP Code 76109

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    2800 Sandage Ave Unit 303, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    SkyRock Condos just walking distance to TCU!This stunning condo boasts an open floor plan with upscale and modern details such as a chefs kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms and baths along with an oversized private balcony. Community offers gated entrance, workout facility, parking garage, extra storage closets, rooftop terrace

    Greg Melvin Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    2800 Sandage Ave Unit 303, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • The Carter on Devitt Unit 102B

    3208 S University Dr Unit The Carter 102B, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Welcome to The Carter on Devitt, a brand new three-story condo just steps from TCU! These units offer a range of modern amenities designed for your convenience and comfort. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and an electric range, washer and dryer are also included! The unit features no carpet, offering a clean and sleek look throughout. All units include exterior

  • /40

    $985,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3821 Harlanwood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,177

    Last Listing Agent Beth Caraway Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    3821 Harlanwood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /23

      Est $339,006 Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Hulen Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3032 Hulen Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Halbach Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2500 W Cantey St, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Riff Ram Bah Zoo... don’t you want to be this close to TCU?? Perfectly positioned just steps from campus, 2500 W. Cantey offers an exceptional opportunity to own a fully updated duplex in one of Fort Worth’s most consistently sought-after rental locations.Each side features a spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout designed with both functionality and privacy in mind, with every bedroom offering

    Elle Snodgrass League Real Estate

    2500 W Cantey St, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2708 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110

    FURNISHED HALF DUPLEX! Great location walking distance to the academic side of TCU's campus, this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers open living spaces and spacious bedrooms, along with two covered carport spaces and a small outdoor storage closet connected to the property. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. Lawn service included and utilities are low. Don't miss out on this

    Samson Mcclane League Real Estate

    2708 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110
  • /40

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4548 Overton Terrace Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,171

    Last Listing Agent Brad Berry LPT Realty, LLC

    4548 Overton Terrace Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /26

      Est $518,427 Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Cockrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3229 Cockrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexie Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $599,787 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    5829 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    5829 Water Bridge Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76109: Experience contemporary elegance in this beautifully designed three-story home at Trails at Waterside, where every detail is thoughtfully crafted for comfort and style. The first floor features a private guest suite with an en-suite bath and access to a covered patio, offering the perfect blend of privacy and hospitality. Upstairs, the spacious,

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    5829 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /9

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3204 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110

    Available August 2026! This brand-new 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers 2,500 sq ft of modern living just blocks from TCU. Each bedroom features a private en-suite bath, ideal for student housing.Included Amenities:Ring security camerasInternetMounted flat-screen TV in living roomAll appliances, including 2 washers & dryersLawn care provided

    3204 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110
  • 5856 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    $674,889 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5856 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Trails at Waterside - Garden Series

    5856 Water Bridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /40

      Est $1,394,823 Not Listed For Sale

      3909 Sarita Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3909 Sarita Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ladner Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $584,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4 Baths
    • 1,891+ Sq Ft

    Fairbridge Plan at Trails at Waterside - Garden Series, Fort Worth, TX

    The Fairbridge floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Trails at Waterside showcases a social lifestyle design with main-level gathering spaces and upstairs bedrooms. The front door opens onto an expansive view of the sunlit family room and extends out to the covered porch. The contemporary kitchen overlooks the adjacent family and dining spaces and features a multi-function island and extended

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    0 Garden Series St Unit 36496566, Fort Worth, TX
  • /10

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4408 Granbury Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    2 bedroom 1 Bath near Foster Park. Featuring a nice size living area- 2 bedrooms and one bath. Check out the super cute kitchen. This is one you will not want to miss. Walk across the street and you are on the Trinity Trails. Walk to restaurants. Easy access to interstate I-20 and the Chisholm tollway. Two dedicated parking units are included with the lease.

    Angela Culpepper The Culpepper Team

    4408 Granbury Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /31

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4337 Lanark Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,717

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lipari Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4337 Lanark Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /30

      Est $961,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Autumn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3509 Autumn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Frederick Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    4512 Ranch View Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Completely renovated with a bold, modern aesthetic, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers nearly 2,900 square feet of elevated living just minutes from Texas Christian University. Every detail was thoughtfully updated — clean lines, stylish finishes, and a layout that feels open, functional, and intentional from the moment you walk in. What truly sets this home apart is the sheer amount of usable

    Mark Costello The Costello Group, LLC

    4512 Ranch View Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3137 Lubbock Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    AVAILABLE: JUNE 1, 2027Fabulous 1-bedroom home, one block south of TCU campus. 1-bedroom, 1 bathroom. Large front porch, stainless-steel appliances, including full-size refrigerator, stove, microwave. Washer, dryer, security lighting, security system, and yard maintenance provided. 1 off street, uncovered parking spot.

