30,739

Homes in ZIP Code 76179

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    6012 The Resort Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Wake up to shimmering pond views, manicured fairways, and the feeling of living at a private resort every day. Perfectly positioned along the golf course without the worry of stray balls, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers an exceptional lifestyle with Eagle Mountain Lake access inside the gates. From the moment you step inside, notice this floorplan is designed for

    Agent Photo

    Gorden McLaughlin

    Silver Elk Realty, LLC.

    (682) 207-1118

    6012 The Resort Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /35

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2653 Keokuk St, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Spacious and well-maintained home offering 3,609 sq ft of comfortable living in a desirable Fort Worth neighborhood! This property features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, along with 2 generous living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a dedicated windowless media room ideal for movie nights, plus a versatile flex room near the entrance that can serve as a home

    Agent Photo

    Tom Lail

    True Guard Property Management

    (682) 338-8018

    2653 Keokuk St, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    6301 Waterhill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,312

    Last Listing Agent Thanh Tran eXp Realty, LLC

    6301 Waterhill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /25

      Est $311,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Springhill Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1019 Springhill Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mergim Neziraj Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /13

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    617 Oak Hollow Trail, Saginaw, TX 76179

    Beautifully refreshed and move-in ready! This spacious and highly sought-after floor plan offers a generous living areas, three bedrooms, and a versatile study that can easily serve as a formal dining room. Bright and inviting feel throughout the home. The kitchen provides abundant cabinet storage, expansive counter space, a convenient breakfast bar, and is filled with natural light thanks to an

    Agent Photo

    Bea Flores

    Sovereign Real Estate Group

    (682) 499-0983

    617 Oak Hollow Trail, Saginaw, TX 76179
  • /43

    Starting at $1,318 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1101 Longhorn Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    True Texas-style apartment home living is waiting for you at Longhorn Crossing. Located North of I-820 and West of I-35W, Longhorn Crossing is convenient to Downtown Fort Worth as well as all of the excitement of North Fort Worth including the Texas Motor Speedway and the Alliance corridor. More importantly, Longhorn Crossing is in the Eagle Mountain / Saginaw Independent School

    Longhorn Crossing

    (817) 406-6892

    1101 Longhorn Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /29

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5501 Northfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,220

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ginigeme Monument Realty

    5501 Northfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /18

      Est $291,790 Not Listed For Sale

      6245 Granite Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6245 Granite Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Durham Cowtown Real Estate

  • /40

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft

    8620 Canyon Crest Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Welcome to 8620 Canyon Crest Rd in the highly sought-after Lake Country Estates on Eagle Mountain Lake—where lake living meets everyday convenience. Enjoy quick access to boating, fishing, and swimming, along with community amenities including a playground, pickleball, and tennis courts. This well-maintained two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths offers three spacious living areas, ideal

    Agent Photo

    Dana Sue Osburn

    United Real Estate DFW

    (682) 622-8553

    8620 Canyon Crest Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /21

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    219 Cranz Farm Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179

    Welcome to your new home! This stunning, brand new two-story residence offers modern living at its finest. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, and a convenient 2 car garage, this home is perfect for families seeking comfort and style. The open-concept layout features a chef-inspired kitchen with sleek appliances and ample cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into a bright

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (682) 243-0412

    219 Cranz Farm Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179
  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7013 Mohegan Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $304,159

    Last Listing Agent Minh Tran eXp Realty, LLC

    7013 Mohegan Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Wingjet Way, Saginaw, TX 76131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1144 Wingjet Way, Saginaw, TX 76131

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

  • /40

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    10035 Lakeside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Wow, a breathtaking open-water lakefront home in the highly desirable 24-7 gated & guarded Resort at Eagle Mountain Lake neighborhood with a private infinity-edge pool & separate hot tub! Views galore - enjoy your perfect Western facing sunsets every night from inside & outside! This 4 bedroom & 4 bathroom home has everything you could ever want! Enjoy unobstructed waterfront views from the

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Harman

    Keller Williams Fort Worth

    (682) 757-1553

    10035 Lakeside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /53

    Starting at $1,277

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5400 Huffines Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Handsome and homey. Sophisticated and stylish. Classic and high-tech. Alta Marine Creek is everything youre looking for in a Fort Worth apartment. Located just northwest of Fort Worth on Huffines Blvd, Alta Marine Creek is now leasing brand-new one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments with exciting amenities. Enjoy direct access to Marine Creek Reservoir and the 820 corridor!

