366

Recently Sold Homes in 76116

Section Image
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4944 Royal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,863

    Last Listing Agent Katy Page League Real Estate

    4944 Royal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /22

    $187,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7416 Llano Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,023

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Swift Allison James Estates & Homes

    7416 Llano Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /31

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7829 Gaston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,683

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tyler Orchard Brokerage

    7829 Gaston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /15

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7349 Brazos Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,209

    Last Listing Agent Celissa Irizarry Corey Simpson & Associates

    7349 Brazos Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /31

    $890,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6218 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,088

    Last Listing Agent Trent Morris Mari J Finley, Broker

    6218 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /21

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4900 Penrose Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,758

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bookout Coldwell Banker Realty

    4900 Penrose Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $274,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3813 Brookdale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,351

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hudson RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield

    3813 Brookdale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /30

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4908 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,018

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ware The Property Shop

    4908 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6224 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,316

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Howeth Keller Williams Heritage West

    6224 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /15

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8028 Arbor Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,284

    Last Listing Agent Rance Halfmann JPAR- Arlington

    8028 Arbor Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /12

    $74,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5065 Ridglea Ln Unit 1009, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,584

    Last Listing Agent Kara Wong Seeto Realty

    5065 Ridglea Ln Unit 1009, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /17

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6482 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,260

    Last Listing Agent Holly Torri Torri Realty

    6482 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3962 Shannon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,984

    Last Listing Agent Samson Mcclane League Real Estate

    3962 Shannon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /28

    $337,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8025 Redwood Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,139

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Sullivan Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    8025 Redwood Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8129 Marydean Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,630

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Spann The Real Estate Power Houses

    8129 Marydean Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /14

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6904 Standering Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,776

    Last Listing Agent Thurman Schweitzer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    6904 Standering Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /35

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6612 Genoa Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,854

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beyer Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    6612 Genoa Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /15

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4812 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,034

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    4812 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4816 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,692

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    4816 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4124 Twilight Dr S, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,984

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    4124 Twilight Dr S, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /26

    $468,420 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6445 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,847

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gallagher Kathleen Gallagher Realty

    6445 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /37

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8308 Doreen Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,194

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harman Keller Williams Fort Worth

    8308 Doreen Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3141 Sappington Place Unit E, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,347

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Jowell The Property Shop

    3141 Sappington Place Unit E, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $375,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4900 Dacy Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,552

    Last Listing Agent Jason Couch Relo Radar

    4900 Dacy Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /18

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4204 Shipley Ct, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,645

    Last Listing Agent Laura Trejo Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    4204 Shipley Ct, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /21

    $279,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7833 Gaston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,053

    Last Listing Agent Bill Velasco WinHill Advisors DFW

    7833 Gaston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /12

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4017 Burkett Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,067

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Harris Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4017 Burkett Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /33

    $417,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3913 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,281

    Last Listing Agent David Allen Belle Sage

    3913 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /23

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4940 Cedar Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,593

    Last Listing Agent John Alvarez REKonnection, LLC

    4940 Cedar Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4208 Fairfax St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,028

    Last Listing Agent steven Jones Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    4208 Fairfax St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $374,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8220 Saddlebrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,406

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moore Arise Capital Real Estate

    8220 Saddlebrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /33

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3825 Sundown Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,620

    Last Listing Agent Lane Stults The Property Shop

    3825 Sundown Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /40

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4408 Bombay Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,709

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kimball Kimball Real Estate

    4408 Bombay Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /34

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3717 Stoney Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,034

    Last Listing Agent Jana Stidman Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3717 Stoney Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /36

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6920 Tumbling Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,104

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Griffith Julia Hill and Company

    6920 Tumbling Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    6812 Woodstock Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,492

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dewald Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6812 Woodstock Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /35

    $810,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6490 Fortune Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,400

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lipari Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6490 Fortune Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4350 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,049

    Last Listing Agent Robin Glaysher Redfin Corporation

    4350 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3907 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,287

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Newton Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3907 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /2

    $529,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1912 Dakar Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,964

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Deckert Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    1912 Dakar Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home