366

Recently Sold Homes in 76116

Section Image
  • /26

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    4828 Lyndon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,372

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    4828 Lyndon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6100 Plum Valley Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,961

    Last Listing Agent Chevy Goff Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    6100 Plum Valley Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /17

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6320 Malvey Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,599

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Prasad Williams Trew Real Estate

    6320 Malvey Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /28

    $479,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4009 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,163

    Last Listing Agent Jill Simpson The Property Shop

    4009 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /20

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4101 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,996

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Sharp BK Real Estate

    4101 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /36

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3808 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,375

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Eidson League Real Estate

    3808 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /31

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4217 Shadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,806

    Last Listing Agent Thurman Schweitzer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4217 Shadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /34

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4717 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,417

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hooley Keller Williams Fort Worth

    4717 Marks Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6416 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,366

    Last Listing Agent ReyAnne Moorehead Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    6416 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /36

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3100 Softwind Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,910

    Last Listing Agent Sef Gonzalez Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    3100 Softwind Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /21

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3205 Cortez Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,285

    Last Listing Agent Flor Alvarado United Real Estate DFW

    3205 Cortez Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7333 Pensacola Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,695

    Last Listing Agent jared childs Cornerstone Realty Group, LLC

    7333 Pensacola Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /34

    $564,999 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    3701 Streamwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,552

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Newhouse Lincolnwood Properties

    3701 Streamwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /31

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7025 Wycliff St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,467

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Padgett CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    7025 Wycliff St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3900 Sundown Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,684

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3900 Sundown Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /35

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6836 Fortune Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,964

    Last Listing Agent Christa Holbert League Real Estate

    6836 Fortune Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9000 Sirocka Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,350

    Last Listing Agent Mike McDonald Property Consultants

    9000 Sirocka Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /21

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    6605 Dakar Rd W, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,294

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Rodriguez Lone Star Realty

    6605 Dakar Rd W, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8921 Sirocka Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,563

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Roof Mark Spain Real Estate

    8921 Sirocka Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /14

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9534 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $551,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Key Keller Williams Brazos West

    9534 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7013 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,845

    Last Listing Agent Kara Keeton RE/MAX Trinity

    7013 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /2

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4025 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,414

    Last Listing Agent Sara Freeman Fort Worth Focused Real Estate

    4025 Piedmont Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1801 Dakar Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,046

    Last Listing Agent Ben Frederick Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1801 Dakar Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3049 Tex Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,299

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sartain League Real Estate

    3049 Tex Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /23

    $564,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6817 Woodstock Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,633

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Berkes Williams Trew Real Estate

    6817 Woodstock Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7720 Gaston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,462

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Purdy Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7720 Gaston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $1,425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3204 Ridglea Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,676

    Last Listing Agent Chris Miller Williams Trew Real Estate

    3204 Ridglea Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /28

    $1,595,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4020 Shadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,089

    Last Listing Agent John Giordano Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4020 Shadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1524 Trafalgar Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,731

    Last Listing Agent Mark Montroy Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    1524 Trafalgar Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /35

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    7105 Overhill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,944

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Casburn Exodus Real Estate

    7105 Overhill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6491 Kirkwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,701

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Crates Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6491 Kirkwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /29

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3800 Hollow Creek Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,139

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fussell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3800 Hollow Creek Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /38

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3101 Camellia Rose Dr Unit 1111, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,272

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cooper eXp Realty, LLC

    3101 Camellia Rose Dr Unit 1111, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /5

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6404 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • Land
    • 9,452 Sq Ft
    • $437,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

6404 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3113 Chisholm Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,575

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Enos Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3113 Chisholm Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /8

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6408 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,457

6408 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7320 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,298

    Last Listing Agent Marty Gray Real Estate By Pat Gray

    7320 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10149 Chapel Springs Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,151

    Last Listing Agent Miki Bloom Fathom Realty, LLC

    10149 Chapel Springs Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /10

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7924 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $565,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Diana Murillo HH Realty

    7924 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6320 Firth Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,867

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bradberry League Real Estate

    6320 Firth Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home