    Alta Marine Creek

    (404) 948-6205

    5400 Huffines Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    512 Meadow St, Saginaw, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,425

    Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

    512 Meadow St, Saginaw, TX 76179
    • /28

      Est $433,825 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Bunny Cir, Saginaw, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      341 Bunny Cir, Saginaw, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dani Hampton Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $378,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    8320 Deer Bluff Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    SELLER IS OFFERING $8000 TO THE BUYER FOR CLOSING COSTS OR OTHER.YOU CAN'T GET THIS IN NEW CONSTRUCTION: OUTDOOR ENTERTAINMENT DECK AND COVERED PATIO MAKES ENTERTAINMENT EASY AND RESORTLY REFRESHING ON A CULDISAC TYPE LOCATION LENDING TO PRIVACY. WHEN YOU ENTER A CUSTOM STYLED LIBRARY GREETS YOU WITH CUSTOM CABINETS AND CUBBY STYLE SHELVING GREAT FOR YOUR SPECIAL TREASURED COLLECTABLES.

    Agent Photo

    Liz Longoria

    eXp Realty LLC

    (682) 882-8662

    8320 Deer Bluff Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /26

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4152 Las Colina Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Certainly this absolutely gorgeous house is only geared for a very high quality tenant. Just across the street from Eagle Mountain Lake and the Marina, this community has a lot to offer. But the house itself has everything you could dream of. Not only five bedrooms, but a downstairs office and a large study area with built in desks upstairs. Media room upstairs. Mudroom downstairs. 3 car garage

    Agent Photo

    Jeanne Guzman

    RJ Williams & Company RE

    (682) 254-0888

    4152 Las Colina Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /8

    $287,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4820 Bronzeleaf Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,863

    Last Listing Agent Shawnkyara Wilcox CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4820 Bronzeleaf Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /40

      Est $909,343 Not Listed For Sale

      5924 Lakeside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5924 Lakeside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Holle Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /21

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    6952 Falconer Way, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Located in the growing Eagle Mountain corridor, 6952 Falconer Way offers immediate access to one of North Fort Worth’s most lifestyle-driven areas. Just minutes from Eagle Mountain Lake, enjoy boating, marinas, fishing, and waterfront parks, along with nearby Twin Points Park for swimming, picnicking, and weekend recreation. Outdoor access is a standout feature, with Eagle Mountain Park’s 400+

    Agent Photo

    Scott Kirkpatrick

    Cowtown Realty LLC

    (682) 564-0348

    6952 Falconer Way, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /109

    Starting at $1,580 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13000 Saginaw Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Experience a fresh take on traditional apartment living at Collection Hunter Crossroads. We are a distinctive community of farmhouse-inspired Cottage Homes, where modern living meets timeless charm. Here, comfort and style come together to create the perfect place for making memories and building connections. Discover the spirit of home in a place thats designed for you.

    Collection Hunter Crossroads

    (817) 567-2945

    13000 Saginaw Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6320 Wright Armstrong St, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,610

    Last Listing Agent Zakary Travis Keller Williams Fort Worth

    6320 Wright Armstrong St, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /23

      Est $329,845 Not Listed For Sale

      7108 Bannock Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7108 Bannock Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schilz Linsch Realty LLC

  • /39

    $319,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    9200 Vistamill Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Stop the scroll — this spacious single-story Fort Worth home delivers the open-concept layout, storage, and location buyers are searching for.This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and open concept living designed for both comfort and everyday functionality. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the spacious layout and numerous storage

