76

Recently Sold Fort Wright Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $223,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    36 Loraine Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,544

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Bintz Keller Williams Realty Service

    36 Loraine Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13 Kennedy Rd, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,881

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    13 Kennedy Rd, Covington, KY 41011
  • /32

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1534 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,856

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bussard Keller Williams Advisors

    1534 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    420 Glengarry Way, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,336

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Kroger eXp Realty, LLC

    420 Glengarry Way, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /33

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19 Barbara Cir, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,053

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    19 Barbara Cir, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /32

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1233 Upland Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,576

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Riley Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    1233 Upland Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /39

    $782,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3484 Reeves Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,640

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Robke Holtmeier Keller Williams Realty Service

    3484 Reeves Dr, Covington, KY 41017
  • /30

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2029 Lakeview Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,545

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hinde Coldwell Banker Realty

    2029 Lakeview Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41017
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1936 Mount Vernon Dr, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,789

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schmerge Smith Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    1936 Mount Vernon Dr, Covington, KY 41011
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1622 Castle Hill Ln, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,524

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maxwell ERA Real Solutions Realty

    1622 Castle Hill Ln, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1807 Highland Pike, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,421

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Acuff Smart Move Realty, LLC

    1807 Highland Pike, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1921 Mount Vernon Dr, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,949

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Boschert-davidson Keller Williams Realty Service

    1921 Mount Vernon Dr, Covington, KY 41011
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    115 Rosa Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,606

    Last Listing Agent Mike McKeown Huff Realty - Florence

    115 Rosa Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3282 Lookout Dr, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,139

    Last Listing Agent Jake Burdine Cahill Real Estate Services

    3282 Lookout Dr, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
  • /49

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    420 General Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,539

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Brann Comey & Shepherd, REALTORS

    420 General Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1242 E Henry Clay Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,547

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mayberry Huff Realty - Florence

    1242 E Henry Clay Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /43

    $264,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1193 Orange Blossom Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gott RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1193 Orange Blossom Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /28

    $374,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1622 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,399

    Last Listing Agent Jason Asch eXp Realty LLC

    1622 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /26

    $195,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    576 Cloverfield Ln Unit 308, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,205

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mullen Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    576 Cloverfield Ln Unit 308, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /42

    $358,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1660 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,979

    Last Listing Agent Brian Drapp RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1660 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    1592 Saint Anthony Cir, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,763

    Last Listing Agent CoCo James RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1592 Saint Anthony Cir, Covington, KY 41011
  • /50

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2001 Pieck Dr, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,211

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gregory RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2001 Pieck Dr, Covington, KY 41011
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1707 Monticello Dr, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,645

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    1707 Monticello Dr, Covington, KY 41011
  • /28

    $387,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1591 Marcella Dr, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,007

    Last Listing Agent Jason Asch eXp Realty LLC

    1591 Marcella Dr, Covington, KY 41011
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    410 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,698

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zembrodt Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    410 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011
  • /3

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1754 Stony Point, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,509

    Last Listing Agent Julie Feagan Huff Realty - Florence

    1754 Stony Point, Covington, KY 41011
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1648 Chestnut Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,262

1648 Chestnut Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1726 Highland Pike, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,676

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bruner Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    1726 Highland Pike, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /30

    $342,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1230 Upland Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,767

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    1230 Upland Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /47

    $325,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    304 Birchwood Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,148

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vogel Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    304 Birchwood Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /27

    $330,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    29 Augusta Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,263

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    29 Augusta Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    109 Fayette Cir, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,773

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    109 Fayette Cir, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /27

    $440,800

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1717 Fort Henry Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,276

    Last Listing Agent Michele Mamo eXp Realty LLC

    1717 Fort Henry Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    466 General Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,660

    Last Listing Agent Mike McKeown Huff Realty - Florence

    466 General Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    506 Beaumont Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,439

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Franxman-Dailey RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    506 Beaumont Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /37

    $333,300

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1393 Vidot Ct, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,236

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nachazel eXp Realty, LLC

    1393 Vidot Ct, Covington, KY 41011
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1706 Highland Place, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,459

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Blair Add A Pad Realty

    1706 Highland Place, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • 113 Kyles Ln, Covington, KY 41011

    $376,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    113 Kyles Ln, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,551

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    113 Kyles Ln, Covington, KY 41011
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    456 Glengarry Way, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,377

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    456 Glengarry Way, Fort Wright, KY 41011
  • /42

    $382,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    516 Kyles Ln, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,344

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kennedy Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    516 Kyles Ln, Covington, KY 41011

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Fort Wright

What is the average time to sell a house in Fort Wright, KY?
The houses for sale in Fort Wright, KY spend an average of 20 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fort Wright, KY?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Fort Wright, KY.

Home Trends in Fort Wright, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$374,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$375,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$288,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$194,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$212
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
73
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$375,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home