9

Recently Sold Loleta Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    275 Church St, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,368

    Last Listing Agent Ben French Action Realty Fortuna

    275 Church St, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    85 Shadowbrook St, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,154

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown Cornerstone Realty

    85 Shadowbrook St, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /76

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    676 Scenic Dr, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,383

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Winans Trillium Realty Group, Inc.

    676 Scenic Dr, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    711 Franklin Ave, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,521

    Last Listing Agent Hannes Becker RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

    711 Franklin Ave, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    646 Main St, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,271

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown Cornerstone Realty

    646 Main St, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /19

    $411,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    471 Prospect Ave, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,478

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Akamine RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

    471 Prospect Ave, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /5

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    442 Scenic Dr, Loleta, CA 95551

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Endert Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

    442 Scenic Dr, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    220 Shadowbrook St, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,308

    Last Listing Agent Mike Novak Ming Tree Realty of Mck.

    220 Shadowbrook St, Loleta, CA 95551
  • /50

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    125 Shadowbrook St, Loleta, CA 95551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,422

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ronay RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

    125 Shadowbrook St, Loleta, CA 95551

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Loleta, CA?
The houses for sale in Loleta, CA spend an average of 30 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Loleta, CA?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Loleta, CA.

Home Trends in Loleta, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$399,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$445,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$281
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
6.70
Median List Price
$449,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home