366

Recently Sold Homes in 76116

Section Image
  • /40

    $204,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8827 N Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,949

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hernandez Rendon Realty, LLC

    8827 N Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6466 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,995

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Myers The Ashton Agency

    6466 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /27

    $269,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4124 Shannon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,365

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Holland RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

    4124 Shannon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8228 Shady Valley Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,788

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    8228 Shady Valley Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /34

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3621 Cimmaron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,985

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Easley League Real Estate

    3621 Cimmaron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /24

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4208 Fairfax St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,028

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Ruiz DFW Property Connection, LLC

    4208 Fairfax St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6408 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,012

    Last Listing Agent Trey Freeze Williams Trew Real Estate

    6408 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3924 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,654

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Neal Williams Trew Real Estate

    3924 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6413 Darwood Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,002

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Nelon Lotus Real Estate Services

    6413 Darwood Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /18

    $226,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4904 Fairfax St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,103

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Osborne Relo Radar

    4904 Fairfax St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $573,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1512 Ridgmar Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,181

    Last Listing Agent Joy Michelle Martin JPAR - Burleson

    1512 Ridgmar Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /33

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6116 Portrush Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,922

    Last Listing Agent Peter Von Illyes Redfin Corporation

    6116 Portrush Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /36

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6217 Locke Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,981

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Donalson Williams Trew Real Estate

    6217 Locke Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /7

    $194,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5057 Penrose Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,086

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stauffer Jack Edson Real Estate, LTD

    5057 Penrose Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7928 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $683,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Murillo HH Realty

    7928 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /36

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6401 Fershaw Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,738

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ware League Real Estate

    6401 Fershaw Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6470 Kirkwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,661

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Perry Williams Trew Real Estate

    6470 Kirkwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /31

    $524,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3940 Floyd Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,628

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chairez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3940 Floyd Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /22

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6420 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,642

    Last Listing Agent Seth Fowler Williams Trew Real Estate

    6420 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $218,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9004 Tioga Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,770

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Matthews Able Realty

    9004 Tioga Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6650 Mike Lane Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,229

    Last Listing Agent Christina Chambliess x2 Realty Group

    6650 Mike Lane Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /17

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4004 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,056

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Beyer Mays Realty Group

    4004 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $282,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4901 Roanoke St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,895

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Castillo ONEPLUS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    4901 Roanoke St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /27

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8724 Guadalupe Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,650

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Greer Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    8724 Guadalupe Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $835,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6336 Inca Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,666

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stuart Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6336 Inca Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $179,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8712 Guadalupe Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,929

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cornwell Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    8712 Guadalupe Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /29

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4001 Willow Bend Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,016

    Last Listing Agent Devon Reyes League Real Estate

    4001 Willow Bend Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /38

    $294,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6333 Locke Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,085

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Martinez Elite Real Estate Texas

    6333 Locke Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /19

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4501 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,766

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Neal Williams Trew Real Estate

    4501 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8021 Northbrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,382

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Burkett Realty Of America, LLC

    8021 Northbrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10137 Chapel Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,247

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mills Relo Radar

    10137 Chapel Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /24

    $244,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    8733 Guadalupe Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,886

    Last Listing Agent Brad Marshall

    8733 Guadalupe Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4004 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,890

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cook Realty Of America, LLC

    4004 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /23

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3151 & 3153 Karen St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,110

    Last Listing Agent Levi Mills Prime Properties Realty

    3151 & 3153 Karen St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /36

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6375 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,716

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Braddock Coldwell Banker Realty

    6375 Waverly Way, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $579,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6916 Kirkwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,063

    Last Listing Agent Christa Holbert League Real Estate

    6916 Kirkwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /29

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6604 Ems Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,128

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pattillo RGP Realty Group, LLC

    6604 Ems Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /36

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6329 Halifax Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,329

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Crates Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6329 Halifax Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /34

    $379,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6416 Dakar Rd W, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,716

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    6416 Dakar Rd W, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /28

    $412,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4109 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,525

    Last Listing Agent Cary Stillwell eXp Realty LLC

    4109 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home