22,824

Framingham, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    40 Dunster Rd, Framingham, MA 01702

    Commuters Open House Tue (5/5) 5-6pm! Welcome to this great 3 bedroom, 2 bath,1 car garage ranch sole family owned w/ addition offering a spacious, newly carpeted primary suite w/ full bath & dedicated laundry/storage room. Refinished hardwood floors, central air, & newer replacement windows provide comfort and efficiency throughout. The main area features a gas fireplaced living room & a large

    Nancy Antonio Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    40 Dunster Rd, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    208 Irving St Unit 1L, Framingham, MA 01702

    Updated 1BR apartment in Downtown Framingham, less than a half mile to the Commuter Rail. Original hardwood floors in the sunny living room and bedroom. The kitchen was renovated recently and has lots of cabinets & storage, plus room for a dinging table. Available for June 1st. Parking is available for one car in the driveway. Not pets or smoking. Tenant pays gas heat & hot water, electricity.

    Shannon McCullough Sloane Realty Group

    208 Irving St Unit 1L, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /31

    $599,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    182 Summer St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,977

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Paulette Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    182 Summer St, Framingham, MA 01701
    • /24

      Est $263,878 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Willis St Unit 12, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      27 Willis St Unit 12, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Natal Goncalves Mega Realty Services

  • /18

    $286,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft

    15 Weld St Unit 18, Framingham, MA 01702

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom condo in the desirable CENTURY ESTATES community! This bright and well-maintained unit offers a functional layout featuring a spacious living room, updated flooring throughout, and abundant natural light.The kitchen features white cabinetry, generous counter space, and a clean, practical design perfect for everyday living. Both bedrooms are well-sized, and the beautifully

    Jose Natal Goncalves Mega Realty Services

    15 Weld St Unit 18, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    117 Grant St Unit A, Framingham, MA 01702

    Recently updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Framingham. Situated in a professionally managed building, this unit offers one off-street parking space included in the rent. Please note there is no laundry on-site.The property is pet-friendly with breed restrictions. Tenant is responsible for gas and electricity. Strong credit and income are required. Move-in costs include

    Karen Williams Longwood Residential, LLC

    117 Grant St Unit A, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /17

    $141,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    27 Gordon St Unit 305, Framingham, MA 01702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,129

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zemack Zemack Real Estate

    27 Gordon St Unit 305, Framingham, MA 01702
    • /11

      Est $286,771 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Willis St Unit 13, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      15 Willis St Unit 13, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Focus Team Focus Real Estate

  • /25

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    39 Hadley Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    Charming 4 bedroom Cape nestled in Framingham’s desirable Nobscot neighborhood, offering 1,649 sq ft of flexible living space on a .28-acre lot. This well-loved home features hardwood floors throughout much of the main living areas, a sun-filled living room with fireplace, and a functional kitchen with stone countertops and tile flooring. Two bedrooms on the main level provide versatility for

    Jen Gero Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    39 Hadley Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /21

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    48 America St Unit B, Framingham, MA 01702

    Fabulous duplex with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, living room, dining room and kitchen. Large backyard. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances,/gas range. Hardwood floors throughout. Good size closets in all bedrooms. Unfinished basement has plenty of storage, plus a bonus room. Laundry hook ups in basement. Replacement windows. Gas heat. Tenant responsible for gas & electric utilities and mowing

    Sug Jandu Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    48 America St Unit B, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /42

    $721,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    15 Seminole Ave, Framingham, MA 01702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,590

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ottaviani Realty Executives Boston West

    15 Seminole Ave, Framingham, MA 01702
    • /35

      Est $286,020 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Weld St Unit 25, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9 Weld St Unit 25, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sollima Nelson Group Realty Executives

  • /29

    $7,950,000

    • 60 Beds
    • 34.5 Baths
    • 23,323 Sq Ft

    28 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702

    Todd Carter Valender Properties

    28 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    135 Winthrop St Unit 1B, Framingham, MA 01702