    Agent Photo

    Dana Sue Osburn

    United Real Estate DFW

    (682) 357-7919

    9200 Vistamill Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /40

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6205 Winnebago Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring three separate living areas and brand new flooring throughout. This functional layout offers plenty of flexibility for a home office, second living space, or game room. The main living area flows into the kitchen and dining, creating a comfortable setup for everyday living. Generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite. Clean, updated,

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ferrell

    All City

    (682) 356-4399

    6205 Winnebago Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /35

    $589,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5249 Deep Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,520

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5249 Deep Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /38

      Est $346,810 Not Listed For Sale

      5868 Nathaniel Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5868 Nathaniel Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Rollins Superior Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $419,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    5325 Center Hill Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Spacious and beautifully updated property, offering an open-concept layout and endless flex spaces perfect for a home gym, playroom, office, or extra lounge areas. The fully updated kitchen is a true showstopper—featuring stainless steel appliances with a double oven, granite countertops, Butlers pantry and plenty of cabinetry for storage. Enjoy the grand living room with its impressive

    Agent Photo

    April Jamison

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 356-1450

    5325 Center Hill Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /39

    Starting at $1,086 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8201 Boat Club Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    ***Schedule your Self-Guided Tour today!***Live it. Love it. at Villa Lago! If you are looking or an apartment in Fort Worth that offers comfort and convenience, you will find it here in one of our one, two, or three bedroom apartment homes. Our apartments include great storage space, garden tubs, and well-stocked kitchens with cherry cabinets and black appliances, and some of our

    Villa Lago

    (682) 286-7487

    8201 Boat Club Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /2

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8901 S Water Tower Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,874

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    8901 S Water Tower Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /24

      Est $306,917 Not Listed For Sale

      10932 Colonial Heights Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10932 Colonial Heights Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micaela Johnson Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    2400 Peoria Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    This beautiful home was just appraised on 02-18-26. Appraisal in hand! Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with only one neighboring home, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers the privacy and space today’s buyers are searching for. Inside, the open-concept design creates a bright and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for entertaining or everyday

    Agent Photo

    Dylan King

    Hart of Texas

    (682) 361-0652

    2400 Peoria Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /35

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7656 Northumberland Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed, this Fort Worth home offers spacious living with a functional layout perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Featuring an inviting open-concept design, the home includes a dedicated office conveniently located at the entry, ideal for working from home or creating a quiet study space. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Tom Lail

    True Guard Property Management

    (682) 371-3787

    7656 Northumberland Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /30

    $404,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    905 John Kennedy Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,577

    Last Listing Agent Sharla Gullahorn Fathom Realty, LLC

    905 John Kennedy Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179
    • /35

      Est $754,993 Not Listed For Sale

      6048 The Resort Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6048 The Resort Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Holle Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    8404 Sunset Cove Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Gated Sunset Cove lake retreat just minutes from the water! This beautifully designed brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile floor plan with multiple living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area features soaring ceilings, exposed beams, a floor-to-ceiling brick wood-burning fireplace, and large picture windows that bring in natural

    Agent Photo

    Rena Connors

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (682) 281-4210

    8404 Sunset Cove Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /33

    Starting at $959 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    681 N Saginaw Blvd, Saginaw, TX 76179

    Welcome home to Ashton Apartment Homes, a welcoming community designed for comfort and convenience. We take pride in offering quality living spaces paired with thoughtful amenities to help residents feel right at home. Choose from inviting one- or two-bedroom apartment homes designed with spacious, open living areas and generous storage.Each apartment features a fully equipped kitchen

    Ashton Apartments

    (682) 286-6224

    681 N Saginaw Blvd, Saginaw, TX 76179
  • /35

    $361,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10644 Tonkala Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,621

    Last Listing Agent Michele Wilks Fathom Realty, LLC

    10644 Tonkala Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /34

      Est $463,929 Not Listed For Sale

      6116 El Capitan St, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6116 El Capitan St, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Laws Regal, REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home