370

Recently Sold Homes in 01701

Section Image
  • /30

    $725,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    114 Newbury St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,295

    Last Listing Agent Danny Zhuo V & E Realty

    114 Newbury St, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    408 Elm St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,223

    Last Listing Agent The Mary Scimemi Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    408 Elm St, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /17

    $480,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7 Hamilton St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,986

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Zide ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

    7 Hamilton St, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /37

    $780,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    769 Edgell Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,618

    Last Listing Agent Paul Neavyn Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    769 Edgell Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    441 Potter Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,854

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Foran Realty Executives Boston West

    441 Potter Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /32

    $710,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    31 Livoli Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,437

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McClosky Redfin Corp.

    31 Livoli Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /11

    $400,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 2A Murray Hill Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,818,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ottaviani Realty Executives Boston West

    Lot 2A Murray Hill Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /31

    $740,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    112 Indian Head Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,673

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Carrabes Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    112 Indian Head Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    177A Edmands Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $360,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Leis Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    177A Edmands Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /32

    $600,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    25 Prior Dr, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,950

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Young Donahue Real Estate Co.

    25 Prior Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /37

    $595,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15 Rosslare Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,971

    Last Listing Agent Maria Romero Vagnini Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Rosslare Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1321 Worcester Rd Unit 605, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,434

    Last Listing Agent Angela Caruso Realty Executives Boston West

    1321 Worcester Rd Unit 605, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /37

    $470,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1202 Windsor Dr Unit 1202, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Kaplan Judith R. Kaplan

    1202 Windsor Dr Unit 1202, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $855,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    33 Ledgewood Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,829

33 Ledgewood Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /38

    $780,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11 Longview Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,705

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lecao BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

    11 Longview Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /39

    $750,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    37 Westgate Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,543

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Miranda Nixon Realty Inc.

    37 Westgate Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /14

    $417,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    83 Central St Unit 1, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,032

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Barber Donovan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    83 Central St Unit 1, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    63 Kellogg St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,266

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Treglia Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    63 Kellogg St, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /19

    $585,700 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10 Millwood Cir, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,562

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mogren Realty Executives Boston West

    10 Millwood Cir, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $710,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    144 Summer St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,228

144 Summer St, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /25

    $349,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1321 Worcester Rd Unit 109, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,451

    Last Listing Agent Barry Henley Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    1321 Worcester Rd Unit 109, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $965,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    270 Edmands Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,461

    Last Listing Agent Gina Zaccaro Precision Home Realty LLC

    270 Edmands Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $1,135,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    28 Garvey Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,870

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Juliano Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    28 Garvey Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    197 Lockland Ave, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,447

197 Lockland Ave, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /23

    $580,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Haynes Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,903

    Last Listing Agent Stephen O'Loughlin Realty Executives

    15 Haynes Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /38

    $890,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19 Edgell Dr, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,041

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sinewitz 29 Realty Group, Inc.

    19 Edgell Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /29

    $550,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    163 Lockland Ave, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,809

    Last Listing Agent Minh Voduy Thread Real Estate, LLC

    163 Lockland Ave, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18 Brigati Terrace, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,418

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Real Estate Group Vesta Real Estate Group, Inc.

    18 Brigati Terrace, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /26

    $805,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    51 Claudette Cir, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,603

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Coppens Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    51 Claudette Cir, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    58 Cynthia Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,739

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bellucci Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge

    58 Cynthia Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /21

    $615,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14 Eisenhower Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,642

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Soderquist Conway - Mansfield

    14 Eisenhower Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /42

    $746,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10 Knight Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,867

10 Knight Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /2

    $1,650,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1060 Grove St Unit 36, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    1060 Grove St Unit 36, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /38

    $705,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    64 Karen Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,261

64 Karen Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /22

    $625,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Laclede Ave, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,663

17 Laclede Ave, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /25

    $670,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    27 Sloane Dr, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,702

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    27 Sloane Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /13

    $257,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    915 Edgell Rd Unit 85, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,767

    Last Listing Agent Diane B. Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    915 Edgell Rd Unit 85, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /25

    $891,778 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21 Pleasantview Terrace, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,127

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nickel Hammond Residential Real Estate

    21 Pleasantview Terrace, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /30

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    34 Hawk Ln Unit 34, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bell Property Partners Compass

    34 Hawk Ln Unit 34, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /28

    $620,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9 Sheffield Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,680

    Last Listing Agent Paul Shao REMAX Executive Realty

    9 Sheffield Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home