    This charming 1-bedroom condo is located within a well-established condo association, offering both a sense of community and peace of mind. It features a spacious bedroom, a full bathroom with a new vanity, and a well-equipped kitchen. You'll find ample closet space to keep your belongings organized.Convenience is paramount here: enjoy a dedicated parking space right outside your door (tandem

    James Haranas Hayden Rowe Properties

    135 Winthrop St Unit 1B, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /42

    $811,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1 Harvard Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,900

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pratt Engel & Völkers Wellesley

    1 Harvard Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
    • /24

      Est $292,117 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Weld St Unit 14, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9 Weld St Unit 14, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winter Properties Realty Group Century 21 Custom Home Realty

  • /42

    $894,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    477 Edgell Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a two-car garage offers modern comfort and energy-efficient upgrades throughout. Everything is new, Upgrades include a new roof, siding, windows, composite deck, hardwood floors, LVP flooring in the basement, new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, new electrical (200-amp panel), plumbing,

    Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    477 Edgell Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4 Universal St Unit 12, Framingham, MA 01702

    Bright top-floor 2BR unit available in Century Estates-- Updated kitchen with granite counters, laminate flooring, lots of cabinets, dishwasher, microwave, and room for a dining table. Spacious living room and two bedrooms. New windows through the entire unit! Included in the rent: hot water, water/sewer, trash removal, snow removal, pool access, BBQ area, tennis courts, playground, laundry

    Shannon McCullough Sloane Realty Group

    4 Universal St Unit 12, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /27

    $820,220 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10 Bellwood Way, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,081

    Last Listing Agent Yeva Yao Phoenix Real Estate

    10 Bellwood Way, Framingham, MA 01701
    • /15

      Est $292,525 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Weld St Unit 66, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Weld St Unit 66, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matheus Goncalves Mega Realty Services

  • /21

    $1,530,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft

    12 & 14 Waverly St, Framingham, MA 01702

    Introducing a prime mixed-use property on Waverly St, Fantastic visibility, High Traffic count on Framingham/Natick line. This fantastic investment opportunity includes a fully rented two-family. Potential auto repair business, complete with a transferrable 3-space car license. Offering **3,487 sq. ft.** of versatile space, this property features separate utilities, ensuring tenants cover their

    Keith Hollett Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    12 & 14 Waverly St, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /7

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    46 Main St Unit 2-R, Framingham, MA 01702

    Completely RENOVATED, HEATED (included) two bedroom apartment, located on the TOP FLOOR. LAUNDRY in building, and OFF-STREET parking.

    Siobhan O Connell Gelineau & Associates, R.E.

    46 Main St Unit 2-R, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /14

    $310,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    101 Bishop Dr Unit 101, Framingham, MA 01702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,826

    Last Listing Agent Frank Chen Good School Realty, Inc.

    101 Bishop Dr Unit 101, Framingham, MA 01702
    • /12

      Est $228,722 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Weld St Unit 34, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Weld St Unit 34, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /13

    $149,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft

    126 Beaver St Unit 44, Framingham, MA 01702

    Great rental unit at Brookside Condominiums. Living room with slider to balcony, bedroom is adjacent in an alcove, and both connect to an eat-in kitchen. Floors are tiled throughout. Updated cabinets and formica countertops in kitchen. Bathroom has fiberglass tub wall and vanity.

