14,002

Recently Sold Fort Worth, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9918 Plainfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,351

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Watson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9918 Plainfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /55

    $738,857 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    952 Pelotazo Ave, Ft. Worth, TX 76247

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,000

    Highland Homes Wildflower Ranch - 60ft. lots

    952 Pelotazo Ave, Ft. Worth, TX 76247
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1608 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • Land
    • 12,850 Sq Ft
    • $338,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,798

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nemecek Coldwell Banker Realty

    1608 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /8

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    115 Merritt St Unit 307, Fort Worth, TX 76114

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Roberts Victor Roberts

    115 Merritt St Unit 307, Fort Worth, TX 76114
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9536 Brittlebrush Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,711

    Last Listing Agent Janis Morris Regal, REALTORS

    9536 Brittlebrush Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76177
  • /40

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10269 Hanks Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,874

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Jones Keller Williams Realty

    10269 Hanks Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3864 Wedgworth Rd S, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,491

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stum Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3864 Wedgworth Rd S, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /18

    $299,270 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3065 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3065 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $248,324 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2213 Crested Saguaro St, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    2213 Crested Saguaro St, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2513 Wabash Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,734

    Last Listing Agent Steve Berry Williams Trew Real Estate

    2513 Wabash Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2921 Yoakum St, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,796

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Chavez Mark Spain Real Estate

    2921 Yoakum St, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /40

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    856 Round Robin Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    856 Round Robin Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /34

    $328,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10616 Diamond Mine Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    D.R. Horton Rock Creek Ranch

    10616 Diamond Mine Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /37

    $325,265 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4204 Subtle Creek Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    4204 Subtle Creek Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76036
  • /39

    $705,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    501 Samuels Ave Unit 320, Fort Worth, TX 76102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,349

    Last Listing Agent Russell Wilkins Wilco, REALTORS

    501 Samuels Ave Unit 320, Fort Worth, TX 76102
  • /17

    $250,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2224 La Vista Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Carrell Hills

    2224 La Vista Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /38

    $381,828 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1024 Foxburg Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,251

    D.R. Horton Rosewood at Beltmill

    1024 Foxburg Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131
  • /17

    $266,549 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7112 Meandering Creek Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Landing at Creekside

    7112 Meandering Creek Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7117 Bannock Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,027

    Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

    7117 Bannock Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /25

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1032 Gabriel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,632

    Last Listing Agent Piper Pardue Williams Trew Real Estate

    1032 Gabriel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /3

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1063 Illinois Ave Unit S, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $955,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    1063 Illinois Ave Unit S, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /40

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2217 Yucca Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,449

    Last Listing Agent Maria Otterbine CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2217 Yucca Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8400 Minturn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Tanya ONeil Great Western Realty

    8400 Minturn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131
  • /22

    $246,284 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15228 Mariachi Rd, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Lennar Rancho Canyon - Cottage Collection

    15228 Mariachi Rd, Haslet, TX 76052
  • /20

    $359,890 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10576 Taruca Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,122

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    10576 Taruca Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6116 Pathfinder Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,152

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    6116 Pathfinder Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /4

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    00001 Wildwood Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76132

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aylin Yanez The Ashton Agency

    00001 Wildwood Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76132
  • /21

    $138,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    825 Clyde St, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,926

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Gross IP Realty, LLC

    825 Clyde St, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /21

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7101 Meandering Creek Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Landing at Creekside

    7101 Meandering Creek Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /16

    $275,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2612 Prima Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar West Square - Watermill

    2612 Prima Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /24

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11445 Jackloe St, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9,356 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wellington

    11445 Jackloe St, Haslet, TX 76052
  • /12

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1109 Bonnie Brae Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,574

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Andersen BHHS Premier Properties

    1109 Bonnie Brae Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111
  • /29

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2737 Ryan Place Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,990

    Last Listing Agent Grace Lemle TK Realty

    2737 Ryan Place Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76110
  • /25

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2120 Burnside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davis Fathom Realty, LLC

    2120 Burnside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177
  • /34

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1120 Napier Way, Justin, TX 76247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,349

    Last Listing Agent Candi Munguia Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1120 Napier Way, Justin, TX 76247
  • /23

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4861 Aidan Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,477

    Last Listing Agent Bev Young Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    4861 Aidan Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76244
  • /24

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7220 Ellis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,334

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bookout Coldwell Banker Realty

    7220 Ellis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112
  • /18

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7717 Xavier Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,043

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    7717 Xavier Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /11

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1429 Ancer Way, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,087

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Riley Real Broker, LLC

    1429 Ancer Way, Haslet, TX 76052
  • /39

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1213 Nicole Way, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,467

    Last Listing Agent Jno McGinty Proxima Realty Group

    1213 Nicole Way, Burleson, TX 76028

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home