2,226

Fox River Grove, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $578,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Norge Pkwy, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      811 Norge Pkwy, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dimmick Keller Williams Success Realty

    • /23

      Est $481,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Lexington Ave Unit 2, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      228 Lexington Ave Unit 2, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Apr 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Royal Hartwig Royal Family Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $318,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Oak St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      602 Oak St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jul 08, 2015

• /15

      Est $443,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Grove Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      200 Grove Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Berndt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $413,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Old Hunt Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      305 Old Hunt Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Santos Velazquez Home Owners Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $420,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      9113 Gardner Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9113 Gardner Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Gary Koopman Baird Warner

    • /34

      Est $430,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Hunters Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      480 Hunters Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,900
      • Sep 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Michie RE/MAX of Barrington

    • /24

      Est $636,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Windsor Cir, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      505 Windsor Cir, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    • /37

      Est $661,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Victoria Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1040 Victoria Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fraher Lofty LLC

    • /11

      Est $294,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1102 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tania Tamarit Invitation Homes

    • /25

      Est $448,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Opatrny Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      514 Opatrny Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 01, 2015

• /25

      Est $488,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Glenice Pkwy, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      307 Glenice Pkwy, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,180
      • Jan 03, 2017

• /25

      Est $773,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      988 Plum Tree Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      988 Plum Tree Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Paulette Pelletier Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /18

      Est $316,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Spring St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      102 Spring St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • May 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Thomas RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $249,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      203 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kay Phillips @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $409,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Essex Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      515 Essex Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 16, 2013

• /37

      Est $573,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Pleasant St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      801 Pleasant St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,500
      • May 03, 2021

• /23

      Est $391,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Brighton Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30 Brighton Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jul 25, 2019

• /25

      Est $323,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1204 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ty Barton RE/MAX Suburban

    • /19

      Est $560,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Barberry Trail, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      711 Barberry Trail, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Mar 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piumbroeck @ Properties

    • /50

      Est $493,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Tower Place, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      508 Tower Place, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Chenault Redfin Corporation

    • /14

      Est $287,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2204 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Dusthimer Century 21 Roberts & Andrews

    • /5

      Est $240,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      313 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 407% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Feb 07, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Gallico TNT Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $372,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Pine St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1109 Pine St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Bledsoe Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /30

      Est $516,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Plum Tree Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      980 Plum Tree Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 15, 2020

• /37

      Est $386,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Essex Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      503 Essex Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Diane O'Connor Select a Fee RE System

    • /18

      Est $573,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Pleasant St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      816 Pleasant St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rein Baird Warner

    • /2

      Est $244,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Lexington Ave Unit E1, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      330 Lexington Ave Unit E1, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hines RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $402,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      9617 E Witchie Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9617 E Witchie Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kim Keefe Compass

    • /11

      Est $228,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Circle Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      303 Circle Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Oct 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Beth Repta LPT Realty

    • /20

      Est $394,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Liberty Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      223 Liberty Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Aug 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bremner Keller Williams Success Realty

    • /30

      Est $413,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Manchester Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Manchester Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Sep 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wells RE/MAX of Barrington

    • /7

      Est $413,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Hunters Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      504 Hunters Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Caulfield The McDonald Group

    • /15

      Est $391,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Bristol Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      377 Bristol Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Nov 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Watzlawick Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    • /4

      Est $398,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Crescent Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      109 Crescent Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent William Hauck RE/MAX Suburban

    • /16

      Est $703,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      9145 Jasmine Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9145 Jasmine Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Marsella RE/MAX Suburban

    • /2

      Est $329,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Bayview Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1204 Bayview Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sarantopoulos Advantage Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $307,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Bristol Ln Unit 6324, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      318 Bristol Ln Unit 6324, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Oct 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Trublowski Exit Realty Redefined

    • /25

      Est $341,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      208 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Pete Eichler All Waterfront Real Estate Plus

    • /24

      Est $380,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      241 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Noyes @ Properties

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home