    Nelson Zide ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

    126 Beaver St Unit 44, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /17

    $2,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Clark St Unit 1, Framingham, MA 01702

    Massive 3 bed/1.5 townhome style unit available for rent May 1. Massive first floor with large living room, dining room and separate den. Kitchen with dishwasher and pantry. Basement with washer and dryer and extra room for storage. Private yard space for entertainment and enjoyment. Top floor has 3 equally sized bedrooms with great closet space. Unfinished attic available for extra storage as

    Danny Allen Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    14 Clark St Unit 1, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    18 Paxton Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,240

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Zizza MDM Realty, Inc

    18 Paxton Rd, Framingham, MA 01701
    • /27

      Est $254,561 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Weld St Unit 7, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Weld St Unit 7, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Ottaviani Realty Executives

  • /42

    $785,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    31 Lanewood Ave, Framingham, MA 01701

    Meticulously maintained raised ranch in desirable North Framingham, offering refined updates and exceptional commuter convenience. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless access to a spacious patio—ideal for relaxed outdoor living and entertaining. Refinished hardwood floors, marble baths, two fireplaces, central air, and gas heat reflect pride

    The Macchi Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    31 Lanewood Ave, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /6

    $2,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    46 Main St Unit 1-R, Framingham, MA 01702

    Updated 2025, new kitchen, bathroom, floors and paint. HEAT included in rent. OFF street parking included. Coin-operated laundry in the the building. Excellent location, easy to get to all major routes, highways and shopping.

    Siobhan O Connell Gelineau & Associates, R.E.

    46 Main St Unit 1-R, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1186 Worcester Rd Unit 720, Framingham, MA 01702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,838

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cali Cali Realty Group, Inc.

    1186 Worcester Rd Unit 720, Framingham, MA 01702
    • /19

      Est $288,579 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Weld St Unit 4, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Weld St Unit 4, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Izvolsky Century 21 North East

  • /33

    $779,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    5 Currier Dr, Framingham, MA 01701

    Where comfort meets flexibility, this beautifully maintained raised ranch set on nearly half an acre in desirable Ledgewood neighborhood offers space and easy living. The main level features hardwood floors, a sun-filled living room with wood-burning fireplace and bay window. The well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless gas range, and recessed lighting, flows into the dining

    Darlene & Company Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 Currier Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /33

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    272 Brook St, Framingham, MA 01701

    Stunning rear Single Family Rental Available for 7/1/26.Located in a beautiful neighborhood on the north side of Framingham.7 Rooms,3 Bedrooms,2 Full Bathrooms,Living room with fireplace,dining room,lovely Kitchen,Home office,One bedroom on 1st floor,2 more Large bedrooms on 2nd floor.2 Full Bathrooms,Huge Family room in lower level,washer& dryer included.Some storage in basement.1 car garage

    Maureen Mulrooney RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    272 Brook St, Framingham, MA 01701
  • /36

    $685,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1206 Concord St, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,593

    Last Listing Agent Kara Apostolica Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1206 Concord St, Framingham, MA 01701
    • /19

      Est $237,722 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Weld St Unit 73, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      15 Weld St Unit 73, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Ottaviani Realty Executives

  • /27

    $520,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    47 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA 01702

    This bright and charming two-bedroom home on a large corner lot features an open floor plan for modern living. Two sun drenched bedrooms offer generous space for relaxation. The living areas features gleaming refinished hard wood floors with space for living and dining. Kitchen was remolded with beautiful wood cabinets and all stainless-steel appliances with a gas stove perfect for cooking for

    Bradford Guillory Bradford & Associates R.E.

    47 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /16

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    82 Concord St Unit 4, Framingham, MA 01702

    Penthouse Unit! Largest in the building with extra tall ceilings - 2019 CONSTRUCTION in Downtown Framingham (train, restaurants, shopping, and more)!!!! Unit features an open granite/stainless kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry storage, and excellent cabinet space. Additional features include:central AC, recessed lighting, tiled bathroom, and double wide bedroom closet. Built in 2019, the

    Adam Stivaletta The Agency Boston

    82 Concord St Unit 4, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /42

    $649,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11 Cavatorta Dr, Framingham, MA 01701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,345

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Foran Realty Executives Boston West

    11 Cavatorta Dr, Framingham, MA 01701
    • /28

      Est $301,531 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Weld St Unit 10, Framingham, MA 01702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11 Weld St Unit 10, Framingham, MA 01702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bahery Greater Boston Rental & Sales

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home