    3137 Lubbock Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /40

    $4,999,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2426 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,804,516

    Last Listing Agent John Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2426 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /31

      Est $577,522 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Arborlawn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5008 Arborlawn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanenne Kienle Skyward Realty Group LLC

  • /32

    $875,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    2701 S University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Prime location is walkable to TCU. Great floorplan with 1 bedroom-bath down and 2 living areas. Updated kitchen with beautiful finish out. Upstairs the main bedroom has a separate sitting area plus an ensuite bathroom. Another small flex room could be another living, study or game room for the other 3 bedrooms to share. Convenient location to grocery stores, restaurants and shopping. Current

    Jeremy Spann Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2701 S University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /9

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2800 Sandage Ave Unit 203, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Skyrock Condominium Unit for Lease June 2026!Welcome to Skyrock Condominiums, located in the vibrant city of Fort Worth, TX! This stunning condo offers a spacious layout with 2 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Stay active and fit with our on-site exercise room, perfect for those looking to maintain a healthy lifestyle. Forget about the hassle

    Greg Melvin Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    2800 Sandage Ave Unit 203, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3229 Preston Hollow Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,436

    Last Listing Agent Tawney Smith NextHome NTX Real Estate

    3229 Preston Hollow Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /35

      Est $724,601 Not Listed For Sale

      4605 Cloudview Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4605 Cloudview Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malorie Moran Nielsen Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    3620 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Located just a short walk from Texas Christian University, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with guesthouse, offers the perfect blend of elegance, character, comfort, and convenience. The charming front elevation showcases warm cedar shutters and a beautifully crafted cedar front porch cover, adding rustic elegance and inviting curb appeal to the home.Inside, you'll find

    Deedee Fadal Fadal Buchanan & AssociatesLLC

    3620 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3252 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110

    TCU STUDENTS! Discover modern living at 3252 MCCART and LEASE BY THE BED! A newly constructed condo walking distance from campus! Lease one of four bedrooms with a private bathroom and share the common spaces with other TCU students! This unit features an electric range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and in-unit washer and dryer for convenient day-to-day living. Enjoy low-maintenance

    3252 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110
  • /31

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4217 Blackhaw Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Bates Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4217 Blackhaw Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /40

      Est $564,432 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Selkirk Dr W, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4112 Selkirk Dr W, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Bates Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3236 Merida Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    This cute duplex has 2 bedroom 1 bath each side with a fenced in and shared backyard. Blocks away from TCU. Living room and dining area and plenty of kitchen cabinets and a pantry has vinyl floors with carpet in bedrooms. This unit comes with a washer and dryer. Off street parking in your own 2 car driveway. This is a great and quiet neighborhood and wonderful neighbors.

    Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    3236 Merida Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /20

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2606 Cockrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Darling English Tudor style home in the heart of the University District near TCU. This gorgeous home features a sprawling wrap porch and 2 car garage and that is before you even get inside! Upon entry you will be greeted by original hardwood floors and updates galore! With 3 oversized bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 living areas there is plenty of room to spread out! Gas range in the kitchen over

    Lauren Taylor Panther City Real Estate

    2606 Cockrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /37

    $1,380,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3716 Fox Hollow St, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,321

    Last Listing Agent Ted Olsen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3716 Fox Hollow St, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /30

      Est $699,311 Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Lanark Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4105 Lanark Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Littenberg Fine Point Homes Real Estate

  • /38

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4320 Bellaire Dr S Unit 102, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Newly updated downstairs condo in great location. 1.5 miles from TCU and blocks from Tanglewood and Overton Park. Gated and covered parking space. One bedroom, one bath. New: paint, vinyl plank flooring, sink faucets, light fixtures, smooth cooktop range, microwave, hardware, toilet, sinks and countertop. Great floor plan with lots of closet space. Dues include insurance for the roof, electric,

    Pamela Miller Winston Properties, LLC

    4320 Bellaire Dr S Unit 102, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /15

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • The Carter on Devitt Unit 202B

    3208 S University Dr Unit The Carter 202B, Fort Worth, TX 76109

• /40

    $2,400,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3821 Shelby Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Hyman Quast Williams Trew Real Estate

    3821 Shelby Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /39

      Est $565,032 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Shelby Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3701 Shelby Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Duran The Fort Real Estate

  • /25

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    4644 Selkirk Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    There is so much to love about this Westcliff 1950s home, starting with the fact that all the expensive, big-ticket items are already taken care of. At 4644 Selkirk, you get the best of both worlds -classic charm alongside a full HVAC replacement, a tankless water heater, & updated windows that overlook the true star of the property: the backyard. If you want to be the house where everyone

    Leah Littenberg Fine Point Homes Real Estate

    4644 Selkirk Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3217 Lubbock Ave Unit B, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    Walk to campus from this wonderfully updated 3 bed, 3 bath home with granite throughout the kitchen and all the bathrooms along with large, open living and dining spaces. The bedrooms and baths are all spacious, and the home comes equipped with all stainless steel appliances. There is plenty of room for parking between the carport, long driveway and street. Available for the 2026-2027 school

    Samson Mcclane League Real Estate

    3217 Lubbock Ave Unit B, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /26

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4128 Selkirk Dr W, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,229

    Last Listing Agent Peggy McCready BHHS Premier Properties

    4128 Selkirk Dr W, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    • /40

      Est $1,801,993 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Medford Ct W, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2320 Medford Ct W, Fort Worth, TX 76109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Vaughan Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home